Apr 18, 2018 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Rocky Top Stratified Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Morgan Defenderfer Millicent Taylor B 4 3 - 1 1 - 469.11 63.05 469.11 4.05 Gold|Red Scores
4 Walter Marcin Gregory Rozborski B - 6 - 2 2 - 430.53 57.87 430.53 1.71 Red Scores
7 Peggy Dupont Darleen Sweeney B - - - 3 3 - 399.71 53.72 399.71 1.11 Red Scores
8 Anna Lynn Wagner Charles Gale B - - - 4 - - 391.87 52.67 391.87 0.78 Red Scores
2 Fran Hofherr Helen Tanski C - - - - - 1 368.68 49.55 368.68 0.92 Red Scores
3 Merle Stetser James Easterling A - - - - - - 365.47 49.12 365.47 Scores
5 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - - - - 351.13 47.19 351.13 Scores
1 Richard Paxton Betsi Tunnell B - - - - - - 310.53 41.74 310.53 Scores
6 Connie Graff Robert Jay Barrett C - - - - - - 246.26 33.10 246.26 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joan Webb Keith Harrison A 5 - - 1 - - 465.14 62.52 465.14 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
3 Marc Leventhal Eileen Easterling A - - - 2 - - 400.90 53.88 400.90 1.55 Red Scores
4 William Lefko Phillip Vest B - - - 3 1 - 388.94 52.28 388.94 1.86 Red Scores
2 Arthur Lebowitz Rebecca Lebowitz C - - 3 4 2 1 377.52 50.74 377.52 1.64 Red Scores
9 Paul Lord Michel Dore' B - - - - 3 - 370.53 49.80 370.53 0.93 Red Scores
8 Leo Mahoney Anne Mahoney B - - - - - - 362.88 48.77 362.88 Scores
6 John Ford Carolyn Vick C - - - - - - 352.89 47.43 352.89 Scores
1 Douglas Snow Bernie Weiss B - - - - - - 335.46 45.09 335.46 Scores
7 George Borrmann, Jr Dorothy Borrmann B - - - - - - 308.45 41.46 308.45 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Jankovic Tommy Latham A 1 - - 1 - - 513.42 69.01 513.42 8.72 Gold|Red Scores
4 George Wood Maureen Connolly B 2 1 - 2 1 - 505.67 67.97 505.67 7.20 Red Scores
5 Julia Bomalaski Marie Lachance A - - - 3 - - 419.67 56.41 419.67 1.11 Red Scores
7 Therese Koller Carroll Frogge B - - - 4 2 - 403.85 54.28 403.85 1.30 Red Scores
8 Helen Van Amburg Diane Schafer B - - - - 3 - 359.03 48.26 359.03 0.93 Red Scores
6 Thomas Byrne Richard Loew C - - - - - 1 351.15 47.20 351.15 0.92 Red Scores
9 Darryl Bennett Laura Guthrie B - - - - - - 351.03 47.18 351.03 Scores
2 Jean Pryzbylkowski Pamela Rosenberger C - - - - - - 308.59 41.48 308.59 Scores
1 Dee Miller Julianne Boggiano B - - - - - - 307.42 41.32 307.42 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Keith Heckley Andrew Firko A 7 - - 1 - - 443.79 59.65 443.79 2.22 Gold Scores
5 Merle Gaaskjolen Joan Gaaskjolen A - - - 2 - - 425.37 57.17 425.37 1.55 Red Scores
8 Tom Flowers Stephen Dunn B - - - 3 1 - 394.65 53.04 394.65 1.86 Red Scores
9 Brenda Woodman James Woodman B - - - 4 2 - 383.35 51.53 383.35 1.30 Red Scores
7 Lowell Lynde Jr Ted Flach B - - - - 3 - 372.81 50.11 372.81 0.93 Red Scores
4 Kelley Bremer Janice Bremer B - - - - - - 339.06 45.57 339.06 Scores
1 Jean Olcese Beverly Bright C - - - - - 1 320.66 43.10 320.66 1.00 Red Scores
2 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 299.26 40.22 299.26 Scores
