Mar 03, 2018 - Saturday 12:00 pm

D21 GNT Flight A Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.00 Gold 1 Jessica LaiOakland, CA Dmitri ShabesSan Ramon, CA Gregory VancePacifica, CA Andrew HoskinsBurlingame, CA Len VishnevskySan Francisco, CA Erwin LinznerSanta Rosa, CA
22.50 Gold 2 Jim LiuSaratoga, CA Peter SunSan Jose, CA Jun ShiPalo Alto, CA Qiang ZhangDublin, CA Yu ChangMilpitas, CA
15.00 Gold 3/4 Mike CaileanSanta Clara, CA Rajeev GuptaOakland, CA Stephen TuMilpitas, CA Tien-Chun YangSan Jose, CA
15.00 Gold 3/4 William ZhuSan Francisco, CA Anant RathiSan Francisco, CA Andrew SinclairAlbany, CA Robert BalasSan Francisco, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mike Cailean Rajeev Gupta Stephen Tu Tien-Chun Yang A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.00 Gold
14 Michael Hu Arthur Zhou Nathaniel Munger Daniel Sonner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 William Zhu Anant Rathi Andrew Sinclair Robert Balas A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.00 Gold
12 Jim Liu Peter Sun Jun Shi Qiang Zhang Yu Chang A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.50 Gold
11 Kathryn Von Dohre Joye Sidoti Ching Chao Doug Couchman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Stephen Castellino Paul Cornelius Douglas Burke Charles Conrad A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Peter Bonfanti Daniel Kroll Robert Dean Marcia Dean A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
8 Buddhadeb Biswas Preston Kauk Raymond Yuenger Mansoor Gowani A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Daniel Raider Rajan Jeyakumar Vandana Vidwans Daniel Rubinfeld A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.87 Red
6 Richard Spitalnick Bob Enenstein Ronald Powell Bob Sanner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.87 Red
5 Lynn Shannon John Miller Steve Chen Alexander Prairie A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.87 Red
4 Eugene Hung Cheryl Mandala Ari Greenberg Li-Chung Chen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Manfred Michlmayr Kate Hill Jack Beers Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Jessica Lai Dmitri Shabes Gregory Vance Andrew Hoskins Len Vishnevsky Erwin Linzner A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 30.00 Gold
15 Ethan Wood Paul Wood Pamela Mok May Mok A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results