Mar 29, 2018 - Thursday 4:00 pm

Open Pairs (Open/3500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Adam Weisz-Margules Andrew Tylman A 9 - - 7 - - 149.20 51.81 175.54 324.74 6.68 Gold Scores
8 Wendy Krause Arnold Krause A - - - 4 - - 154.00 53.47 167.66 321.66 2.27 Red Scores
4 Christine Urbanek Joan Eaton A - - - - - - 142.40 49.44 171.64 314.04 1.57 Red Scores
2 Alain Chamsi David Lin X - 4 - - - - 139.20 48.33 172.25 311.45 5.46 Gold Scores
1 Peter Clark Harry Freedman A - - - - - - 130.80 45.42 160.14 290.94 Scores
5 Mary Eliza Jacob Shelagh Paulsson X - - - - 3 - 143.20 49.72 145.52 288.72 1.92 Red Scores
9 Marlene Moscoe Francine Walderman A - - - - - - 115.60 40.14 170.58 286.18 0.90 Red Scores
6 Stan Fong Margot Loren X - - - - - - 137.20 47.64 142.64 279.84 Scores
7 Julie Berdock Michael Kenny A - - - 5 - - 152.40 52.92 126.36 278.76 0.87 Red Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Andrew Firko Keith Heckley A 2 - - 2 - - 175.60 60.97 159.79 335.39 25.07 Gold Scores
3 Daniel Lavee Shirley Tartick A 5 - - 4 - - 166.40 57.78 165.75 332.15 11.14 Gold Scores
6 Ron Smith Debbie Bennett A 8 - - 3 - - 166.80 57.92 157.95 324.75 7.43 Gold Scores
7 Hazel Wolpert Stephen Mackay A - - - - - - 127.60 44.31 178.82 306.42 4.49 Gold Scores
8 Harry Eaglesham Angela Huang X - - - - - - 126.40 43.89 164.37 290.77 1.34 Red Scores
4 Chris Chambers Irfan Ashraf X - - - 5 1 - 159.20 55.28 125.22 284.42 2.26 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Sims Ina Demme A - - - - - - 132.80 46.11 149.10 281.90 Scores
9 Ken Bowlby Peter Tuttle X - - - - - - 136.40 47.36 144.15 280.55 Scores
5 William Ju Lisa Chen X - - - - - - 136.80 47.50 129.56 266.36 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Bing Le Cindy Zhang He X 3 1 - 1 1 - 191.20 66.39 143.56 334.76 18.80 Gold Scores
8 Peter Deluca Paul Cozzi X 6 3 - - 2 - 146.80 50.97 179.41 326.21 9.55 Gold Scores
2 Steven Unger Robert Sewell A 7 - - 3 - - 156.80 54.44 168.05 324.85 8.36 Gold Scores
7 Ross Cody Roland Laframboise A - - - 2 - - 186.00 64.58 117.37 303.37 3.03 Gold Scores
3 Roger Snowling Gary Westfall A - - - 6 - - 152.00 52.78 143.15 295.15 0.72 Red Scores
6 Sundaresan Ram Uday Maitra X - - - - - - 132.80 46.11 158.73 291.53 Scores
1 Stephen Goldin Ann-Marie Crabbe A - - - - - - 113.20 39.31 156.77 269.97 Scores
4 Tamara Colbourne Robert Brett X - - - - - - 105.20 36.53 103.41 208.61 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Wendy Dooley Roman Klein A 1 - - 1 - - 179.20 62.22 190.84 370.04 33.42 Gold Scores
7 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman X 4 2 - 6 2 - 156.00 54.17 176.88 332.88 14.10 Gold Scores
5 Greg Carroll David Cravioto X - 5 - - - - 129.20 44.86 179.21 308.41 4.32 Gold Scores
3 John Dong Jacob Freeman X - - - - - - 137.60 47.78 168.50 306.10 0.75 Red Scores
4 Sheila Forbes Bernie Katchen X - - - 7/8 3/4 - 142.40 49.44 158.86 301.26 0.96 Red Scores
2 Stephen Cooper Hank Sigal X - - - 7/8 3/4 - 142.40 49.44 154.82 297.22 0.96 Red Scores
6 Howard Montemurro Vikram Pandit X - - - - - - 124.80 43.33 136.94 261.74 Scores
8 Mehdi Sadeghi Eva Upper A - - - - - - 108.40 37.64 143.17 251.57 Scores