Feb 27, 2018 - Tuesday 9:30 am

Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed KO 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.74 Gold 1 Marjorie O'MalleySan Diego, CA Charles O'Malley IIISan Diego, CA Carey SimkinRancho Santa Fe, CA Bernie SimkinRancho Santa Fe, CA
8.92 Gold 2 Jane MeyerMesa, AZ Norma JorgensenGreen Bay, WI Tom ColwellDeer Isle, ME Paula ColwellDeer Isle, ME
5.10 Gold 3/4 Melinda HawkinsOracle, AZ Lanie ConstableTucson, AZ Barbie CorbettTucson, AZ Cindy ShoemakerMarana, AZ
5.10 Gold 3/4 Henry BuchTucson, AZ Peter GodfreyTucson, AZ Steven SahlTucson, AZ Pamela ThautTucson, AZ

Recaps

Section CC

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ronald Mundt Judy Mundt Julie Cassetta Linda Johnson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Jane Meyer Norma Jorgensen Tom Colwell Paula Colwell A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.92 Gold
14 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III Carey Simkin Bernie Simkin A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.74 Gold
13 Barry Abrahams Barbara Rosenthal Nadine Schacht Patti Starr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Joyce Sirota Irene Beaudoin Mary Berg Annette Lamon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Genneth Hunter Carole Mathias Shay Kinney Linda Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.27 Red
10 Pamela Williams Jan Heggem Arjun Singh Athena Kelly A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Judith Shinn Ann Gruidel Rosemary Getsie Deborah Laut A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.27 Red
8 Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.27 Red
7 Gloria Vander Peut Ann Shaylor Barbara Ballard Marlene Hanson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Gayle Schendzielos Dale Schendzielos Donna Murray Richard Murray, Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Henry Buch Peter Godfrey Steven Sahl Pamela Thaut A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.10 Gold
4 Marilyn Bowie Lynn Poncher Diane Hall Nancy Baldwin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Jane Pendley Stephanie Parks Roberta Goldstein Fay Kallina A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.27 Red
2 Melinda Hawkins Lanie Constable Barbie Corbett Cindy Shoemaker A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.10 Gold
16 Jim Horton William Horton D Larry Frink Michael Salscheider A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results