Apr 29, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.03 Silver 1 87.00 Carole SilversteinScottsdale, AZ Bruce SilversteinScottsdale, AZ Marianne SpanierScottsdale, AZ Bud MarshScottsdale, AZ
10.52 Silver 2 86.00 Allan DeserpaTempe, AZ Bill ParksPhoenix, AZ John SchnellParadise Valley, AZ Jerry GaerScottsdale, AZ
7.89 Silver 3 1 82.00 Paul BlackGreen Valley, AZ Allen BowmanGreen Valley, AZ Mark HessCharlevoix, MI Bill BarkleyGreen Valley, AZ
5.92 Silver 4 2 80.00 Norman LynnHighland Park, IL Sonja ShinerHighland Park, IL Fred BatkoPhoenix, AZ Ken BatkoScottsdale, AZ
4.68 Silver 5 76.00 Louis QuigglePhoenix, AZ Sylvia DeserpaTempe, AZ Janet DalingSun Lakes, AZ Larry AnfinsonWaterloo, IA
4.01 Silver 6 3 75.00 Greg WestTucson, AZ William HowardGreen Valley, AZ Jared BouldsTucson, AZ Sundaresan RamTucson, AZ
3.25 Silver 4/5 1/2 62.00 Susan Kay SchultzScottsdale, AZ Richard GitterPhoenix, AZ Deborah WeissScottsdale, AZ Paul HarrisPhoenix, AZ
3.25 Silver 4/5 1/2 62.00 Mark RobertsonPhoenix, AZ Janet NewmanScottsdale, AZ Gayle QuirosScottsdale, AZ Judith WashorScottsdale, AZ
2.09 Silver 3 54.00 Robert MacnealPrescott Valley, AZ Cheryl McVayPrescott, AZ Brenda MetzPrescott, AZ Janice HannaPrescott Valley, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
22 Carole Silverstein Bruce Silverstein Marianne Spanier Bud Marsh A 1 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 14.03 Silver
1 Allan Deserpa Bill Parks John Schnell Jerry Gaer A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 10.52 Silver
13 Paul Black Allen Bowman Mark Hess Bill Barkley X 3 1 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 7.89 Silver
14 Norman Lynn Sonja Shiner Fred Batko Ken Batko X 4 2 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.92 Silver
8 Louis Quiggle Sylvia Deserpa Janet Daling Larry Anfinson A 5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.68 Silver
21 Greg West William Howard Jared Boulds Sundaresan Ram X 6 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.01 Silver
5 David Zapatka Mark Litterman Kathy Litterman Sadu Marrott A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.44 Silver
18 Marc Raphael Oris Mowry Renay Danto Weiner Dena Goldston A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Silver
12 Mark Robertson Janet Newman Gayle Quiros Judith Washor Y - 4/5 1/2 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 3.25 Silver
7 Susan Kay Schultz Richard Gitter Deborah Weiss Paul Harris Y - 4/5 1/2 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 3.25 Silver
17 Phebe Packer James Lenertz Richard Catero JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.72 Silver
2 Kenneth Titow Harvinder Sidhu Ben Blacik Leon Lowe A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Silver
6 Anne Marie Harrington Sheryl Martin Shelley Housley Donald Housley X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.44 Silver
19 Kathy Schenk Marvin Schenk Allen Silberman Judy Silberman X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Silver
15 Robert Macneal Cheryl McVay Brenda Metz Janice Hanna Y - - 3 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.09 Silver
3 Edwin Katten Ned Kohler Sherryl Buchler Joan Beuchel X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.72 Silver
23 Elizabeth Erling John Baragona Clark Ransom Joy Balser Y - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
16 Steven Adelson Cynthia Rose Glenn Nixon Bernie Katchen Y - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.90 Silver
10 William Ahern Jevince Carvalho Carol Field Jeffrey Arenson Y - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Silver
20 Richard Towner Barbara Towner Rodney Bias Clair Kretschmann Y - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.72 Silver
4 Phil Hodes Marc Bernstein Fran Bernstein Deborah Laut Y - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.54 Silver
9 Jim Woodside Sheila Bleiman Laura Eisenhart Larry Eisenhart A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.72 Silver
11 Daniel Nelson Sudhakar Divakaruni David Rankin Joanne Rankin X - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00