Mar 23, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Norman Lynn Ken Batko A 11 - - 1 - - 806.00 60.78 806.00 2.75 Silver Scores
3 Bruce Silverstein Markland Jones A - - - 2 - - 762.13 57.48 762.13 1.93 Silver Scores
7 Tom Reid Catherine Lindholm A - - - 3 - - 709.04 53.47 709.04 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Vic Quiros Dennis Kasle A - - - 4 - - 703.08 53.02 703.08 0.96 Silver Scores
10 Meredith Miller Lois Sperl C - - - 5 1 1 693.88 52.33 693.88 1.27 Silver Scores
5 William Ahern Lois Butler A - - - 6 - - 690.08 52.04 690.08 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Betty Santa Kathy Garrett C - - - - 2 2 632.13 47.67 632.13 0.89 Silver Scores
1 Linda Ehrlich Susan Kay Schultz B - - - - 3 - 630.50 47.55 630.50 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Marilyn Goesling John Goesling C - - - - - - 605.04 45.63 605.04 Scores
6 Carol Urben Peter Apostle C - - - - - - 601.25 45.34 601.25 Scores
12 Pat Linville Faye Comstock C - - - - - - 600.71 45.30 600.71 Scores
4 Nancy Wood William Kelser B - - - - - - 590.42 44.53 590.42 Scores
13 Toni Bliss Carol Bump A - - - - - - 566.00 42.68 566.00 Scores
11 Dale Sweetwood Clifford Hudson A - - - - - - 533.54 40.24 533.54 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Catero Walter Coombs A 7 - - 1 - - 832.50 62.78 832.50 3.09 Silver Scores
11 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin A - - - 2 - - 762.50 57.50 762.50 1.93 Silver Scores
4 Carol Warner Andrea Miller B - - - 3 1 - 747.50 56.37 747.50 1.38 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Mayer Dennis Weiss C - - 5 4 2 1 734.00 55.35 734.00 1.22 Silver Scores
3 Bill Parks Jerry Gaer A - - - 5 - - 731.50 55.17 731.50 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Mauris Mertens Maurice Evans B - - - 6 3 - 721.00 54.37 721.00 0.67 Silver Scores
13 Monte Ziola Derek Ziola B - - - - - - 694.50 52.38 694.50 Scores
7 Patricia Sohler Robert Brower A - - - - - - 686.50 51.77 686.50 Scores
10 Joseph Greenberg Ronald Feingold C - - - - - 2 620.50 46.79 620.50 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A - - - - - - 602.50 45.44 602.50 Scores
12 Dave Claar Ginny Claar C - - - - - - 589.50 44.46 589.50 Scores
6 Janis Merrill Bruce Urben C - - - - - - 567.50 42.80 567.50 Scores
2 Doris Minsker Lois Hollander C - - - - - - 482.50 36.39 482.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Alain Turcotte Louise Menard A 8 - - 1 - - 831.50 62.71 831.50 2.64 Silver Scores
13 Jean Joseph Fred Batko A 10 - - 2 - - 815.00 61.46 815.00 1.85 Silver Scores
8 Jackie Haugen William Kinney C 15 3 2 3 1 1 772.50 58.26 772.50 3.61 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Klein Kenneth Titow A 16 - - 4 - - 769.50 58.03 769.50 1.08 Silver Scores
12 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard C - - - 5 2 2 686.50 51.77 686.50 0.89 Silver Scores
4 Florence Thier Kay Johnson B - - - - 3 - 671.00 50.60 671.00 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Fred Schomer Jack Gilburne C - - - - - - 659.50 49.74 659.50 Scores
11 Vernon Hoover Susan Shaver A - - - - - - 641.00 48.34 641.00 Scores
6 D Betts Mel Cofman C - - - - - - 637.00 48.04 637.00 Scores
1 Barb Zipoy Sharon Jenness B - - - - - - 630.00 47.51 630.00 Scores
2 Diana McIntosh Marcia Dalton C - - - - - - 616.00 46.46 616.00 Scores
7 Marc Raphael Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 601.00 45.32 601.00 Scores
5 Carol Field Anne Marie Harrington A - - - - - - 456.00 34.39 456.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Carol Kasle JoAnne Lowe A 3 - - 1 - - 859.00 64.78 859.00 9.75 Silver Scores
3 Harvinder Sidhu Ben Blacik A 9 - - 2 - - 830.00 62.59 830.00 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Mark Robertson Janet Newman A 12 - - 3 - - 800.00 60.33 800.00 1.45 Silver Scores
8 Sandra Kolls Carole Mathias C - - - 4 1 1 725.00 54.68 725.00 1.42 Silver Scores
13 Kathy Litterman Bernie Katchen A - - - 5 - - 694.50 52.38 694.50 0.53 Silver Scores
12 Margaret Randol Judy Gallin C - - - - 2 2 671.50 50.64 671.50 0.99 Silver Scores
6 Paul Morris David Bloxham C - - - - 3 - 640.50 48.30 640.50 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Sheri Martin Linda Thieken C - - - - 4 - 583.50 44.00 583.50 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Kathern Plenge Paul Harris B - - - - - - 582.00 43.89 582.00 Scores
10 Roberta Macomber Barbara Cassity C - - - - - - 527.50 39.78 527.50 Scores
2 Marilyn Box Royann Bonnell C - - - - - - 525.00 39.59 525.00 Scores
