Apr 16, 2018 - Monday 1:00 pm

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 11 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.82 Gold 1 Debra WermanSarasota, FL Beth CotnerOsprey, FL Nora BranconiBradenton, FL Margaret TominoskyNorth Venice, FL
13.17 Gold 2 Peter HarringtonPotomac Falls, VA Jacob HornbergerAshburn, VA Armanda HendersonAshburn, VA John HendersonAshburn, VA
7.53 Gold 3/4 Edward HofferMarion, MA Pamela HofferMarion, MA C David WycheArden, NC Patricia WycheArden, NC
7.53 Gold 3/4 Ernest LevinsonBrevard, NC Christine GasperiniEvans, GA Marsha ShlaerAugusta, GA Linda DellspergerMartinez, GA

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Dee Miller Barbara Wardrop Julianne Boggiano Cristi Nelson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Thomas Byrne Richard Loew Richard Lanzarone Carolyn Wood A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.88 Red
14 Peter Harrington Jacob Hornberger Armanda Henderson John Henderson A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.17 Gold
13 Ron Haney Terry Wilson Philip Smith J Chris Davies A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Don Farver Candace Dickinson Renu Harvey Arthur Harvey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 James Rachiele Ann Latta David Jungblut Frank Caterini A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.88 Red
10 Sue Hanneman Mark Hanneman William Brockman Reese Henderson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Deborah Fabian Robert Sorce Mary Thurber Stephen Fabian A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.88 Red
8 Perry Poole Kenneth Hopke John Knarr Elizabeth Bridges A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Ernest Levinson Christine Gasperini Marsha Shlaer Linda Dellsperger A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.53 Gold
6 Debra Werman Beth Cotner Nora Branconi Margaret Tominosky A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.82 Gold
5 Lee Wilcox Paul Westervelt Max Shaw Howard Berkowitz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Edward Hoffer Pamela Hoffer C David Wyche Patricia Wyche A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.53 Gold
3 Ruth Goodpasture Laurence Dunford J B Williams Jr Marcia Mahood A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Cathy Taylor Susan Manne Patricia Benedict Catherine Wright A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.88 Red
16 Nancy Sybil Beverly Lefkowitz Carol Mathews Joanne Chalifoux A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results