Apr 21, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Newfound Gap Stratified Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Karl Kachadoorian Louise Little A 4 - - 1 - - 219.50 60.97 219.50 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
4 Eric Holder Walter Magee B - 3 - 2 1 - 202.50 56.25 202.50 2.24 Red Scores
1 George Wood Maureen Connolly B - 5/6 - 3 2 - 194.50 54.03 194.50 1.23 Red Scores
8 Barbara Schuelke Melodee Curtes B - - - 4 - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 0.78 Red Scores
6 Margaret Needham Jerry Johnson C - - 2 - - 1 171.00 47.50 171.00 1.49 Red Scores
2 Leone Garrett Constance Johnston C - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores
7 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 Scores
5 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley A - - - - - - 141.50 39.31 141.50 Scores
3 Philip Malefyt Everett Halsall B - - - - - - 133.00 36.94 133.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kevin Dwyer Kimberly Whipple A 1 - - 1 - - 245.50 68.19 245.50 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
9 Tommy Latham Clifford Kent Jr B 6 2 - 2 1 - 210.00 58.33 210.00 2.99 Red Scores
3 Marshall Kerlin Bob Jones A - - - 3 - - 207.00 57.50 207.00 1.11 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Wolman Peter Blanshan B - 4 - 4 2 - 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.68 Red Scores
1 Jim Mulbrandon Dale Hamernick B - 5/6 - - - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 1.10 Red Scores
8 Joseph Verdirame Karen Verdirame B - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 Scores
7 Gregory Vernon Donald Berman A - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 Scores
4 Carol Macksey Woodie Goddard B - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 Scores
2 John Ford Carolyn Vick C - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A 3 - - 1 - - 230.00 63.89 230.00 3.09 Gold|Red Scores
9 Richard Potter Betty Potter A 5 - - 2 - - 210.93 58.59 210.93 1.74 Red Scores
7 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - 3 - - 193.15 53.65 193.15 1.17 Red Scores
8 George Spine Jr Beverly Ann Spine B - - - 4 1 - 192.50 53.47 192.50 1.64 Red Scores
1 Wes Bailey Jr Lynda Hempel B - - - - 2 - 184.50 51.25 184.50 1.15 Red Scores
6 George Subt Carroll Frogge A - - - - - - 180.79 50.22 180.79 Scores
2 Joe Johnston Dee Johnston C - - 1 - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 1.99 Red Scores
3 Vinay Apte Ellen Apte A - - - - - - 179.22 49.78 179.22 Scores
10 Thomas Dow Melinda Dow B - - - - - - 172.72 47.98 172.72 Scores
4 Donald Keyes Terry Henderson B - - - - - - 148.72 41.31 148.72 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mikhail Kreslavskiy Michael Strizhevsky B 2 1 - 1 1 - 239.57 66.55 239.57 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
3 Norinne Anderson Nelson N Richard Nelson A - - - 2 - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 1.63 Red Scores
10 Jill Nance Genny Whitaker B - - - 3 2 - 188.78 52.44 188.78 1.17 Red Scores
9 Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard A - - - 4 - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 0.82 Red Scores
6 Kay Enfield Robert Morris A - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 Scores
2 Shirley Shane C Guy Merskin C - - - - - - 167.21 46.45 167.21 Scores
1 Marion Yonke Maxwell Hughes B - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores
5 Charles Hilding Stan Fuhrmann A - - - - - - 148.78 41.33 148.78 Scores
7 James Crouse John Hackett A - - - - - - 148.78 41.33 148.78 Scores
4 Robert Plautz Jean Picone B - - - - - - 132.85 36.90 132.85 Scores