Mar 23, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bruce Silverstein Markland Jones A 4 - - 1 - - 686.00 61.36 686.00 6.19 Silver Scores
5 Susan Shaver Vernon Hoover A - - - 2 - - 630.50 56.40 630.50 1.93 Silver Scores
1 Mauris Mertens Maurice Evans B - 6 - 3 1 - 614.50 54.96 614.50 1.38 Silver Scores
14 Carol Warner Andrea Miller B - 7 - 4 2 - 612.50 54.79 612.50 1.01 Silver Scores
7 Sonja Shiner Dena Goldston A - - - 5 - - 603.50 53.98 603.50 0.55 Silver Scores
13 Kenneth Klein Kenneth Titow A - - - 6 - - 598.00 53.49 598.00 0.46 Silver Scores
11 Dale Sweetwood Clifford Hudson A - - - - - - 593.50 53.09 593.50 Scores
12 W 'Lakin' Hines Jim Wart B - - - - 3 - 565.00 50.54 565.00 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Meredith Miller Lois Sperl C - - - - - 1 555.50 49.69 555.50 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Diana McIntosh Marcia Dalton C - - - - - 2 511.50 45.75 511.50 0.59 Silver Scores
9 Toni Bliss Carol Bump A - - - - - - 504.50 45.13 504.50 Scores
8 Lois Bartels Darlene Jaffe C - - - - - - 494.00 44.19 494.00 Scores
4 Linda Ehrlich Susan Kay Schultz B - - - - - - 489.00 43.74 489.00 Scores
2 Lindsay Cantoni Nancy Seamster C - - - - - - 445.50 39.85 445.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Barb Zipoy Sharon Jenness B 6 1 - 1 1 - 677.00 60.55 677.00 5.66 Silver Scores
3 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A - - - 2 - - 619.00 55.37 619.00 1.93 Silver Scores
9 Sylvia Deserpa Louis Quiggle A - - - 3 - - 602.50 53.89 602.50 1.38 Silver Scores
14 William Travis Bruce Rhoads C - - 3 4 2 1 596.50 53.35 596.50 1.90 Silver Scores
7 Patricia Sohler Robert Brower A - - - 5 - - 594.00 53.13 594.00 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Marilyn Vercellino John Peterson B - - - 6 3 - 556.00 49.73 556.00 0.78 Silver Scores
12 Rodney Melby Rosella Vanek B - - - - 4 - 551.50 49.33 551.50 0.55 Silver Scores
13 Dennis Mitchell John Babb B - - - - - - 547.00 48.93 547.00 Scores
10 Joseph Greenberg Ronald Feingold C - - - - - 2 541.50 48.43 541.50 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Daniel Nelson Cathy Zinn B - - - - - - 540.00 48.30 540.00 Scores
8 Roberta Macomber Barbara Cassity C - - - - - - 515.50 46.11 515.50 Scores
2 Alan Stone S Edward Hargest C - - - - - - 477.50 42.71 477.50 Scores
1 Elayne Zack Lynn Neuville B - - - - - - 474.00 42.40 474.00 Scores
6 Suzanne Cabeen Jo Harris C - - - - - - 456.50 40.83 456.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Parks Jerry Gaer A 2 - - 1 - - 712.00 63.69 712.00 11.00 Silver Scores
16 Hugh Kirkpatrick Mohammed Mohiuddin C 14 2 1 2 1 1 634.50 56.75 634.50 4.25 Silver Scores
4 Carole Odenreider Sue Robinson B - 3 - 3 2 - 627.50 56.13 627.50 3.18 Silver Scores
11 William Ahern Lois Butler A - - - 4 - - 615.50 55.05 615.50 1.04 Silver Scores
10 Ken Penton Donald Gladman A - - - 5 - - 576.00 51.52 576.00 0.60 Silver Scores
9 David Sackett Marianne Spanier A - - - 6 - - 574.50 51.39 574.50 0.50 Silver Scores
12 Sydney Sides Janis Holle B - - - - 3 - 560.50 50.13 560.50 0.75 Silver Scores
5 Alain Turcotte Louise Menard A - - - - - - 559.00 50.00 559.00 Scores
13 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A - - - - - - 549.50 49.15 549.50 Scores
7 Richard Peress John Hennessey C - - - - 4 2 546.00 48.84 546.00 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Ken Holtzman Malcolm Kaiser C - - - - - - 527.00 47.14 527.00 Scores
15 Monte Ziola Derek Ziola B - - - - - - 521.50 46.65 521.50 Scores
1 Mary Volberding Robert Galler B - - - - - - 510.50 45.66 510.50 Scores
8 Carol Urben Peter Apostle C - - - - - - 459.00 41.06 459.00 Scores
6 Donald Bixler Cynthia Rose C - - - - - - 438.00 39.18 438.00 Scores
14 Betty Santa Kathy Garrett C - - - - - - 436.00 39.00 436.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Catero Walter Coombs A 5 - - 1 - - 683.50 61.14 683.50 4.64 Silver Scores
