Apr 17, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
43.52 Gold 1 Charles SheaffJacksonville, IL Glenna ShannahanMadison, WI James MelvilleSpringfield, IL Jim HellerSpringfield, IL
30.46 Gold 2 Nancy KellerWest Newbury, MA Karen McCallumExeter, NH Maxim SilineHudson, MA Xiaoqian LiuHudson, MA
17.41 Gold 3/4 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Michael RanisMiami, FL Anthony BarreMarco Island, FL Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL Thomas AndrewsUtica, NY Jim McKeownState College, PA
17.41 Gold 3/4 Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Rick DeyerleGlen Allen, VA Thomas TurgeonMemphis, TN Mike CookMemphis, TN

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Frank Collecchia William Toutant Dallas Moore Brian Ross A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Barbara McLendon Radu Nistor Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Thomas Musso Kathrine Loh Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot Sylvie Labelle Terri Verret Pierre Daigneault A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.35 Red
12 Nancy Keller Karen McCallum Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 30.46 Gold
11 Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon Nancy Wittwer Fred Lambert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 John Burgener Karen Erlanger Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.35 Red
9 William Holt Constance Hoechstetter Robert Park Robert Quinlan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Sally Meckstroth Rick Deyerle Thomas Turgeon Mike Cook A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.41 Gold
7 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Carolyn Holcomb Marietta Huggard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Virginia Young Mina Ronen Gladys Martin Edia Shai A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard Robert Carstedt James Masilamani Gary Morrison A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.35 Red
4 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin David Whitehouse John Koschik A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.35 Red
3 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby Clifford Kent Jr Tommy Latham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Albert Shrive Michael Ranis Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe Thomas Andrews Jim McKeown A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.41 Gold
16 Charles Sheaff Glenna Shannahan James Melville Jim Heller A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 43.52 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results