Mar 03, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.60 Red 1 60.00 Suzette WynnPhoenix, AZ Craig KavinOxnard, CA Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA
4.20 Red 2 59.00 Oris MowryPhoenix, AZ Buzz FarnesMidvale, UT Ronald WoodardOlympia, WA Phyllis RakevichYuma, AZ
3.06 Red 3/4 1/2 1 54.00 Randi BerksonTucson, AZ Barbie CorbettTucson, AZ Cindy ShoemakerMarana, AZ Monica QuinlanTucson, AZ
3.06 Red 3/4 1/2 54.00 Peter GodfreyTucson, AZ John McKethenTucson, AZ Stephen PozezTucson, AZ Pamela ThautTucson, AZ
1.77 Red 5 52.00 Rodney BiasPhoenix, AZ Clair KretschmannTucson, AZ Joan MerrillTucson, AZ Chuck IrwinGilbert, AZ
1.33 Red 6 47.00 Bud SteinBayside, WI Karen EbleGreen Valley, AZ Russell StowersGreen Valley, AZ Harvey BushGreen Valley, AZ
1.96 Red 3 2 46.00 Pamela WilliamsAlbuquerque, NM Jan HeggemAlbuquerque, NM Jerry EgglestonBreckenridge, CO Patricia StuehlerEllicott City, MD
1.47 Red 4 45.00 Kathy BergmanGoodyear, AZ Maultin MathiasGoodyear, AZ Steve SandersonWinnipeg, MB David ComfortAvondale, AZ
1.10 Red 5 40.00 Judson JonesTucson, AZ Sharon WylesTucson, AZ Ann KuperbergTucson, AZ Nancy HoltOro Valley, AZ

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Suzette Wynn Craig Kavin Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 1 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 5.60 Red
4 Oris Mowry Buzz Farnes Ronald Woodard Phyllis Rakevich A 2 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.20 Red
20 Peter Godfrey John McKethen Stephen Pozez Pamela Thaut B 3/4 1/2 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.06 Red
6 Randi Berkson Barbie Corbett Cindy Shoemaker Monica Quinlan C 3/4 1/2 1 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.06 Red
15 Rodney Bias Clair Kretschmann Joan Merrill Chuck Irwin A 5 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.77 Red
2 Bud Stein Karen Eble Russell Stowers Harvey Bush A 6 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.33 Red
14 Eric Swanson Aaron Carnes Robert Baptist Mary Baptist A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
16 Pamela Williams Jan Heggem Jerry Eggleston Patricia Stuehler C - 3 2 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.96 Red
12 Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias Steve Sanderson David Comfort B - 4 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.47 Red
7 Judson Jones Sharon Wyles Ann Kuperberg Nancy Holt B - 5 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.10 Red
10 Russell Mayers Betsy Mayers Carole Odenreider Sue Robinson B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
18 Gail Meyer Ginger Christensen Gene Hendricks Marilyn Hendricks B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
8 Lee Erdman Nona Dale Betsy Howe Kenneth Badertscher A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
9 Jill Burtram Mary Udell Jo Crumley Ted Stein A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.38 Red
3 Arjun Singh Athena Kelly Lynda Kexel Don Elliott B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
5 Kenneth Freeman Michael Dech Paul Hanson Dale Ranz C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.38 Red
11 Jane Ellen Perry Janet West Sandra Grimes Stephanie Marsden C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
13 Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson Mary Bonham Claire Genser C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
17 Sandra Davis Carl Kallina Fay Kallina Jane Pendley B - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00
19 Robert Bixby Diane Bixby Sherry Cain Douglas Cain C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results