Apr 16, 2018 - Monday 1:00 pm

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 9 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.11 Gold 1 Rebecca SantagoClemmons, NC Louise GarciaGreensboro, NC Nancy OsborneGreensboro, NC Elizabeth CrockettWinston Salem, NC
15.48 Gold 2 Alice GrayHuntersville, NC Jo Ann MasseyTroutman, NC Rick BoveeNashville, TN Kathy BoliekHickory, NC
8.84 Gold 3/4 Michael HeinsChampaign, IL Terry GoodykoontzTolono, IL Ivan FeitBoca Raton, FL Lee RutenbergBoca Raton, FL
8.84 Gold 3/4 Lois SherwoodKiersteadville, NB John SherwoodKiersteadville, NB Cecil HenryBrethren, MI William SpringerSaint John, NB

Recaps

Section 09

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Bobbie Kiefer John Kiefer EllaMargaret Cron Jacques Leblanc A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler Brenda Garzia Jody White A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.21 Red
14 Alice Gray Jo Ann Massey Rick Bovee Kathy Boliek A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.48 Gold
13 J Zamierowski Jr Barbara Zamierowski James Poulin Susan Poulin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Rebecca Santago Louise Garcia Nancy Osborne Elizabeth Crockett A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.11 Gold
11 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher Sherry McArdle Janelle Courtright A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Lois Sherwood John Sherwood Cecil Henry William Springer A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.84 Gold
9 Thomas Baruth Judith Strobush Kay Johnson Amy Dutton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Duaine Benard Gary Luoma Marilyn Crane Jane Gardner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.21 Red
7 Grada Arble Kay Richardson Paul Morrissette Ian Cloudsdale A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Michael Heins Terry Goodykoontz Ivan Feit Lee Rutenberg A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.84 Gold
5 Richard Paxton Betsi Tunnell Douglas Snow Bernie Weiss A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 James Lawler Judy Hackett Patricia Beason Mary Caraway A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Claire Gardner Nora Miller Mark Conner Peter Valiante A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.21 Red
2 Becky Smith Judith Fleming Deborah Monroe Christine Boller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.21 Red
16 Ann Pavur Catherine Greiner Doris Ryan Karen Brown A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results