Mar 31, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Open Pairs (Open/4000/2000)

Session

Section A, Board # 26 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
26
5 10 15 10
10 8 7 2 J 7 J 9 6 5 3 Q J
J 5 Q 3 2 K 10 A 9 8 7 5 2
A Q 6 3 10 8 5 4 A Q 2 K 4

K 9 4 A K 9 6 8 7 4 10 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
5
4
4
NT3
EW: 4 2 3 3 4/3NT
Par Score -630 4
NT-
E

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -630 416 1-Dudley Camacho-Adam Weisz-Margules vs.
2-Jan Stewart-Alex Cernes-Banner
Play  1NT W -150 2496 12-David Lindop-A Lindop vs.
11-Ian Totman-David W K Quan
Play  3NT E -600 12.550 11-H Ivan Struminger-Jose Tharayil vs.
9-Mehdi Sadeghi-Sima Ghorashyzadeh
Play  3NT E -600 12.550 10-Lino D'Souza-Terrence Rego vs.
7-Quresh Sachee-Zachariah Sachee
Play  3NT E -600 12.550 9-Shirley Wright-Robert Pezzack vs.
5-Miroslav Kovacevic-Aleksandar Vujic
Play  3NT E -630 416 8-Peter Shui-Penny Shui vs.
3-Gene Li-Lin Zheng
Play  3NT E -600 12.550 7-Jane Jennings-Lorna Johnson vs.
1-Saleh Fetouh-Debbie Bennett
Play  3NT E -600 12.550 6-Charles Scholl-Ken Collins vs.
12-Saad Dahdouh-Diana Dahdouh
Play  1NT W -180 2288 5-William Lindgren-August Costanzo vs.
10-Jan Kostyrka-John Parker
Play  3NT E -600 12.550 4-James Walter-Lillian Back vs.
8-Raymond Hui-Yu-No Diane Hsu
Play  1NT W -150 2496 3-Basil Kalymon-Steve Roberts vs.
6-Vincent Kwong-Sandra Wong
Play  1NT W -210 20.582 2-Roisin O'Hara-Robin Stephens vs.
4-Ron Bishop-John Duquette
Play  3NT E -630 416 13-Mary Tseng-Francis Tseng vs.
13-G Alan Brooks-Douglas Dolbear

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 600 12.550 1-Saleh Fetouh-Debbie Bennett vs.
7-Jane Jennings-Lorna Johnson
Play  3NT E 600 12.550 12-Saad Dahdouh-Diana Dahdouh vs.
6-Charles Scholl-Ken Collins
Play  1NT W 150 14 11-Ian Totman-David W K Quan vs.
12-David Lindop-A Lindop
Play  1NT W 180 312 10-Jan Kostyrka-John Parker vs.
5-William Lindgren-August Costanzo
Play  3NT E 600 12.550 9-Mehdi Sadeghi-Sima Ghorashyzadeh vs.
11-H Ivan Struminger-Jose Tharayil
Play  3NT E 600 12.550 8-Raymond Hui-Yu-No Diane Hsu vs.
4-James Walter-Lillian Back
Play  3NT E 600 12.550 7-Quresh Sachee-Zachariah Sachee vs.
10-Lino D'Souza-Terrence Rego
Play  1NT W 150 14 6-Vincent Kwong-Sandra Wong vs.
3-Basil Kalymon-Steve Roberts
Play  3NT E 600 12.550 5-Miroslav Kovacevic-Aleksandar Vujic vs.
9-Shirley Wright-Robert Pezzack
Play  1NT W 210 4.518 4-Ron Bishop-John Duquette vs.
2-Roisin O'Hara-Robin Stephens
Play  3NT E 630 2184 3-Gene Li-Lin Zheng vs.
8-Peter Shui-Penny Shui
Play  3NT E 630 2184 2-Jan Stewart-Alex Cernes-Banner vs.
1-Dudley Camacho-Adam Weisz-Margules
Play  3NT E 630 2184 13-G Alan Brooks-Douglas Dolbear vs.
13-Mary Tseng-Francis Tseng