Apr 20, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.25 Gold 1 Karen KreutzbergBlacksburg, VA Thomas SanzoneBlacksburg, VA Nicolas KaramaounBlacksburg, VA Douglas AlthouseRoanoke, VA
16.98 Gold 2 Jonathan YoungManchester, TN William LefkoHopkinsville, KY Patricia BeasonLebanon, TN Judy HackettLebanon, TN
9.70 Gold 3/4 Stanley HurwitzBluffton, SC Richard DistlerathBluffton, SC James TraudtHilton Head Is, SC Peggy GibsonHilton Head Is, SC
9.70 Gold 3/4 Tammy MollRaleigh, NC Davis GrizzardChattanooga, TN Carol GrizzardChapel Hill, NC Daniel ChandlerChattanooga, TN

Recaps

Section 06

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jonathan Young William Lefko Patricia Beason Judy Hackett A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.98 Gold
15 Tammy Moll Davis Grizzard Carol Grizzard Daniel Chandler A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.70 Gold
14 Leonard Ellis Jane Drevo Patricia Bolz Karen Brown A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.43 Red
13 Leo Kuffel Sam Melton Bonnie Culbreth Judith Phelps A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Robbie McConnell Marsha Mitchell Martha Ann Huggins Charles Wagner, III A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.43 Red
11 Carmen Keys William Brending Linda Brending Paul Cuneo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Gerald Botkin William Belanich George Spine Jr Beverly Ann Spine A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Stanley Hurwitz Richard Distlerath James Traudt Peggy Gibson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.70 Gold
8 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone Nicolas Karamaoun Douglas Althouse A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.25 Gold
7 Michael Heins Terry Goodykoontz James Walter Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla Sanford Robbins Betty Triliegi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker Gayle Cornwell Thomas Dickenson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.43 Red
4 Ronald Orr Allen Smith Lewis Maddock Ruth Ellen Maddock A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Michael Reeslund Kevin Clark Phillip Vest Chris Sloan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.43 Red
2 Keith Schwols John Grossmann Karen Couch Linda Lee A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Charles Hilding Chris Nicholson Val Grady Dale Grady A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results