Apr 17, 2018 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Laurel Falls Mid-Flight (0-1500/1500-3000) Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

37.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.32 Gold 1 90.00 Don FarverLeicester, NC Candace DickinsonLeicester, NC Hall WhitakerRolla, MO Betty TaylorClermont, FL
16.74 Gold 2 1 85.00 Mel VolmertSpringfield, MO John SteffanFrisco, CO G. Alan CouplandDublin, OH Christy CouplandDublin, OH
12.56 Gold 3 82.00 Wendy LeeEast Hanover, NJ Subrata GhoshParamus, NJ Peter JargowskyBoca Raton, FL Anthony TrebaolMilpitas, CA
9.77 Gold 4 2 81.00 John MontgomeryTomball, TX Carol LombardinoTomball, TX Phillip VestNashville, TN William LefkoHopkinsville, KY
7.44 Gold 5 3 80.00 Lee SmartOlive Branch, MS Deborah HarringtonMemphis, TN Roseann BuckleyVentura, CA Susan RayGermantown, TN
6.38 Gold 6 4 79.00 Joseph BrouillardWest Yarmouth, MA Linda AhrensWest Yarmouth, MA Lois DeBloisWarwick, RI Paula NajarianEast Greenwich, RI
5.58 Gold 7 78.00 Carol ArmstrongMount Holly, NC June BeersNewnan, GA Mary LegerGreensboro, NC Scott RappardDartmouth, NS
4.96 Gold 8 75.00 Susan ZlotochaHartland, WI Bonnie ElliottWauwatosa, WI Judy NickMenomonee Falls, WI Mary Lou FindleyHartland, WI
4.46 Gold 9 5 70.00 Rick RameyDelaware, OH Sherry AllisonDelaware, OH Arjun SinghLakewood, CO Frank PaynterGrove City, OH
3.72 Gold 6 68.00 Thomas BaruthShoreview, MN Judith StrobushAmery, WI Kay JohnsonMinneapolis, MN Amy DuttonMendota Heights, MN
3.26 Gold 7 65.00 Thomas RiceCleveland, OH Gregory BruhnSouth Russell, OH William IssaShaker Heights, OH Robert RyanMacedonia, OH

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
2 Don Farver Candace Dickinson Hall Whitaker Betty Taylor B 1 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 22.32 Gold
27 Mel Volmert John Steffan G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland C 2 1 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 16.74 Gold
35 Wendy Lee Subrata Ghosh Peter Jargowsky Anthony Trebaol B 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 12.56 Gold
15 John Montgomery Carol Lombardino Phillip Vest William Lefko C 4 2 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 9.77 Gold
34 Lee Smart Deborah Harrington Roseann Buckley Susan Ray C 5 3 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 7.44 Gold
19 Joseph Brouillard Linda Ahrens Lois DeBlois Paula Najarian C 6 4 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 6.38 Gold
36 Carol Armstrong June Beers Mary Leger Scott Rappard B 7 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.58 Gold
12 Susan Zlotocha Bonnie Elliott Judy Nick Mary Lou Findley B 8 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.96 Gold
33 Rick Ramey Sherry Allison Arjun Singh Frank Paynter C 9 5 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 4.46 Gold
3 Paul Lord Michel Dore' Marion Yonke Dale Hamernick B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.93 Red
8 Thomas Baruth Judith Strobush Kay Johnson Amy Dutton C - 6 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.72 Gold
31 Martha Tyler Mike Smith Stuart Chagrin Lina Clark B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.93 Red
5 Thomas Rice Gregory Bruhn William Issa Robert Ryan C - 7 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.26 Gold
17 Janice Koerner Elaine Sebastian Janet Brandt Robert Kruger C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.93 Red
29 Bob Derber Sandra Stults Mark Beattie Dan Punzak C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.78 Red
18 Lowell Lynde Jr Laura Batey Jane Lucky Ted Flach C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.93 Red
25 Marilyn Stickel Lori Moore Mary Allen Ann Schuyler B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.93 Red
32 Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa Lois Sherwood Cecil Henry B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.93 Red
1 Donald Keyes Terry Henderson Leone Garrett Constance Johnston C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.93 Red
4 Diane Schafer Helen Van Amburg Gerald Stein Regina Stein C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.24 Red
28 Jan Gray Jan Iliff Dianne Sussman Sheila Fleming C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.93 Red
7 Catherine Wright Patricia Benedict Odis Thomas Robert Larson C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.93 Red
11 Nat Harris Gloria Blount Judith Gandee Sarah Thompson C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.93 Red
30 Joseph Feraco Polly Bridges Lynda Self Ralph Andrew C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.24 Red
9 Michele Ruf Hugh Thomas McCracken Robert Jiobu Polly James C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.93 Red
22 Becky Smith Deborah Monroe Christine Boller Judith Fleming C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.78 Red
14 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining Sue Williams Terry Martin C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.62 Red
16 Diane Bastian Deanna Larus Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.62 Red
10 Carmina Diaz Susan Zamuto Sook Wilkinson Tai Chan C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.62 Red
21 Anthony Savant Carol Macksey Harrison Fletcher Woodie Goddard B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.62 Red
6 Eleanor Gay Carolyn Gay Carol Parker David Parker C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.62 Red
26 John Robey Judy Hurder Jerry Grohowski Elaine Luartes B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.62 Red
23 Stanley Berkowitz Roberta Levy Diane Berkowitz Jay Starr C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.62 Red
24 Ginny Moyers Alma VanHull Alda Hamrick Sylvia Waters C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00
37 George Parkhurst Chuck Clark Kathleen Wiegand Lynn Aiton C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.62 Red
20 Bill Brooks Audie Brooks Maria Solvie Mina Hedayati C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.62 Red
13 Barbara Giddens Thomas Haygarth Chris Kendall Malcolm Steeves C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.31 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results