Apr 01, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Midflight Swiss (3000/1500) Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.91 Gold 1 1 173.00 Li Zhang YangScarborough, ON Yongtao LiToronto, ON Sheila YanNorth York, ON Mingmin ZhuMississauga, ON
15.68 Gold 2 2 154.00 Karen KlineThornhill, ON Ghada DarawishNorth York, ON Carol MillerToronto, ON Esther ClimansThornhill, ON
11.76 Gold 3 128.00 David KroftThornhill, ON Vincent F C SunThornhill, ON Chris ChanToronto, ON Shelley KuanToronto, ON
8.82 Gold 4 3 126.00 Medhat FawzyRichmond Hill, ON Ambrose NgThornhill, ON Nancy LouwmanAurora, ON Manmohan BhavraLondon, ON
6.97 Gold 5 4 125.00 David RobsonToronto, ON Dianne NessToronto, ON Eric EndicottToronto, ON Linda AkazawaToronto, ON
5.97 Gold 6 5 120.00 Bruce MoorLondon, ON Tom JolliffeLondon, ON George KleinNorth York, ON H Ivan StrumingerToronto, ON
3.17 Gold 6/8 113.00 Tom ShannonToronto, ON Grant MacKinnonBurlington, ON Chandi JayawardenaSt Catharines, ON Rob KischukNiagaraotlake, ON
3.17 Gold 6/8 113.00 Natalie SilversteinToronto, ON Linda DaviesBurlington, ON Phil DowdToronto, ON Will SutherlandNorth York, ON
3.17 Gold 6/8 113.00 Pat FungGuelph, ON Keith ProsserFreelton, ON Arda KabacaLondon, ON Ilgaz CiftciLondon, ON

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
10 Li Zhang Yang Yongtao Li Sheila Yan Mingmin Zhu C 1 1 - - - - 173.00 0.00 173.00 20.91 Gold
13 Karen Kline Ghada Darawish Carol Miller Esther Climans C 2 2 - - - - 154.00 0.00 154.00 15.68 Gold
9 David Kroft Vincent F C Sun Chris Chan Shelley Kuan B 3 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 11.76 Gold
3 Medhat Fawzy Ambrose Ng Nancy Louwman Manmohan Bhavra C 4 3 - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 8.82 Gold
17 David Robson Dianne Ness Eric Endicott Linda Akazawa C 5 4 - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 6.97 Gold
20 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe George Klein H Ivan Struminger C 6 5 - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 5.97 Gold
16 Pat Fung Keith Prosser Arda Kabaca Ilgaz Ciftci C - 6/8 - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 3.17 Gold
1 Tom Shannon Grant MacKinnon Chandi Jayawardena Rob Kischuk C - 6/8 - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 3.17 Gold
4 Natalie Silverstein Linda Davies Phil Dowd Will Sutherland C - 6/8 - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 3.17 Gold
8 Penny Robinson Debra Kestenberg Ratna Omidvar Robert Brown C - - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 1.08 Red
14 Alain Chamsi David Lin Gabriel Sitarenios Jorry Chu C - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 1.08 Red
5 Nancy Lucas Raymond Mitchell Lezlie Cullen Paul Pointet C - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 0.81 Red
2 Milt Payne Steve McGrahan Waclaw Grin Raymond Procwat C - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.81 Red
12 Peter Jones Barbara Jones Bill Haehnel Robert Fukunaga C - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.81 Red
15 Greg Carey Chris Robinson Douglas Jordan Tim Jiang C - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.54 Red
19 Martin Braun Denise Stamm Richard Ross Larry Murray C - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.81 Red
6 Krisztina Luttor Janice Keane Nora Robinson Suzanne Jaffe C - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.54 Red
11 Darlene Scott Michael Kammermayer Vinod Bhalla Brij Chadda C - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.81 Red
18 Thambi Sivarajah Thambyayah Skanthavarathan Thambiaiah Kanagaraja Thuraiappah Ramachandran C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.54 Red
7 Sherrill Bain Linda Arthur Tom Platt Johanna Platt C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results