Apr 20, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

NLM 100/300/500 Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Andrew Swaim Katherine Lehman A 3 - - 1 - - 70.50 58.75 70.50 1.97 Red Scores
7 Walter Modrell Kenneth Barget B 6 5 - 2 1 - 68.00 56.67 68.00 1.05 Red Scores
3 James Wysong Dwight Williams C - - - 3 2 1 60.50 50.42 60.50 0.74 Red Scores
2 Bruce Graham Anne Allison B - - - - - - 59.50 49.58 59.50 Scores
4 Mary Kay Covington Franees Jurs B - - - - - - 58.00 48.33 58.00 Scores
1 Pegeen Albig David Albig B - - - - - - 52.50 43.75 52.50 Scores
6 Stephanie Steele Gary Mulcahy C - - - - - - 51.00 42.50 51.00 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Begona Kowet Beverly Bright B 2 2 - 1 1 - 73.00 60.83 73.00 2.63 Red Scores
4 Cheryl Dietz John Dietz B - - - 2 2 - 66.50 55.42 66.50 0.87 Red Scores
6 Peter Winders Nancy Lopresti C - - 3 3 - 1 64.50 53.75 64.50 0.98 Red Scores
5 Dixie Wicker Barbara Crews A - - - - - - 57.00 47.50 57.00 Scores
1 Gail King Rebecca Yancey B - - - - - - 56.00 46.67 56.00 Scores
3 Marjorie Zack Gregory Zack C - - - - - - 54.50 45.42 54.50 Scores
2 Andrew Birznieks Doris Cannon B - - - - - - 48.50 40.42 48.50 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Gail Singer Nancy Turner B 1 1 - 1 1 - 78.50 65.42 78.50 3.50 Red Scores
6 Jacqueline Larivee Robert Dietrich C - 6 2 2 2 1 67.50 56.25 67.50 1.31 Red Scores
5 Suzy Bryant Susan Crouch C - - 4 3 3 2 61.50 51.25 61.50 0.74 Red Scores
3 Stephanie Moffitt Janice Kell C - - - - - - 56.50 47.08 56.50 Scores
7 Debbra Faulkner Carole Thompson B - - - - - - 56.00 46.67 56.00 Scores
4 Linda Roberts Ruth Cagle B - - - - - - 52.50 43.75 52.50 Scores
1 Sonja Luckie Janice Cruden C - - - - - - 47.50 39.58 47.50 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Newell Cynthia Marks C 4 3 1 1 1 1 70.00 58.33 70.00 1.75 Red Scores
7 Bob Bost Mo Turcotte B 5 4 - 2 2 - 68.50 57.08 68.50 1.27 Red Scores
4 Karen Brucks Leslee Johnson B - - - 3 - - 64.50 53.75 64.50 0.62 Red Scores
1 Carolyn Witmer Brenda Sensenig B - - - - - - 62.50 52.08 62.50 Scores
2 Cel Dicks Ann Dicks B - - - - - - 56.00 46.67 56.00 Scores
6 Stephanie Threlkeld Grace Major C - - - - - - 55.50 46.25 55.50 Scores
5 Joyce Morris Joan Reid A - - - - - - 43.00 35.83 43.00 Scores