Apr 17, 2018 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Laurel Falls Compact Morning KOs 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.30 Gold 1 Richard PeacockGrosse Pt Shore, MI Lucy PeacockGrosse Pt Shore, MI Fred BattenGrosse Pointe, MI Penelope RudolphGrosse Pointe, MI
7.21 Gold 2 Marie CovingtonWinston Salem, NC Cindy WrightClemmons, NC Linda LincolnWallburg, NC Christine ShepardKernersville, NC
4.64 Gold 3 Sheryl AlexanderEvansville, IN Karen NunnHenderson, KY Jane KempinEvansville, IN Billie BrownEvansville, IN
3.61 Gold 4 Linda LeeDestin, FL Barbara WardropRockford, MI Cristi NelsonGrand Rapids, MI Karen CouchDestin, FL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 John Guerra Gerald Beaubien Lauren Redeker Katherine Mitchell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Linda Lee Barbara Wardrop Cristi Nelson Karen Couch A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.61 Gold
14 Ruth Odenweller Lynn Donley Elaine Altstaetter Dick Slonaker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.03 Red
13 Alice Gray Kathy Boliek Rick Bovee Jo Ann Massey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.03 Red
12 Karen Jackson Henry Simpson 111 Mary Wyatt Mary Doyle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Richard Peacock Lucy Peacock Fred Batten Penelope Rudolph A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.30 Gold
10 Mark Shelton Leslie Bays Edward Becker Jr Peggy Bologna A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.03 Red
9 Lakshmi Vora Larry Lewis Vishwas Gadgil Naresh Kapila A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.03 Red
8 Monica Ansay Suzanne Haidinger Nora Miller Claire Gardner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.03 Red
7 James Rachiele Ann Latta Frank Caterini David Jungblut A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Marie Covington Cindy Wright Linda Lincoln Christine Shepard A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.21 Gold
5 Carolyn Wood Richard Lanzarone Thomas Byrne Richard Loew A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.03 Red
4 Cindy Henderson Marcy Levin Mary O'Donnell Theresa Schneider A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.03 Red
3 Kathy Newman Beverly Stone Kathryn Kimmerling Jan Baisden A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.03 Red
2 Sheryl Alexander Karen Nunn Jane Kempin Billie Brown A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.64 Gold
16 Janet Jordan Laura Nash Kathy Coleman Jean Helmers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results