Apr 17, 2018 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Laurel Falls Compact Morning KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.74 Gold 1 Louis TousignantBrooklyn, NS Julia ReedHendersonville, NC Suzanne ViauBoucherville, QC Pierre GingrasBoucherville, QC
6.12 Gold 2 Cathy TaylorHudson, OH Susan ManneStow, OH Dorrie HastyHickory, NC Bill HastyHickory, NC
3.93 Gold 3 Debra WermanSarasota, FL Beth CotnerOsprey, FL Nora BranconiBradenton, FL Margaret TominoskyNorth Venice, FL
3.06 Gold 4 Robert Hoffman JrWoodstock, NY Diane MartiniMilton, NY Denise BolteStaatsburg, NY Peggy Casey FitzpatrickSaugerties, NY

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Nancy Newberry Martha Blackman Jackie Jimeson Kate Oates Dargan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Kathryn Shumaker Guinevere Ritter Naim Rizk Mary Jo Stofflet A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Robert Witham Audrey Witham Van Thomas Black Elizabeth Black A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Red
13 Larry Cox Suzanne Cox Auggie De Weerd Vivian McIntire A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Red
12 Judy Geralds Jan Hey David Shafer Vishva Sharma A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Red
11 Lee Wilcox Howard Berkowitz Paul Westervelt Max Shaw A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Red
10 Nancy Briggs Julia Douglas Lynn Bayman Maudine Frisby A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Robert Hoffman Jr Diane Martini Denise Bolte Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.06 Gold
8 Victoria Hardigree-Eskew John Eskew Barbara Blaker Susan Williams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Elizabeth Haigler Mary Parker Frances Jilcott Jeannie Exum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Red
6 Cathy Taylor Susan Manne Dorrie Hasty Bill Hasty A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.12 Gold
5 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve Catherine Spencer John Spencer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Red
4 Diane Washabaugh Pamela Gladysz Karen Collins Carolyn Marks A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Red
3 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer Bruce Clapper Philip Somers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Red
2 Debra Werman Beth Cotner Nora Branconi Margaret Tominosky A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.93 Gold
16 Louis Tousignant Julia Reed Suzanne Viau Pierre Gingras A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.74 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results