Apr 14, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified 0-300 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
3 1 3 1
5 Glen Quackenbush Sherry Quackenbush 3 4 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.30 Silver Scores
8 Bruce Blair Susanna Joy 1 - 5 - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Glenn Smith Mary Sue Reed 3 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Mike Davis James Petesch 1 - 6 - 4 2 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.48 Silver Scores
3 Janice Hilyard Marcia Schmidt 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
1 Kaye Summers Patricia Chasnoff 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
7 Connie Fanning Carla Saverino 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
2 Lola Plummer Martha South 1 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
9 Elizabeth Lane Sheila Prince 1 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores
6 Kathy Saxton Richard Saxton 1 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
3 1 3 1
6 Melba Leimkuehler Bonnie Selby 1 2 1 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 105.50 2.32 Silver Scores
5 Gay Ramsey Carla Allenstein 1 3 2 - 2 2 - 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.74 Silver Scores
7 Pamela Wells Cheryl Diane Patrick 3 - - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Waldron Baruch Kaelter 3 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.36 Silver Scores
10 Lisa Rohlf Patricia Bing 1 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
4 Anna Jackson Mary Alice Nelson 1 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
2 Elizabeth Stoneman Nadine Green 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
9 Sandy Palmer Elizabeth Allen 1 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
3 John Meyer Kenneth Fasbender 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
8 Merna Siegler Patricia Stein 1 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
3 1 3 1
3 Barbara Chaffin Linda Martin 3 - - - 1 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 1.03 Silver Scores
8 Judy Woodfill John Woodfill 3 - - - 2 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.72 Silver Scores
10 James Jacques Carroll Jacques 3 - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Donald Lang Marilyn Lang 3 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.36 Silver Scores
5 Janice Strop Nancy Nash 3 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 Scores
7 Lee Greif John Klingner 3 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 Scores
9 C David Barrier Mary Barrier 1 - - - - 1 - 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Kathy Smith Susan Culbertson 1 - - - - 2 - 78.50 46.73 78.50 0.45 Silver Scores
6 Trisha Pitts Judith McKarnin 1 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
2 Robert Zipf John Zipf 1 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
3 1 3 1
3 Richard Mellinger Brian Donovan 3 1 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 106.00 3.09 Silver Scores
1 Marilyn Hardesty Sara Hoogenakker 3 5 - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 101.50 0.98 Silver Scores
10 Holli Williams Tatyana Bobrova 1 6 3 - 3 1 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.14 Silver Scores
5 Kathryn Peterson Jay Peterson 1 - 4 - 4 2 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.85 Silver Scores
6 Betty Jackson Francis Manley 1 - - - - 3 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Donna Krichiver Joel Krichiver 1 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
2 Tom Halberstadt Cynthia Bartels 1 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
8 Tom Cranshaw Patrick Patterson 1 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
4 Solomon Wu Kathleen McMahon 1 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
7 Dee Dee Lowland Lynn Coleman 1 - - - - - - 38.50 22.92 38.50 Scores