Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 9:30 am

Bracketed Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.07 Gold|Red 1 117.00 Marilyn OlsonLeavenworth, WA Trish SimmonsWenatchee, WA Giff KassebaumSonoita, AZ James KassebaumSonoita, AZ
4.55 Gold|Red 2 104.00 Margaret GlennSierra Vista, AZ Jan DragooSierra Vista, AZ Mary BlanchardSierra Vista, AZ Mary AveiroSierra Vista, AZ
3.41 Gold|Red 3 96.00 Kenneth FreemanMarana, AZ Michael DechMarana, AZ Paul HansonMarana, AZ Dale RanzRedmond, WA
2.10 Gold|Red 4/6 91.00 Diane OgrodowskiPeoria, AZ Suzanne CabeenSun City West, AZ Mark AndrewsMapleton, ND Cheryl LurieAvondale, AZ
2.10 Gold|Red 4/6 91.00 William TravisBuckeye, AZ Marilyn SabaPoulsbo, WA Mary DorseyGreen Valley, AZ Claire GenserGreen Valley, AZ
2.10 Gold|Red 4/6 91.00 Pamela WilliamsAlbuquerque, NM Jan HeggemAlbuquerque, NM Jerry EgglestonBreckenridge, CO Patricia StuehlerEllicott City, MD

Recaps

Section 14

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Marilyn Olson Trish Simmons Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum A 1 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 6.07 Gold|Red
1 Margaret Glenn Jan Dragoo Mary Blanchard Mary Aveiro A 2 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 4.55 Gold|Red
12 Kenneth Freeman Michael Dech Paul Hanson Dale Ranz A 3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.41 Gold|Red
10 Pamela Williams Jan Heggem Jerry Eggleston Patricia Stuehler A 4/6 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.10 Gold|Red
9 William Travis Marilyn Saba Mary Dorsey Claire Genser A 4/6 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.10 Gold|Red
8 Diane Ogrodowski Suzanne Cabeen Mark Andrews Cheryl Lurie A 4/6 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.10 Gold|Red
2 Donald Reil Jane Pendley Roberta Goldstein Fay Kallina A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.52 Red
11 Mark Leibowitz Richard Bryan Gordon Diss Harriet Diss A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.52 Red
6 Marianne Victor Marilyn Goesling Stewart Metosky Sandra Metosky A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.65 Red
3 Ann Shaylor Barbara Ballard Gloria Vander Peut Marlene Hanson A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.39 Red
4 John Randall Linda Randall William Stein Susan Michelson A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.39 Red
13 Virginia Brier Jo Watson Audrey Einstein Jean Berry A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.26 Red
7 Linda Grissom Cindy Shoemaker Pauline Pettinato Marlys Johansen A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.13 Red
14 Suzanne Greenwood Randy Wentross Sherry Cain Douglas Cain A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.13 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results