6 Elizabeth Wicht R Blaine Mullins C - - - - - - 197.22 26.51 197.22 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jacqueline Merkel Paul Moss B 8 4 - 1 1 - 439.86 59.12 439.86 3.04 Gold|Red Scores
7 Billie Brown Karen Nunn B - - - 2 2 - 406.58 54.65 406.58 1.55 Red Scores
3 Jo Anne Newby Clifford Kent Jr A - - - 3 - - 396.09 53.24 396.09 1.11 Red Scores
6 Robert Smink Marjorie Smink B - - - 4 3 - 390.71 52.51 390.71 0.93 Red Scores
8 T Jean Kidd Martin Hester B - - - - - - 374.31 50.31 374.31 Scores
2 Flora Tenbrook Frederica Swisher C - - - - - - 361.06 48.53 361.06 Scores
9 Linda Davis Karen Hoffner B - - - - - - 358.35 48.17 358.35 Scores
1 Cristi Nelson Barbara Wardrop B - - - - - - 337.02 45.30 337.02 Scores
5 Mark Ralph Bob Etter A - - - - - - 334.46 44.95 334.46 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Christie Sellers Daniel Sellers, Jr A 6 - - 1 - - 445.39 59.86 445.39 2.22 Gold Scores
3 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - 2 - - 407.35 54.75 407.35 1.55 Red Scores
9 Marianne Claysmith Gregory Vernon A - - - 3 - - 401.19 53.92 401.19 1.11 Red Scores
2 Gary Stewart Gregory Risley C - - 5 4 1 1 371.96 49.99 371.96 1.75 Red Scores
7 Martha Tyler Mike Smith B - - - - 2 - 359.43 48.31 359.43 1.23 Red Scores
8 Carolyn Wood Richard Lanzarone B - - - - - - 356.60 47.93 356.60 Scores
6 Michael Koppenhafer Daniel Koppenhafer C - - - - - - 338.82 45.54 338.82 Scores
4 Roger Reff E Jonathan Scharf B - - - - - - 331.01 44.49 331.01 Scores
1 Perry Poole Darla Petersen B - - - - - - 285.81 38.42 285.81 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Patricia Towle Joan Henderson C - 7 1 1 1 1 412.10 55.39 412.10 2.91 Gold|Red Scores
7 Stuart Chagrin Lina Clark B - - - 2 2 - 398.77 53.60 398.77 1.55 Red Scores
6 G Neil Spokes Lyudmila Shuller C - - - 3 3 - 368.30 49.50 368.30 1.11 Red Scores
1 Marian Wilson Bob Dillman B - - - 4 - - 366.98 49.33 366.98 0.78 Red Scores
5 Tina Radding Sherril Cuzzell A - - - - - - 363.76 48.89 363.76 Scores
9 James Miller Kathleen Miller C - - - - - - 342.32 46.01 342.32 Scores
8 Thomas Haygarth Barbara Giddens B - - - - - - 337.64 45.38 337.64 Scores
3 Amal Dasgupta Gary Helman A - - - - - - 274.01 36.83 274.01 Scores
4 Len Block Linda Block B - - - - - - 248.57 33.41 248.57 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy McDonald R Dee McDonald B 3 2 - 1 1 - 497.32 66.84 497.32 5.40 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kathryn Altman Irene Stancik B - 5 - 2 2 - 431.60 58.01 431.60 2.28 Red Scores
2 Veronica Hunter Philip Malefyt C - - 2 3 3 1 400.01 53.76 400.01 2.18 Red Scores
1 Terri Chandler Phillip Thompson B - - - 4 - - 389.77 52.39 389.77 0.78 Red Scores
5 Ed Turner Kathleen Dwyer B - - - - - - 378.82 50.92 378.82 Scores
6 Monique Thomas Edward Benda C - - 4 - - - 372.52 50.07 372.52 1.23 Red Scores
8 Keith Klafehn Betty Miller B - - - - - - 368.80 49.57 368.80 Scores
4 Kathryn Swaringen Barbara Lilenfeld B - - - - - - 347.56 46.72 347.56 Scores