Mar 24, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Marc Raphael Jane Youngberg A 1 - - 1 - - 624.20 66.05 624.20 15.58 Silver Scores
5 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A 10 - - 2 - - 550.37 58.24 550.37 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Allan Deserpa Bill Parks A - - - 3 - - 512.00 54.18 512.00 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Jennifer O'Neill Clifford Hudson B - - - 4 1 - 449.00 47.51 449.00 1.19 Silver Scores
9 Robert Kuz Paulette Desaulniers A - - - - - - 443.04 46.88 443.04 Scores
2 Carol Urben Donna Hendrix C - - - - 2 1 438.00 46.35 438.00 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Fern Emmerman Howard Emmerman C - - - - - 2 424.20 44.89 424.20 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Cathy Tomlinson Doris Hausmann B - - - - - - 421.93 44.65 421.93 Scores
6 Mark Andrews Merri Banks C - - - - - - 398.84 42.21 398.84 Scores
8 Kathye Brown Ellen O Hara C - - - - - - 371.50 39.31 371.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paula Cohen Sonja Shiner A 6 - - 1 - - 576.63 61.02 576.63 3.70 Silver Scores
5 Richard Gitter Paul Harris A 9 - - 2 - - 553.57 58.58 553.57 1.73 Silver Scores
4 Kay Loos Charles Loos B - 3/4 - 3 1 - 519.00 54.92 519.00 2.49 Silver Scores
6 Carmen Pottker Thom Saudargas C - - - 4 2 1 490.46 51.90 490.46 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Lynn Poncher Grant Deger C - - - - - 2 489.50 51.80 489.50 0.59 Silver Scores
1 D'Anne Pientka Brenda Spear B - - - - - - 487.30 51.57 487.30 Scores
8 Patricia Martin Marguerite Verani C - - - - - - 477.80 50.56 477.80 Scores
9 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 469.16 49.65 469.16 Scores
3 Markland Jones Kenneth Klein A - - - - - - 444.50 47.04 444.50 Scores
10 Deborah Armstrong William Keys C - - - - - - 302.00 31.96 302.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Louis Quiggle Jim Wart A 3 - - 1 - - 612.00 64.76 612.00 8.76 Silver Scores
8 Mary Ann Bond Mary Claire Bond C 11 2 2 2 1 1 546.50 57.83 546.50 3.80 Silver Scores
5 Lawrence Teitel Sharon Teitel A 14 - - 3 - - 536.00 56.72 536.00 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Bill Berry Dee Horwitz A - - - 4 - - 491.27 51.99 491.27 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Patti Landwehr Ann Walter B - - - - 2 - 480.40 50.84 480.40 0.89 Silver Scores
10 Donald Bixler Cynthia Rose C - - - - 3 2 453.66 48.01 453.66 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Barbara C Leavitt Jane Kantor C - - - - - - 434.11 45.94 434.11 Scores
2 Mary Volberding Judith Gottlieb C - - - - - - 381.61 40.38 381.61 Scores
1 Susan Kay Schultz Daniel Nelson B - - - - - - 375.07 39.69 375.07 Scores
4 Rosemary Kerwin Lois Bender B - - - - - - 362.26 38.33 362.26 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Catero James Lenertz A - - - 1 - - 525.89 55.65 525.89 2.29 Silver Scores
6 Craig Bowyer Heather Bowyer C - 5 4 2 1 1 518.10 54.83 518.10 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Margaret Randol Judy Gallin C - - 6 3 2 2 505.84 53.53 505.84 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Ben Blacik Leon Lowe A - - - 4 - - 484.50 51.27 484.50 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Susan Shaver Anne Casey A - - - - - - 482.00 51.01 482.00 Scores
10 Lois Sperl Meredith Miller C - - - - - - 467.93 49.52 467.93 Scores
2 Gene Friedman Paul Zatulove C - - - - - - 464.89 49.19 464.89 Scores
5 John Urciuoli Sheryl Martin A - - - - - - 462.74 48.97 462.74 Scores
1 Catherine Lindholm Lindsay Cantoni B - - - - - - 444.23 47.01 444.23 Scores