13 Carol Kasle JoAnne Lowe A 7/8 - - 2 - - 657.50 58.81 657.50 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 9 - - 3 - - 645.50 57.74 645.50 1.63 Silver Scores
11 John Schnell Della Schnell A 11 - - 4 - - 641.00 57.33 641.00 1.33 Silver Scores
15 Paul Morris David Bloxham C - 4 2 5 1 1 627.00 56.08 627.00 2.53 Silver Scores
14 Steven Sapiro Ellen O Hara C - - 4 6 2 2 595.00 53.22 595.00 1.42 Silver Scores
5 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin A - - - - - - 578.00 51.70 578.00 Scores
12 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier C - - 6 - 3 3 577.50 51.65 577.50 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Diane Weissman Nancy Baldwin C - - - - 4 - 574.00 51.34 574.00 0.52 Silver Scores
8 Heather Bowyer Craig Bowyer C - - - - - - 555.50 49.69 555.50 Scores
7 Robert Johnson Marvin Schenk A - - - - - - 543.50 48.61 543.50 Scores
4 Eva Berlin Monique Greene B - - - - - - 535.50 47.90 535.50 Scores
16 James Miller Kathleen Miller C - - - - - - 516.00 46.15 516.00 Scores
1 Bill Carstens Murali Nair B - - - - - - 507.00 45.35 507.00 Scores
2 Lynn Poncher Grant Deger C - - - - - - 443.00 39.62 443.00 Scores
10 Sandra Kolls Carole Mathias C - - - - - - 361.50 32.33 361.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Rankin Sudhakar Divakaruni A 3 - - 1 - - 693.00 61.99 693.00 8.25 Silver Scores
7 Sharon Teitel Gary Dubro A 7/8 - - 2 - - 657.50 58.81 657.50 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Mark Litterman Sadu Marrott A 12 - - 3 - - 640.00 57.25 640.00 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Jay Kasofsky Richard Towner B - 5 - 4 1 - 617.00 55.19 617.00 1.79 Silver Scores
11 Carol Field Anne Marie Harrington A - - - 5 - - 605.50 54.16 605.50 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Jo Lindamood Deborah Armstrong C - - - 6 2 1 572.00 51.16 572.00 0.94 Silver Scores
1 Vivian Jacobozzi Susan Schulman B - - - - 3 - 567.00 50.72 567.00 0.67 Silver Scores
12 Gloria Coles Linnea Tow B - - - - - - 561.00 50.18 561.00 Scores
13 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - - - - 535.00 47.85 535.00 Scores
14 Mark Leibowitz Monica Quinlan C - - - - - 2 511.50 45.75 511.50 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Mayer Dennis Weiss C - - - - - - 505.50 45.21 505.50 Scores
9 Mecha Mattson Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 504.50 45.13 504.50 Scores
8 Jackie Haugen William Kinney C - - - - - - 467.50 41.82 467.50 Scores
2 Bruce Urben Janis Merrill C - - - - - - 408.50 36.54 408.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Urciuoli Paul Harris A 1 - - 1 - - 720.00 64.40 720.00 14.67 Silver Scores
9 Silas Wasserstrom Sylvia Shi A 10 - - 2 - - 643.50 57.56 643.50 1.93 Silver Scores
11 Mark Robertson Janet Newman A 13 - - 3 - - 637.00 56.98 637.00 1.38 Silver Scores
2 Kay Bland Carmen Pottker C - - 5 4 1 1 594.00 53.13 594.00 1.42 Silver Scores
7 Jane Youngberg Paula Cohen A - - - 5 - - 575.00 51.43 575.00 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Carmen Duffek Robert Dyer B - - - 6 2 - 570.50 51.03 570.50 0.99 Silver Scores
12 Betsy Lindsay Mary Collins C - - - - 3 2 556.50 49.78 556.50 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Sara Crabtree James McNamee II C - - - - 4 3 546.00 48.84 546.00 0.51 Silver Scores
4 Ben Dobson Rosemary Kerwin B - - - - - - 541.00 48.39 541.00 Scores
14 Faye Comstock Pat Linville C - - - - - - 526.50 47.09 526.50 Scores
3 Harvinder Sidhu Ben Blacik A - - - - - - 524.00 46.87 524.00 Scores
6 Patricia Martin Norman Jacobs C - - - - - - 507.00 45.35 507.00 Scores
10 Norman Newhall David Newhall C - - - - - - 448.50 40.12 448.50 Scores
13 Wendy Klein Ellen Tryba C - - - - - - 417.00 37.30 417.00 Scores