Apr 18, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wednesday Open KOs 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
41.77 Gold 1 Mike MarlinVersailles, KY Sandra MarlinVersailles, KY David WhitehouseE Grand Rapids, MI John KoschikLivonia, MI
29.24 Gold 2 Barbara McLendonNew York, NY Radu NistorWoodside, NY Lorraine CableElmhurst, NY Kerry KappellSunnyside, NY
16.71 Gold 3/4 Stan Politowski JrDelray Beach, FL Bob JonesMarietta, GA Marshall KerlinSun City Center, FL R. Arthur Cannamela, JrRoswell, GA
16.71 Gold 3/4 Harley McCabeBowling Green, KY Janet Neel FleenorBowling Green, KY John BurgenerSaint Louis, MO Karen ErlangerSaint Louis, MO

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Roger Snowling Gary Westfall Stephen Young Danny Ioannidis Keith Heckley Andrew Firko A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Om Chokriwala Joseph Viola III Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.18 Red
14 Barbara McLendon Radu Nistor Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 29.24 Gold
13 Virginia Young Mina Ronen Gladys Martin Edia Shai A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor John Burgener Karen Erlanger A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.71 Gold
11 Frank Collecchia William Toutant Dallas Moore Brian Ross A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Donald Kersey William Koski Shona Donovan Mark Donovan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin David Whitehouse John Koschik A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 41.77 Gold
8 Thomas Musso Kathrine Loh Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Stan Politowski Jr Bob Jones Marshall Kerlin R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.71 Gold
6 Carolyn May Mae Moore Judy Phillips Sharon Logan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 David Albrecht Elizabeth Ivey Judith Armonat Rebecca Lowen D Keith Henderson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.18 Red
4 William Holt Constance Hoechstetter Robert Park Robert Quinlan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.18 Red
3 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer Tom Flowers Stephen Dunn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot Sylvie Labelle Terri Verret Pierre Daigneault A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.18 Red
16 Roland Case Nancy Passell John Bromberg Beth Bromberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results