4 Gavin McGimpsey Robert Johnson B - - - - - - 421.00 44.55 421.00 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ken Barbour Scott Donaldson A 13 - - 1 - - 542.47 57.40 542.47 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Ed Bader Michael McDonough C - - - 2 1 1 498.50 52.75 498.50 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Monte Ziola Derek Ziola B - - - 3 2 - 492.69 52.14 492.69 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Barb Zipoy Sharon Jenness B - - - 4 3 - 465.00 49.21 465.00 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Gayle Quiros Daniel Coughenour A - - - - - - 453.14 47.95 453.14 Scores
10 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard C - - - - - 2 447.27 47.33 447.27 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Pat Graham Beverly Lust C - - - - - - 446.20 47.22 446.20 Scores
9 Toni Bliss Carol Bump A - - - - - - 443.97 46.98 443.97 Scores
6 Barbara Johnson Eleanor Byrd C - - - - - - 424.50 44.92 424.50 Scores
8 Joyce Perlstein Helen Stern C - - - - - - 321.26 34.00 321.26 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Harvinder Sidhu Paul Spear A 4 - - 1 - - 600.00 63.49 600.00 6.57 Silver Scores
5 Bob Borengasser Charles Quenneville A 7 - - 2 - - 574.81 60.83 574.81 2.77 Silver Scores
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 8 - - 3 - - 561.50 59.42 561.50 2.08 Silver Scores
1 John Crouch Maurice Evans A - - - 4 - - 523.53 55.40 523.53 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Keith Hilzendeger Robert Dyer C - 6 5 - 1 1 507.53 53.71 507.53 1.20 Silver Scores
8 Mary Collins Betsy Lindsay C - - - - 2 2 475.73 50.34 475.73 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Kelly Aanenson Elizabeth Erling B - - - - - - 460.74 48.76 460.74 Scores
2 Marianne Victor Marilyn Goesling C - - - - - - 420.30 44.48 420.30 Scores
7 Sudhakar Divakaruni Fred Klein A - - - - - - 419.86 44.43 419.86 Scores
10 Freya Winsberg Marilyn Kratter C - - - - - - 371.00 39.26 371.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marvin Waxman Judith Rubin C 2 1 1 1 1 1 620.83 65.70 620.83 11.69 Silver Scores
3 Jerry Gaer Ed Lucas III A 5 - - 2 - - 583.00 61.69 583.00 4.93 Silver Scores
9 Helene Drake George Drake A 15 - - 3 - - 530.76 56.17 530.76 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Janis Merrill Bruce Urben C - 3/4 3 4 2 2 519.00 54.92 519.00 2.49 Silver Scores
5 Richard Towner Barbara Towner A - - - - - - 511.83 54.16 511.83 Scores
4 James Miller Kathleen Miller C - - - - - - 485.51 51.38 485.51 Scores
7 Lois Butler Peter Apostle A - - - - - - 479.34 50.72 479.34 Scores
6 Allan Rubin Richard Kepes C - - - - - - 456.50 48.31 456.50 Scores
10 Sheri Martin Linda Thieken C - - - - - - 438.26 46.38 438.26 Scores
1 Florence Thier Kay Johnson B - - - - - - 430.50 45.56 430.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Monique Greene Mecha Mattson A 12 - - 1 - - 545.66 57.74 545.66 2.29 Silver Scores
5 Martin Gutschenritter Judy Gutschenritter A - - - 2 - - 486.49 51.48 486.49 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Dianne Schechter Anne Marie Harrington A - - - 3 - - 475.67 50.34 475.67 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Stephanie McAdam Marcia Aspinall A - - - 4 - - 454.50 48.10 454.50 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Murali Nair Linda Lord B - - - - 1 - 444.67 47.06 444.67 1.12 Silver Scores
2 Jackie Haugen William Kinney C - - - - 2 1 441.00 46.67 441.00 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Silas Wasserstrom Sylvia Shi A - - - - - - 408.00 43.17 408.00 Scores
8 Phil Hodes Marc Bernstein C - - - - - 2 400.74 42.41 400.74 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Patty McNett Joan Salke C - - - - - - 392.00 41.48 392.00 Scores
6 Kathy Garrett Betty Santa C - - - - - - 345.74 36.59 345.74 Scores