Mar 31, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs (Open/4000/2000) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Cliff Campbell Ross Cody A 9 - - 2/3 - - 376.50 57.92 342.00 718.50 5.60 Gold Scores
5 William Lindgren August Costanzo B 14/15 8 - 1 1 - 385.50 59.31 305.00 690.50 5.40 Gold Scores
12 David Lindop A Lindop A 14/15 - - 5 - - 357.50 55.00 333.00 690.50 3.62 Gold Scores
2 Roisin O'Hara Robin Stephens A - - - 8 - - 354.50 54.54 322.50 677.00 0.99 Red Scores
10 Lino D'Souza Terrence Rego B - - - 7 5 - 356.00 54.77 317.00 673.00 1.10 Red Scores
8 Peter Shui Penny Shui C - - - 4 3 2 368.50 56.69 303.50 672.00 1.93 Red Scores
4 James Walter Lillian Back B - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 307.00 640.00 Scores
1 Dudley Camacho Adam Weisz-Margules A - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 299.50 632.50 Scores
6 Charles Scholl Ken Collins C - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 333.50 628.00 0.83 Red Scores
11 H Ivan Struminger Jose Tharayil B - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 295.00 618.50 Scores
9 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack B - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 309.50 614.50 Scores
3 Basil Kalymon Steve Roberts C - - - 10 7 4 344.00 52.92 270.00 614.00 0.83 Red Scores
7 Jane Jennings Lorna Johnson B - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 317.50 609.00 Scores
13 Mary Tseng Francis Tseng C - - - - - - 211.00 32.46 340.50 551.50 1.09 Red Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gene Li Lin Zheng C 2 2 1 5 3 3 370.50 57.00 386.50 757.00 21.00 Gold Scores
13 G Alan Brooks Douglas Dolbear C 5 4 3 2 2 2 380.50 58.54 351.00 731.50 9.33 Gold Scores
4 Ron Bishop John Duquette A 8 - - 7 - - 363.50 55.92 356.50 720.00 6.22 Gold Scores
1 Saleh Fetouh Debbie Bennett A 12 - - 3/4 - - 377.00 58.00 326.50 703.50 4.31 Gold Scores
6 Vincent Kwong Sandra Wong C - 11 - 9 5 5 352.50 54.23 324.50 677.00 2.80 Gold Scores
12 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh B - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 340.00 639.50 0.90 Red Scores
14 Roland Laframboise David McLellan A - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 306.50 639.50 Scores
11 Ian Totman David W K Quan C - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 334.00 629.50 0.83 Red Scores
5 Miroslav Kovacevic Aleksandar Vujic B - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 328.00 616.50 Scores
9 Mehdi Sadeghi Sima Ghorashyzadeh C - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 329.00 594.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Quresh Sachee Zachariah Sachee C - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 262.00 584.00 Scores
2 Jan Stewart Alex Cernes-Banner B - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 306.00 580.50 Scores
8 Raymond Hui Yu-No Diane Hsu C - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 298.00 576.50 Scores
10 Jan Kostyrka John Parker C - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 266.00 531.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Margaret Baykal Gur Baykal B 1 1 - 11 8 - 338.50 52.08 437.50 776.00 28.00 Gold Scores
2 Li Zhang Yang Rose Hou C 7 5 4 2/3 2 1 376.50 57.92 344.00 720.50 7.00 Gold Scores
7 Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane B 11 7 - 9 6 - 352.00 54.15 356.50 708.50 4.67 Gold Scores
11 Adrian Barna Andrei Prodan C - 10 7 6 4 3 357.00 54.92 325.50 682.50 3.05 Gold Scores
3 Jacob Freeman Bing Le C - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 327.50 657.50 0.41 Red Scores
6 Michael Bilon Thomas Revesz C - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 364.00 656.00 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
1 Martin Zhao Qiang Li B - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 311.00 636.50 Scores
4 Anne Pettigrew Steve McGrahan C - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 328.00 635.50 0.47 Red Scores
9 Robert Fukunaga Bill Haehnel C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 325.00 608.00 Scores
5 Bing Wong Allan Monteiro B - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 286.00 607.00 Scores
12 Ragi El-Hoss M-Christine El-Hoss C - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 278.50 600.00 Scores
13 Uday Maitra Sundaresan Ram C - - - - 9 5 335.50 51.62 264.00 599.50 0.44 Red Scores
10 Narayanan Sanker Yan Qing Gao C - - - - - - 201.00 30.92 294.50 495.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Vera Carpenter Rashid Khan A 3 - - 3/4 - - 377.00 58.00 362.00 739.00 15.75 Gold Scores
8 Bo Han Zhu John Dong C 4 3 2 8 4 4 355.50 54.69 376.50 732.00 11.81 Gold Scores
13 Barbara Clinton Eiji Kujirai A 6 - - 6 - - 370.00 56.92 360.50 730.50 8.00 Gold Scores
11 Chongmin Zhang Yuan Chen C 10 6 5 - - - 314.50 48.38 403.50 718.00 5.40 Gold Scores
1 William Koski Paul O'Hara A 13 - - - - - 325.00 50.00 373.00 698.00 4.00 Gold Scores
2 Dominic Antonelli Patrick Thompson C - 9 6 1 1 1 389.50 59.92 296.50 686.00 5.40 Gold Scores
6 Ambrose Ng Manmohan Bhavra C - - - - 8 - 325.50 50.08 347.00 672.50 1.35 Red Scores
9 Doug Bennion Lesley Thomson B - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 351.50 658.00 1.87 Red Scores
5 Trevor Dundas Pat Crampsey B - - - 10 6 - 343.00 52.77 307.00 650.00 0.83 Red Scores
7 George Klein Vikram Pandit C - - - 11 7 6 336.50 51.77 288.50 625.00 0.77 Red Scores
12 Chris Chambers Akbar Husain C - - - - - - 261.50 40.23 350.00 611.50 0.99 Red Scores
3 Medhat Fawzy Nancy Louwman C - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 295.50 600.50 Scores
10 Anne Molloy Doug Baxter B - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 286.50 586.00 Scores