Apr 20, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
29.02 Gold 1 Brian DelongHarmony, NS Frances DeLongHarmony, NS Ted WithersWindsor, NS L Del KnoxDartmouth, NS
20.31 Gold 2 Sebastian HolsclawSan Diego, CA Martha RothSan Diego, CA Donald BrookerFairway, KS Robert WaltersSan Diego, CA
11.61 Gold 3/4 Douglas MinderCaledonia, MI Susan MinderCaledonia, MI Catherine GayKalamazoo, MI William NorthropSchoolcraft, MI
11.61 Gold 3/4 John MoranoMarion, IA Robert BensonIowa City, IA Phillip CumminsCoralville, IA Karen CumminsCoralville, IA

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Douglas Minder Susan Minder Catherine Gay William Northrop A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.61 Gold
15 Doris Needham Barbara Stone Gayle Marr Joan Dunbar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.90 Red
14 Brian Delong Frances DeLong Ted Withers L Del Knox A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 29.02 Gold
13 William Wood Barbara Moore Joy McKenzie-Smith Derald Keetch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Frederick Conrad Jr James Ridley III Betsi Tunnell Patricia Dreinhoefer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 John Morano Robert Benson Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.61 Gold
10 John Ziemer Davis Heussler Michael Ryan Linda Burroughsford A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Thomas Trudeau Daniel Blaettler David Ticen Kim Brinkman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.90 Red
8 Ben Broughton Gerald Nehra Helen Van Amburg Diane Schafer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Marilyn O'Connor Wayne O'Connor Merle Gaaskjolen Joan Gaaskjolen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.90 Red
6 Diana Howard Marjorie Boldus Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Matthew Morse David Morse Denis Murphy Bill Wittmann A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.90 Red
4 Sebastian Holsclaw Martha Roth Donald Brooker Robert Walters A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.31 Gold
3 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley Anthony Trebaol Peter Jargowsky A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Dennis Wick Christopher Panos Janice Brown Elizabeth Demers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Janice Smola Kathleen Kenney Nancy Blasingame Jane McCoy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results