Mar 03, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sheila Bleiman Jim Woodside A 2 - - 5 - - 272.50 56.07 314.14 586.64 16.54 Gold Scores
3 Leo Spittler Fred Lambert A 6 - - 1 - - 298.00 61.32 247.86 545.86 6.30 Gold Scores
5 Allen Kane En Hay A 10 - - 8 - - 250.50 51.54 287.42 537.92 4.01 Gold Scores
1 Margaret Glasner Robyn Hedly B - 2 - 4 1 - 276.00 56.79 251.36 527.36 5.24 Gold Scores
8 Dick Duff Daniel Williams A - - - - - - 230.50 47.43 225.22 455.72 Scores
7 Helen Cherry Don Cherry A - - - - - - 223.50 45.99 224.31 447.81 Scores
2 Ellen D'Amato Kristi Fjare C - - - - - - 208.00 42.80 239.58 447.58 1.05 Gold Scores
4 Svetlana Stojsic Patsy Huckabay B - - - - - - 209.00 43.00 211.22 420.22 Scores
6 Helen Atwill Betty Gray C - - - - - - 225.00 46.30 189.72 414.72 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Arnold Ullevig Dennis Cerkvenik B 5 1 - 3 1 - 282.50 58.13 272.72 555.22 7.35 Gold Scores
9 Markland Jones Kenneth Titow A 8 - - 2 - - 284.50 58.54 256.72 541.22 4.90 Gold Scores
3 Larry Hudgens Wagner Van Vlack A 9 - - 6 - - 271.00 55.76 268.64 539.64 4.41 Gold Scores
8 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - - - - 233.00 47.94 303.92 536.92 2.37 Gold Scores
7 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - 4 - - 277.50 57.10 217.22 494.72 1.18 Red Scores
6 Harold Steiner Sheila Phillips C - - 2 - - 2 237.50 48.87 247.30 484.80 2.61 Gold Scores
1 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - - - - 206.50 42.49 226.92 433.42 Scores
5 John Jones Joan Shafer A - - - - - - 247.00 50.82 181.97 428.97 Scores
2 Rudolf Martinez Nancy Sweat C - - - - - - 141.50 29.12 200.72 342.22 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Harvinder Sidhu Kenneth Klein A 3 - - 2 - - 290.00 59.67 279.86 569.86 12.40 Gold Scores
10 Gary Sawyer Gerald Georges A 7 - - 3 - - 279.00 57.41 266.14 545.14 5.51 Gold Scores
5 Donald Mamula Gary Tomczyk A - - - 7 - - 255.50 52.57 270.58 526.08 1.16 Red Scores
7 William Howard Ernest Ledbetter B - 3 - - 2 - 242.50 49.90 261.78 504.28 3.93 Gold Scores
1 Bruce Watson Richard Lash B - 5 - - - - 226.50 46.60 260.20 486.70 2.33 Gold Scores
2 Dolline Burton Robert Burton C - - 3 - 3 1 236.00 48.56 230.53 466.53 1.96 Gold Scores
6 Peter Doan Douglas Fjare C - - 4 - 4 2 230.50 47.43 235.78 466.28 1.47 Gold Scores
3 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - 6 - - 256.00 52.67 192.28 448.28 0.56 Red Scores
4 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch B - - - - - - 202.50 41.67 221.08 423.58 Scores
8 Peter Clark Louise Ducharme A - - - - - - 205.50 42.28 178.86 384.36 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Leon Lowe Mark Itabashi A 1 - - 1 - - 310.50 63.89 295.28 605.78 22.05 Gold Scores
1 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 4 - - 5 - - 273.50 56.28 286.78 560.28 9.30 Gold Scores
3 Barbara Nist Jessie Brunswig A - - - 7 - - 256.00 52.67 263.64 519.64 0.96 Red Scores
8 Barbara Feeley Larry Rabideau A - - - - - - 242.00 49.79 265.28 507.28 0.56 Red Scores
9 Michael Levy Joe Harris A - - - - - - 232.50 47.84 273.78 506.28 1.18 Red Scores
4 Don Gile Stephen Nafus C - 4 1 8 2 1 249.50 51.34 238.78 -4.00 488.28 3.48 Gold Scores
10 Catherine Collinson Tim Tilton B - - - - 3 - 243.00 50.00 232.14 475.14 1.50 Red Scores
7 Steven Lockwood Deborah Reichman A - - - - - - 242.00 49.79 208.36 450.36 Scores
2 Doug Boothe Barbara A Robert C - - - - - - 171.00 35.19 228.72 399.72 0.69 Red Scores
6 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - - - - - 212.00 43.62 177.19 389.19 Scores