Apr 05, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thu-Fri Bracketed Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.14 Gold 1 John CryerKelowna, BC Freda CryerKelowna, BC Wayne StannKelowna, BC Sharon HorvathAgassiz, BC
9.20 Gold 2 Ryley BreiddalVancouver, BC Thomas AndersonNorth Vancouver, BC Kenneth RamsayWest Vancouver, BC Andrew NalosSurrey, BC
5.26 Gold 3/4 Marlene SumiBurnaby, BC Debbie MartignagoPitt Meadows, BC Jim GarnierMaple Ridge, BC Lou Rene LeggePitt Meadiows, BC
5.26 Gold 3/4 Christopher MaylinSurrey, BC Dean AltschulerBellingham, WA Fred BaldwinSouth Surrey, BC Peggy WinterSouth Surrey, BC

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 John Cryer Freda Cryer Wayne Stann Sharon Horvath A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.14 Gold
12 Christopher Maylin Dean Altschuler Fred Baldwin Peggy Winter A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.26 Gold
11 Marlene Sumi Debbie Martignago Jim Garnier Lou Rene Legge A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.26 Gold
10 Don Hanset Bill Drayton Mark Hatten Marlene Manion A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Craig Wilson Sharon Gecse Janet Mori John Wood A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.31 Red
8 Don Ostrom Corinne Carter Sharon Hills Gert Wiitala A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Stephanie Williams Pamela Rattenbury Jim Glanville Bruce Adams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
6 Bill Matheson Wenda Hopp Marilyn Knipp Mary Wondra A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
5 Eve Jensen Lois Mazuren Colin Johnson Gisele Maher A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
4 Richard Piette Tracy Horan Lucy Zhong Jack Qi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
3 Henry Yao Jennifer Hong Junkai Peng Flora Yan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Ryley Breiddal Thomas Anderson Kenneth Ramsay Andrew Nalos A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.20 Gold
13 Garry Scollon Craig Dunning Mike Foster Ole Nilsson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results