Mar 29, 2018 - Thursday 11:00 am

GOLD RUSH Pairs (750/300) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Susan Hodge Donna Viviani 7 7 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.61 Gold E - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Qing Ping Yu Sheila Yan 3 8 3 - 2 1 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.13 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Wilma Castonguay Margaret Corbett 7 28 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.81 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Merrill Burton Daniel Boon 7 37/38 - - 4/5 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.44 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Anne Volpe Susan Sillery 7 37/38 - - 4/5 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.44 Red E - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Chris Pengelly William Graves 3 - - - - 2 - 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.74 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Bernice Clunas Annette Eichner 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 G - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Gordon Martin Paul Martin 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 G - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Elizabeth Donovan Dawne Griffiths 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 G - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Suzanne Lofft Ben Beer 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 G - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Lise Rowlandson Francesca Carpino 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 E - 10 - N/S Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Priscilla Healy Charles McLeod 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 103.50 1.61 Gold E - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Catherine Cam Chang Ronald Stokal 7 18/19 - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 1.13 Red E - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Bruce Becker Shirley Leong 7 25/26 - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.81 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Oliver McLeod Susan Beach 3 32/33 15 - 4 2 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.74 Red E - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Bina Anand Ruth Naomi Falkenstein 7 36 - - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 G - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Virginia Elliott Rosemary Klotz 3 39/40 17/18 - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 G - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Lucille Harris Robert Harris 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 E - 3 - N/S Scores
6 S Weymouth A. John Weymouth 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 E - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Mariann Glynn Jerry Lenders 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 E - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Rob Mackinnon Keith Prosser 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 E - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Fred Oliver Philip Oliver 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 G - 4 - E/W Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Stephen Carpenter Manfred Young 7 5 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.61 Gold H - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Bonnie Hugill Morag Horsman 7 16/17 - - 2/3 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.97 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Giannandrea Don Hapuarachchi 7 16/17 - - 2/3 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.97 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Fred Moshenko Robert Strike 3 18/19 7 - 4 1 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 1.05 Red F - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Tom Barber Carl Vervoort 3 23 10 - - 2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.74 Red F - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Marius Cosma Anda Cosma 7 34/35 - - - - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 H - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Sally Briggs Crystal Ingoldsby 3 42 19 - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 F - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Steven Norris Debby Ingram 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 H - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Fay Beresford Judi Healy 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 H - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Hans Brenninkmeyer Susan Brenninkmeyer 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 H - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Geoffrey Strowger Mike Kirsh 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 H - 8 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 James Sharples John Norwood 7 1 - - 1 - - 112.50 66.96 112.50 1.61 Gold F - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Alexandra Peck Brenda Baranga 7 12 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.13 Red F - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Cynthia Smiley Cynthia Coffee 3 21 9 - 3 1 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.05 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Vincent F C Sun Ron Franks 7 25/26 - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.56 Red F - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Maureen Hills Paul H Bourassa 7 32/33 - - - - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 F - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Narayanan Sanker Leslie Eiser 3 34/35 16 - - 2 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.74 Red E - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Yvette Bertin Janita Landry 3 - 21 - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 H - 1 - E/W Scores
3 James Jordan Rick Jordan 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 F - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Kary Lobb Harry Lobb 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 F - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Anne Pettigrew William Carroll 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 F - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Lynne Dunsmuir Kathleen Hart 3 - - - - - - 42.50 25.30 42.50 F - 8 - N/S Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Vladimir Kondratsky Lezlie Cullen 7 2 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 107.00 1.53 Gold E - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Marie Chabot Darlene Blachar 7 10 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.07 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Roy Wiseman Bruce Clark 3 11 4 - 3 1 - 95.20 56.67 95.20 1.05 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Lun Kuen Wong John Tsui 3 30 14 - 4 2 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.74 Red E - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Gail Pimm Carol Clements 3 39/40 17/18 - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 G - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Indarjit Ahluwalia Madhu Gupta 3 - 23 - - - - 82.79 49.28 82.79 G - 6 - N/S Scores
5 June Strachan Beverly Wilson 3 - - - - - - 76.07 45.28 76.07 G - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Lise Sklar Elizabeth Walker 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 E - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Kathleen Zaichuk Virginia Cowan 3 - - - - - - 68.43 40.73 68.43 G - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Frank Henriques Suzanne Nunn 7 - - - - - - 63.71 37.92 63.71 E - 4 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Ferdinanda Coolsma Robert Rivers 7 6 - - 1 - - 100.57 59.86 100.57 1.53 Gold G - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Brij Chadda Vinod Bhalla 7 13 - - 2 - - 94.29 56.13 94.29 1.07 Red E - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Andre Desmarais Sue Jordan 7 22 - - 3 - - 92.43 55.02 92.43 0.77 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Sandra Sarner James Aylward 3 29 13 - 4 1 - 90.21 53.70 90.21 0.92 Red E - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Pat Anderson Ken Anderson 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 G - 9 - N/S Scores
1 John Bava Edward Morgan 3 - 22 - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.64 Red E - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Cotnam Sharon Cotnam 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 E - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Carole Reeve-Newson Carol Bongard 7 - - - - - - 74.70 44.46 74.70 G - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Ron Cannata Edward Bezeau 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 E - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Raymond Hui Virginia Lee 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Terry Vandenbroek Cathy Sporich 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 105.00 1.53 Gold F - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Mike Hogan Dennis Kolody 3 15 6 - 2 2 - 93.80 55.83 93.80 1.07 Red F - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Elaine Wallace Donnadale Smith 3 20 8 - 3 3 - 92.79 55.23 92.79 0.77 Red F - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Luci McEachern Ron Behdin 3 27 12 - 4 - - 91.43 54.42 91.43 0.54 Red F - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Jill Omand Barb Stark 3 - 20 - - - - 84.14 50.08 84.14 F - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Holly Kee Margaret Roberts 3 - - - - - - 81.64 48.60 81.64 H - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Legault Sandra Krakower 3 - - - - - - 77.43 46.09 77.43 F - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Jane Krangle Andrea Iceruk 7 - - - - - - 77.14 45.92 77.14 H - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Jane Stephenson Heather O'Connor 7 - - - - - - 68.93 41.03 68.93 F - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Tony Dai Antony Stuart 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 F - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Paul Gateman Sandra Gateman 7 9 - - 1 - - 97.07 57.78 97.07 1.53 Gold H - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Laura Simon Peter Hess 3 14 5 - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.07 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Innes Barry Spinner 3 24 11 - 3 2 - 91.86 54.68 91.86 0.77 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Nancy Lucas Raymond Mitchell 7 31 - - 4 - - 89.71 53.40 89.71 0.54 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Jon Turner Cindy Osselton 7 41 - - - - - 86.57 51.53 86.57 H - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Anna Kennedy Jean Bongard 7 - - - - - - 84.36 50.21 84.36 H - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Stephen Laufer Zelda Gorlick 7 - - - - - - 79.36 47.24 79.36 F - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Ko (Kora) Shen Huaiming Zhou 3 - - - - - - 77.07 45.88 77.07 H - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Leona Parkinson Satjeet Ahluwalia 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 H - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Carol Webb Katherine Bury 3 - - - - - - 68.20 40.60 68.20 F - 5 - E/W Scores