Apr 06, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter Wityk John Gustafson A 1 - - 1 - - 69.17 69.17 69.17 8.48 Silver Scores
1 Rita Kothari Mary Walter A 4 - - 2 - - 59.26 59.26 59.26 3.58 Silver Scores
9 Bill Kent Michael Roush A 7 - - 4 - - 56.97 56.97 56.97 1.51 Silver Scores
10 Michael Smith Susan Seitz B 8 2 - 5 1 - 54.68 54.68 54.68 2.27 Silver Scores
6 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson A - - - 6 - - 52.83 52.83 52.83 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Susie Thompson Gloria Edman C - - 3 - 3 1 50.33 50.33 50.33 1.29 Silver Scores
4 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan A - - - - - - 49.67 49.67 49.67 Scores
5 Judy Erickson Jonann Noftsger C - - - - - - 44.44 44.44 44.44 Scores
2 Scott Riley Craig Nelsen C - - - - - - 41.18 41.18 41.18 Scores
7 Linda Johnson Elizabeth Rosenthal C - - - - - - 40.20 40.20 40.20 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joann McDonald Jean Friedrich B - 3 - 4 2 - 52.72 52.72 52.72 1.70 Silver Scores
3 David Stark Valerie Laing A - - - 5 - - 52.07 52.07 52.07 0.66 Silver Scores
10 Bonni Newton Holly Lawyer B - 4/5 - 6/7 3/4 - 51.96 51.96 51.96 1.12 Silver Scores
8 Nathan Pike David Nelmark C - 4/5 2 6/7 3/4 2 51.96 51.96 51.96 1.72 Silver Scores
7 Mark Wellman Philip Hayne C - - 5 - 5 3 49.56 49.56 49.56 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Steven Whitaker Kristin Welter C - - - - - 4/5 48.58 48.58 48.58 0.32 Silver Scores
1 Bruce Burns Robert Reid B - - - - - - 46.41 46.41 46.41 Scores
4 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley B - - - - - - 45.97 45.97 45.97 Scores
5 Anita Geer Connie Ode C - - - - - - 41.07 41.07 41.07 Scores
9 Pat Holt Robert Yeates A - - - - - - 40.96 40.96 40.96 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Evelyn Mintzer Albert Mintzer A 6 - - 3 - - 57.08 57.08 57.08 2.01 Silver Scores
4 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik B - 6 - 7 2 - 50.87 50.87 50.87 1.01 Silver Scores
3 Richard Freedman Nancy Wittwer A - - - 8 - - 50.76 50.76 50.76 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Mark Beckwith Wyn Seeley C - - 4 - 4 2 49.89 49.89 49.89 0.97 Silver Scores
6 William Ezell Janice Kimm A - - - - - - 47.28 47.28 47.28 Scores
8 Jon Hoy Jean Hibbs C - - - - - 3 46.08 46.08 46.08 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Sally Meixner Mary Ann Bergmann C - - - - - - 44.77 44.77 44.77 Scores
1 Mary Lou Agocs Rick Hendryx B - - - - - - 44.01 44.01 44.01 Scores
2 Norma Comp Mary David C - - - - - - 40.52 40.52 40.52 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Kathleen Kellen Shafik Ismail A 2 - - 1 - - 65.69 65.69 65.69 6.36 Silver Scores
1 Kay Henderson Carolyn Sabroske C 3 1 1 2 1 1 60.68 60.68 60.68 4.77 Silver Scores
6 Ronald Stein James McGinn A 5 - - 3 - - 58.71 58.71 58.71 2.68 Silver Scores
9 Douglas Stark John Oxley A - - - 8 - - 51.53 51.53 51.53 0.42 Silver Scores
3 Toby White Richard Newell A - - - - - - 49.13 49.13 49.13 Scores
8 Tracey Ball Brad Albers C - - - - - 4/5 48.58 48.58 48.58 0.32 Silver Scores
7 Kay Ward John Melberg C - - - - - - 47.82 47.82 47.82 Scores
2 Carolyn Nielsen Marilyn Jones C - - - - - - 43.90 43.90 43.90 Scores
5 Alice Wolvek Anita Allwood C - - - - - - 42.70 42.70 42.70 Scores