Feb 27, 2018 - Tuesday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mark Hess Paul Black C 20 8 3 1 1 1 345.00 53.08 345.00 2.68 Gold M - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Kenneth Badertscher Betsy Howe A 21 - - 2 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.88 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Gary Mitchell Corinne Leachman A 22 - - 3 - - 342.50 52.69 342.50 1.34 Red L - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Dick Duff Daniel Williams A 25 - - 4 - - 335.50 51.62 335.50 0.94 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Gary Tomczyk Ernest Ledbetter A - - - 5 - - 326.00 50.15 326.00 0.54 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Gary Sawyer Gerald Georges A - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 L - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Carol Pilmar Lois Jameson B - - - - 2 - 295.00 45.38 295.00 1.11 Red L - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch B - - - - 3 - 293.50 45.15 293.50 0.79 Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Gail Tamblin-Hall Ed Wager C - - - - - 2 289.50 44.54 289.50 0.69 Red M - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 276.50 M - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Karen Rise Karen Madison C - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 266.50 L - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Cuno Stephen Pozez B - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 266.00 M - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Vito Konur Diana McGinn C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 M - 2 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Allan Deserpa Leo Bell A 1 - - 1 - - 421.50 64.85 421.50 2.68 Gold L - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Lee Erdman Nona Dale B 4 1 - 2 1 - 382.50 58.85 382.50 1.88 Gold|Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Mark Johnson Betty Gray C 7 2 1 3 2 1 377.50 58.08 377.50 1.34 Gold|Red L - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Marc Raphael Jane Youngberg B 8 3 - 4 3 - 373.00 57.38 373.00 0.94 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Catherine Lindholm Tom Reid A 10 - - 5 - - 363.50 55.92 363.50 0.54 Red M - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A 15/17 - - - - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 M - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Phillis Herbster Louis Herbster A 15/17 - - - - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 M - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Richard Lash Bruce Watson B 18 7 - - - - 351.50 54.08 351.50 M - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Sadu Marrott John Euler A 19 - - - - - 350.00 53.85 350.00 L - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Ronald Vickery Barbara Feeley B - 12 - - - - 317.00 48.77 317.00 L - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Dolline Burton Robert Burton C - 14 6 - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 L - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Al Spaet Al Peters B - 15 - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 M - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Ronald Grantz Jim Churchill C - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 246.00 L - 2 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger McNay Robert Micone A 2 - - 1 - - 397.50 61.15 397.50 2.68 Gold M - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham A 3 - - 2 - - 384.00 59.08 384.00 1.88 Red L - 13 - E/W Scores
9 John Schnell Della Schnell A 5 - - 3 - - 381.50 58.69 381.50 1.34 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A 6 - - 4 - - 378.00 58.15 378.00 0.94 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Ken Gee Hannah Moon A 11/12 - - 5 - - 360.00 55.38 360.00 0.54 Red M - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Gary Nitzberg Geoffrey Stokes B 13 5 - - 1 - 355.00 54.62 355.00 1.40 Gold L - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Gerald Benedict Nancy Benedict B 14 6 - - 2 - 354.00 54.46 354.00 0.98 Red L - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Karen Balch Pam Circuit C 23 9 4 - - 1 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.84 Gold L - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Nist Jessie Brunswig A 24 - - - - - 340.50 52.38 340.50 L - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - - - - 334.50 51.46 334.50 L - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Bonnie Hertzog Robert Hertzog B - 10 - - - - 326.00 50.15 326.00 L - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 L - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Joy Rieckers Cam Mette B - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 273.00 L - 4 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A 9 - - 1 - - 366.00 56.31 366.00 2.68 Gold M - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Don Gile Stephen Nafus C 11/12 4 2 2 1 1 360.00 55.38 360.00 1.88 Gold|Red M - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A 15/17 - - 3 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 1.34 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Alain Turcotte Louise Menard A - - - 4 - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 0.94 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Towner Steven Towner B - 11 - 5 2 - 323.00 49.69 323.00 1.04 Red M - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Howard Richard Larry Baum C - 13 5 - 3 2 315.50 48.54 315.50 0.75 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Larry Hudgens Wagner Van Vlack A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 L - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Ray Davie Marnie Davie B - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 M - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Nancy Sweat Rudolf Martinez C - - 7 - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 M - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Francie Straw Rodger Arnold A - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 M - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 M - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Dale Sweetwood Clifford Hudson B - - - - - - 227.50 35.00 227.50 M - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Noreen Franklin Jennifer Street C - - - - - - 215.00 33.08 215.00 M - 4 - N/S Scores