Apr 19, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

NLM 20/50/100 Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Alice Kaye Guyer Nancy Nash B 3/4 3/4 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 104.50 1.49 Red Scores
4 Linda Gorman Amy Willoughby B - - - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.74 Red Scores
5 Carol Paramore Jeanne Blinn A - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.53 Red Scores
7 Mary Van Kesteren John Sagodi B - - - - 3 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.44 Red Scores
8 David Frantz Linda Frantz C - - 5 - - 1 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.56 Red Scores
3 Amy Norcross Jeanie Norcross B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
6 Joan Giancola Paula Bruggensmith B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
1 CC Blackburn Catherine Taylor-Murray C - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mary Reed Melissa Taylor C 3/4 3/4 1 1 1 1 104.50 62.20 104.50 1.59 Red Scores
1 Jim Walls John Yarbrough C - 6 2 2 2 2 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.19 Red Scores
2 Sandra Pineault Priscilla Uselton A - - - 3 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.53 Red Scores
3 Thomas Martin Sherry Martin B - - - - 3 - 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.44 Red Scores
4 Leslie Milligan Tammy Milligan B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
7 Mary-Clarke Guenther Charlene Allen C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
5 Harlan Butters Marsha Stillman C - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
6 Bernard Winick Carol Bowes C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Douglas Bogart Martha Bogart B 1 1 - 1 1 - 105.71 62.92 105.71 3.03 Red Scores
2 Becky Rundle Rosemary Murphy B 6 5 - 2 2 - 97.04 57.76 97.04 0.78 Red Scores
1 Carolyn Bitetti Marie Bitetti C - - 4 3 3 1 85.93 51.15 85.93 0.67 Red Scores
6 Bonnie Embry Sondra Olmsted B - - - - - - 79.86 47.54 79.86 Scores
7 Richard Lanz Mary Ellen Ulicny C - - - - - 2 79.36 47.24 79.36 0.46 Red Scores
4 Penny Phipps Mary Perry B - - - - - - 77.07 45.88 77.07 Scores
5 Lucille Ambrosia John Ambrosia C - - - - - - 75.21 44.77 75.21 Scores
8 Victoria Spence James Spence C - - - - - - 72.36 43.07 72.36 Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Susan Garner Suzanne Peters B 2 2 - 1 1 - 105.43 62.76 105.43 2.27 Red Scores
2 Sandra Waldrop Carol Scully A 5 - - 2 - - 99.29 59.10 99.29 0.96 Red Scores
7 Wayne Vance Debra Vance C - - 3 3 2 1 92.07 54.80 92.07 0.89 Red Scores
6 Nancy Slater Amy Whitaker B - - - - - - 85.29 50.77 85.29 Scores
3 Judy Gilliam Mary Hinkle B - - - - - - 82.64 49.19 82.64 Scores
5 Linda Dillion-Watt Mary-Linda Mills B - - - - - - 73.14 43.54 73.14 Scores
8 Janice McHale Ann Thompson A - - - - - - 67.83 40.38 67.83 Scores
1 Joy Arehart Linda Williamson C - - - - - - 65.64 39.07 65.64 Scores