Apr 17, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 19 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.12 Gold|Red 1 Kailynn SprinkleSalem, VA Juliet LightRoanoke, VA Patricia PalmerRoanoke, VA Karen ShimchockRoanoke, VA
6.38 Gold|Red 2 Debby IngramCaledon, ON Patricia LentNewmarket, ON Betsy CutlerAllentown, PA Elizabeth AbramsAllentown, PA
3.65 Gold|Red 3/4 John PinkertonChapel Hill, NC Bobbi PinkertonChapel Hill, NC Reece SchulerChapel Hill, NC Liz SchulerChapel Hill, NC
3.65 Gold|Red 3/4 Mo TurcotteHendersonville, NC Bob BostHendersonville, NC Kenneth BargetHendersonville, NC Walter ModrellFlat Rock, NC

Recaps

Section 19

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Nancy Parke Kay Garrity Martha Sutt Susan Finnegan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.91 Red
15 Mo Turcotte Bob Bost Kenneth Barget Walter Modrell A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.65 Gold|Red
14 Charles Still Jerry Turk Linda Tarver Rachel Spoon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Miriam Larson Kathleen Buraglio Elizabeth Miller Joyce Piper A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.91 Red
12 Judy Chvala Margaret Bailey Taylor Cyndi Murphy Christine Kroepel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Kailynn Sprinkle Juliet Light Patricia Palmer Karen Shimchock A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.12 Gold|Red
10 Jo Kelly Ira Grossman Barbara Dieruf Hedda O'Donovan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.91 Red
9 Jonathan Burns Kathryn Burns Mercer Reynolds Eileen Barrett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Juanita Woods Linda Johnson Jacquelyn Garrett Connell Garrett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Nikki Marmo Kaia Hawley M 'Peg' Patterson Susan Adams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.91 Red
6 James Bradley Eric Sonenblum Marion Tesler Sara Tuohy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Debby Ingram Patricia Lent Betsy Cutler Elizabeth Abrams A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.38 Gold|Red
4 Anna Mickiewicz Jeannie Dolson Laura Lynn Hayden Beth Zampino A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 John Pinkerton Bobbi Pinkerton Reece Schuler Liz Schuler A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.65 Gold|Red
2 Nancy Root Beth Batastini Sally Bertellotti Eugene Kohler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Patricia Latshaw Jean Pryzbylkowski Pamela Rosenberger Sharon Sherban A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results