Apr 21, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Smoky Mountain Fast Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A 2 - - 1 - - 227.50 63.19 231.37 458.87 9.52 Gold Scores
5 Linda Davis Karen Hoffner B 10 5 - 3 2 - 199.00 55.28 197.76 396.76 2.62 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - 6 - 4 - - 192.50 53.47 197.92 390.42 2.72 Gold|Red Scores
3 Paul Munafo Larry Sealy A - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 213.81 389.31 2.92 Gold Scores
4 Henry Przysiezny Virginia Przysiezny B - - - 2 1 - 212.50 59.03 163.01 375.51 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
7 Shona Donovan Mark Donovan A - - - - - - 186.00 51.67 182.09 368.09 Scores
8 Gil Jennings Dee Jennings B - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 174.65 354.65 Scores
6 Douglas Wacek Judy Kaye C - - - - - 1 191.50 53.19 133.27 324.77 0.92 Gold Scores
2 Marcel Soucy Suzanne Malo C - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 139.40 303.90 0.92 Gold Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rich Regan Robert Teel Jr A 7 - - 1 - - 193.50 53.75 212.88 406.38 4.71 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jay Albright Barbara Bates A - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 212.18 386.68 1.39 Red Scores
2 Jacques Lafrance Michelle Choquette C - - 2 2 1 1 188.50 52.36 178.60 367.10 2.42 Gold Scores
1 Laurence Dunford Ruth Goodpasture B - - - 3/4 2/3 - 175.50 48.75 172.88 348.38 1.18 Red Scores
5 Alice Milborn Marsha Callahan C - - - 3/4 2/3 - 175.50 48.75 153.92 329.42 1.18 Red Scores
7 Marcia Fidler G Fidler A - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 164.53 316.53 Scores
6 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson B - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 172.23 310.23 1.23 Red Scores
4 Jackie Jimeson Nancy Newberry B - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 143.19 307.69 Scores
8 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 143.95 292.95 Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Margaret Glenn Mary Aveiro C 5 2 1 4/5 - - 172.50 47.92 236.91 409.41 5.42 Gold Scores
4 Robert Spencer Donald Donoahue B 6 3 - 3 2 - 188.50 52.36 219.01 407.51 4.16 Gold|Red Scores
6 Therese Koller Nancy Frank B 8 4 - 2 1 - 203.00 56.39 197.16 400.16 3.88 Gold|Red Scores
7 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A 9 - - 1 - - 213.50 59.31 184.69 398.19 3.74 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mark Boswell Jack Bryant A - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 193.91 341.41 1.39 Red Scores
9 Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon A - - - 4/5 - - 172.50 47.92 163.32 335.82 0.76 Red Scores
8 Judy Gruenberger Marilyn Schapiro B - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 166.30 330.30 Scores
5 Karen Richards Cheryl Piette B - - - - - - 115.50 32.08 185.98 301.48 1.30 Red Scores
1 Neil Timm Kathy Berman B - - - - - - 134.00 37.22 143.25 277.25 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Owen Lien Jonathan Fleischmann A 1 - - 1 - - 225.00 62.50 256.74 481.74 12.69 Gold Scores
9 Jay Gibson Martha Young A 3 - - 2 - - 215.50 59.86 200.20 415.70 7.14 Gold Scores
4 Nancy Mulhall Louise Fowler B 4 1 - - 2 - 193.50 53.75 217.19 410.69 7.22 Gold Scores
8 Rick Deyerle Sally Meckstroth A - - - 3 - - 207.50 57.64 172.79 380.29 1.39 Red Scores
7 Cathy Hales Ann Lilly B - - - 4 1 - 194.50 54.03 156.59 351.09 1.75 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Haygarth Barbara Giddens B - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 170.95 343.45 0.93 Red Scores
2 Patricia Roach Harry Roach C - - - - - 1 180.00 50.00 153.53 333.53 1.84 Gold Scores
5 Janet Wintermute David Riddle C - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 147.19 318.69 Scores
1 George Parkhurst Ittoop Maliyekkel B - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 144.59 313.59 Scores