Apr 17, 2018 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Elkmont Stratified Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Peggy Haigler A 1 - - 1 - - 402.00 72.83 402.00 7.58 Gold|Red Scores
10 Amy Howells Edie Siemens B 8 4 - 2 1 - 325.50 58.97 325.50 2.64 Red Scores
5 Bill Waters Gloria Larson B - 6 - 3 2 - 324.00 58.70 324.00 1.49 Red Scores
8 Kazi Farooqui Carroll Frogge B - - - 4 3 - 301.00 54.53 301.00 0.99 Red Scores
2 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard C - - 2 - - - 288.50 52.26 288.50 1.61 Red Scores
9 Donald Gardner Matthew Fultz A - - - - - - 278.50 50.45 278.50 Scores
6 Catherine Greiner Karen Brown B - - - - - - 272.50 49.37 272.50 Scores
7 Michael Quinn Randall Roberts B - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 272.00 Scores
4 Anna Lynn Wagner Alan Owiesny B - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 264.50 Scores
1 Keith Klafehn Betty Miller B - - - - - - 244.00 44.20 244.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Susan Rothberger Earl Rothberger Jr B 7 3 - 1 1 - 334.50 60.60 334.50 3.52 Gold|Red Scores
7 Brenda Phillips Bobby Phillips B - 7 - 2 2 - 315.00 57.07 315.00 1.63 Red Scores
10 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc A - - - 3 - - 281.50 51.00 281.50 1.17 Red Scores
1 Jennifer James Jerry Poliquin B - - - 4 3 - 274.50 49.73 274.50 0.93 Red Scores
5 Bernie Weiss Douglas Snow B - - - - - - 269.50 48.82 269.50 Scores
4 Marian Wilson Bob Dillman B - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 238.50 Scores
3 Joel Wolfe Tom Joyce A - - - - - - 231.00 41.85 231.00 Scores
6 Julia Misslin John Friedl B - - - - - - 220.50 39.95 220.50 Scores
2 Richard Mosley Fran Mosley C - - - - - - 201.00 36.41 201.00 Scores
9 Jim Mulbrandon Gregory Vernon A - - - - - - 181.50 32.88 181.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judith Auer Cheryl Schneider A - - - 1 - - 301.50 54.62 301.50 2.33 Gold Scores
1 Michael Lipp Pam Campbell B - - - 2 1 - 290.50 52.63 290.50 1.97 Red Scores
5 Marcia Mahood J B Williams Jr B - - - 3 2 - 273.50 49.55 273.50 1.38 Red Scores
2 Barbara Miller Jill Thomas C - - 3 4 3 1 273.00 49.46 273.00 1.20 Red Scores
8 Bridget Poizner Elazar Harel B - - - - - - 269.50 48.82 269.50 Scores
6 Edward Wilson Paul Fagan B - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 Scores
4 Brenda McSpadden Ittoop Maliyekkel B - - - - - - 265.50 48.10 265.50 Scores
10 Joan O'Connor Phyllis Schultze C - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 252.50 Scores
7 Bobbie Kiefer John Kiefer B - - - - - - 249.00 45.11 249.00 Scores
9 Julia Bomalaski Marie Lachance A - - - - - - 211.50 38.32 211.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 2 - - 1 - - 376.00 68.12 376.00 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
5 Paul Cuffe Tom Schlossberg B 4 1 - 2 1 - 353.00 63.95 353.00 6.26 Red Scores
4 Richard Gauthier Sally Gauthier B - - - 3 2 - 292.00 52.90 292.00 1.30 Red Scores
8 Steve Barsby David Smith B - - - 4 3 - 286.00 51.81 286.00 0.93 Red Scores
10 Dick Arnold Brian Hingerty A - - - - - - 283.00 51.27 283.00 Scores
2 Gary Stewart Gregory Risley C - - - - - - 264.00 47.83 264.00 Scores
1 Stephen Grossberg Dick Briggs B - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 259.50 Scores
7 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 255.00 Scores
6 Carol Bond Diane Stafford B - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 253.00 Scores
9 Sarah Price Lee Stimson A - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Vinay Apte Ellen Apte A 5 - - 1 - - 348.00 63.04 348.00 2.40 Gold|Red Scores
9 Margaret Young Jackie Toth A - - - 2 - - 319.50 57.88 319.50 1.63 Red Scores
10 Thomas Carpenter Carl Minick B - - - 3 1 - 279.50 50.63 279.50 1.97 Red Scores
5 Mitchell Riley Gerald Botkin B - - - 4 2 - 258.50 46.83 -1.00 258.50 1.38 Red Scores
7 Dianne Wammack Molly Currie B - - - - 3/4 - 256.50 46.47 256.50 0.84 Red Scores
6 Robert Griffiths Wendy Duff B - - - - 3/4 - 256.50 46.47 256.50 0.84 Red Scores
2 Deanna Strieper Ed Strieper C - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 243.50 Scores
4 Wanda Cavinder Elizabeth Brown B - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 233.00 Scores
1 Charles Wiggins Patricia Wiggins B - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 233.00 Scores
8 Anne Atwood Daria Snider B - - - - - - 226.00 40.94 226.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Zheng Zhang Richard Chan A 3 - - 1 - - 367.00 66.49 367.00 4.26 Gold|Red Scores
6 William Schelstrate Bradley Leach B 6 2 - 2 1 - 346.00 62.68 346.00 4.70 Red Scores
4 James Higgins Erwin Heisler B - 5 - 3 2 - 325.00 58.88 325.00 1.98 Red Scores
10 John Licharson Elna Licharson C - - 1 4 3 1 300.00 54.35 300.00 2.14 Red Scores
7 Loring Knoblauch John Crouch B - - - - - - 295.00 53.44 295.00 Scores
1 John Ede Chuck Mitchell B - - - - - - 281.00 50.91 281.00 Scores
5 Brenda Kefauver Therese Koller B - - - - - - 265.50 48.10 265.50 Scores
9 Bob Allard Wendel Archer A - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 Scores
2 Harry Roach Patricia Roach C - - - - - - 215.50 39.04 215.50 Scores
8 Dixie Wantoch Phillip Yorston B - - - - - - 214.00 38.77 214.00 Scores