11 Murali Nair Bill Carstens B - - - - - - 508.00 38.31 508.00 Scores
4 Dennis Hoffelt Susan Hoffelt B - - - - - - 505.00 38.08 505.00 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sonja Shiner Dena Goldston A 2 - - 1 - - 864.50 65.20 864.50 13.01 Silver Scores
11 Carmen Duffek Robert Dyer B - 6 - 2 1 - 762.50 57.50 762.50 1.85 Silver Scores
3 John Urciuoli Scott Donaldson A - - - 3 - - 736.00 55.51 736.00 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Leonard Marks Phebe Packer A - - - 4 - - 721.00 54.37 721.00 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - 5 - - 697.00 52.56 697.00 0.53 Silver Scores
1 Mary Volberding Robert Galler B - - - - 2 - 648.50 48.91 648.50 0.99 Silver Scores
4 Rosella Vanek Rodney Melby B - - - - 3 - 575.50 43.40 575.50 0.71 Silver Scores
10 Lois Bartels Darlene Jaffe C - - - - 4 1 560.00 42.23 560.00 0.90 Silver Scores
12 Lindsay Cantoni Nancy Seamster C - - - - - 2 558.50 42.12 558.50 0.63 Silver Scores
13 Susan Schulman Vivian Jacobozzi B - - - - - - 534.00 40.27 534.00 Scores
2 Donald Bixler Cynthia Rose C - - - - - - 526.00 39.67 526.00 Scores
8 Pamela Levy Joan Remes C - - - - - - 517.00 38.99 517.00 Scores
6 Jo Lindamood Deborah Armstrong C - - - - - - 439.00 33.11 439.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Litterman Sadu Marrott A 4 - - 1 - - 856.50 64.59 856.50 7.32 Silver Scores
11 Eva Berlin Monique Greene B 13 2 - 2 1 - 781.00 58.90 781.00 4.81 Silver Scores
13 Sue Robinson Carole Odenreider B - 4/5 - 3 2 - 763.00 57.54 763.00 2.37 Silver Scores
1 Richard Towner Jay Kasofsky B - - - 4 3 - 734.00 55.35 734.00 0.92 Silver Scores
6 Herbert Scholl Peter Rubenovitch C - - 6 5 - 1 725.50 54.71 725.50 0.91 Silver Scores
4 Mecha Mattson Barbara Paton A - - - - - - 720.50 54.34 720.50 Scores
7 Marvin Schenk Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 706.50 53.28 706.50 Scores
8 Beth Hoffman Ellen Zimmerman C - - - - - 2 675.00 50.90 675.00 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Silas Wasserstrom Sylvia Shi A - - - - - - 671.00 50.60 671.00 Scores
10 Mary Claire Bond Mary Ann Bond C - - - - - - 669.50 50.49 669.50 Scores
5 David Rankin Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - 660.00 49.77 660.00 Scores
2 Jo Harris Suzanne Cabeen C - - - - - - 570.00 42.99 570.00 Scores
12 Mary Collins Betsy Lindsay C - - - - - - 566.00 42.68 566.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Malcolm Kaiser Ken Holtzman C 5 1 1 1 1 1 841.50 63.46 841.50 6.41 Silver Scores
3 Louis Quiggle Joseph Pospis A 6 - - 2 - - 840.50 63.39 840.50 4.11 Silver Scores
13 Ken Penton Linda Thierman A 14 - - 3 - - 773.00 58.30 773.00 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Marvin Topper Ardy McLeod A 17 - - 4 - - 763.50 57.58 763.50 1.02 Silver Scores
6 Carol Hauth Marilyn Koelling C - 4/5 3 5 2 2 763.00 57.54 763.00 2.37 Silver Scores
1 Richard Peress John Hennessey C - - 4 - 3 - 752.50 56.75 752.50 1.62 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Teitel Gary Dubro A - - - - - - 740.00 55.81 740.00 Scores
12 Carmen Pottker Kay Bland C - - - - - - 667.00 50.30 667.00 Scores
7 Paula Cohen Jane Youngberg A - - - - - - 659.50 49.74 659.50 Scores
11 Tod Mucci John Crouch A - - - - - - 597.00 45.02 597.00 Scores
2 David Newhall Norman Newhall C - - - - - - 593.50 44.76 593.50 Scores
4 Ronald Mundt Judy Mundt B - - - - - - 579.00 43.67 579.00 Scores
10 Patricia Martin Norman Jacobs C - - - - - - 514.50 38.80 514.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 1 - - 1 - - 932.50 70.32 932.50 17.34 Silver Scores
4 Jess Cohen Alan Salem B - 7 - 2 1 - 754.00 56.86 754.00 1.85 Silver Scores
9 John Babb Dennis Mitchell B - - - 3 2 - 749.00 56.49 749.00 1.32 Silver Scores
5 Judith Washor Gayle Quiros A - - - 4 - - 703.00 53.02 703.00 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Lynn Poncher Grant Deger C - - - 5 3 1 669.00 50.45 669.00 0.96 Silver Scores
13 W 'Lakin' Hines Jim Wart B - - - - 4 - 651.00 49.10 651.00 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Diane Weissman Nancy Baldwin C - - - - - 2 577.50 43.55 577.50 0.67 Silver Scores
12 William Travis Bruce Rhoads C - - - - - - 570.50 43.02 570.50 Scores
7 Cathy Zinn Daniel Nelson B - - - - - - 565.00 42.61 565.00 Scores
10 James McNamee II Sara Crabtree C - - - - - - 521.00 39.29 521.00 Scores
1 John Peterson Marilyn Vercellino B - - - - - - 505.00 38.08 505.00 Scores
6 Rosalie Gunnlaugsson Susan McAniff C - - - - - - 498.00 37.56 498.00 Scores
11 Carol Harmon Judith Hawk C - - - - - - 458.00 34.54 458.00 Scores