Apr 16, 2018 - Monday 1:00 pm

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.30 Gold 1 Ron SholesSpringfield, IL Carole SholesSpringfield, IL Richard BrummerEffingham, IL Thomas CoxMount Juliet, TN
21.21 Gold 2 Claude KingBluffton, SC Ed JudyBluffton, SC Phillip CumminsCoralville, IA Karen CumminsCoralville, IA
12.12 Gold 3/4 Tony GreenePortland, ME Norma GreenePortland, ME N. Van RaymondBangor, ME Sharron HinckleyAugusta, ME
12.12 Gold 3/4 Pamela GorbicsPinellas Park, FL Michael VarhalamasPinellas Park, FL George ColterFredericton, NB Grant GodfreySaint John, NB

Recaps

Section 05

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Betsy Mayers Barbara Lehrer Jean Leggett Kent Leggett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Pam Campbell Michael Lipp Jackie Toth Margaret Young A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 David Shepler Bruce Roberts Jim Ritts John Rosson Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Doris Needham Barbara Stone Gayle Marr Joan Dunbar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.03 Red
12 Stephi Luttrell Larry Lowell Jr James Ridley III Robert Kell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas George Colter Grant Godfrey A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.12 Gold
10 James Greiner John Friedl Julia Misslin Peter Misslin Rosemary Bruggen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Wes Bailey Jr Lynda Hempel Barbara Schultz Chris Cookson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.03 Red
8 Douglas Minder Susan Minder Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Claude King Ed Judy Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.21 Gold
6 Jane Champion Bruce Southard Will Williams Jack Buchanan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Stan Politowski Jr Lenora Fernandez David Haydon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.03 Red
4 Tony Greene Norma Greene N. Van Raymond Sharron Hinckley A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.12 Gold
3 Tina Radding Sherril Cuzzell Mike Smith Martha Tyler Stuart Chagrin Lina Clark A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes Richard Brummer Thomas Cox A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 30.30 Gold
16 Dennis Wick Christopher Panos Janice Brown Elizabeth Demers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.03 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results