Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gerald Georges Gary Sawyer A 3 - - 5 - - 337.00 54.27 387.43 724.43 14.14 Gold Scores
10 Larry Rabideau Lee Erdman B 5 1 - 2 1 - 347.00 55.88 365.30 712.30 11.00 Gold Scores
5 Wagner Van Vlack Larry Hudgens A 6 - - 3 - - 346.50 55.80 365.15 711.65 7.18 Gold Scores
12 Roger McNay Robert Micone A 9 - - 1 - - 368.50 59.34 326.63 695.13 5.03 Gold Scores
1 Raymond Grady Sunand Bal B - 7 - - - - 317.50 51.13 335.83 653.33 2.75 Gold Scores
3 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - - - - 306.00 49.28 339.33 645.33 0.90 Red Scores
6 Bill Phillips Carol Phillips C - - - - 2 1 333.00 53.62 264.83 597.83 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
8 Carol Pilmar Lois Jameson B - - - - - - 294.00 47.34 292.17 586.17 Scores
11 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - - - - 260.50 41.95 296.87 557.37 Scores
7 Alain Turcotte Louise Menard A - - - 4 - - 341.50 54.99 211.11 552.61 0.90 Red Scores
4 Svetlana Stojsic Patsy Huckabay B - - - - - - 301.00 48.47 238.07 539.07 Scores
2 Carole Parent Elaine Murray C - - - - - - 272.00 43.80 240.37 512.37 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Nicolai Minenko David Rinehart A 1 - - 3 - - 340.50 54.83 410.15 750.65 25.14 Gold Scores
11 Helene Drake George Drake A 7 - - - - - 313.00 50.40 386.93 699.93 6.29 Gold Scores
9 Edward Helpert Louis Herbster A 11 - - 4 - - 333.50 53.70 356.13 689.63 4.19 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Feeley Robert Brussel B - 4 - - 3 - 315.00 50.72 346.87 661.87 4.64 Gold Scores
7 Ronald Vickery Al Peters B - 5 - 5 2 - 322.00 51.85 336.98 658.98 3.67 Gold Scores
10 Leo Spittler Fred Lambert A - - - 2 - - 344.50 55.48 305.15 649.65 1.80 Red Scores
8 Richard Quigg Del Rieschick C - - 3 1 1 1 368.50 59.34 275.37 643.87 2.83 Gold Scores
1 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B - - - - - - 299.00 48.15 313.48 612.48 1.04 Red Scores
12 Jack Hawks Cyndi Sauvage C - - - - - 2 289.00 46.54 296.35 585.35 0.69 Red Scores
6 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C - - - - - - 203.50 32.77 333.85 537.35 1.49 Gold Scores
3 Lionel Larriva Paul Zatulove B - - - - - - 281.00 45.25 231.52 512.52 Scores
2 Jane Meyer Norma Jorgensen C - - - - - - 218.00 35.10 256.13 474.13 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Greg West George Good A 8 - - 1 - - 344.50 55.48 353.57 698.07 5.59 Gold Scores
1 Susan Johnstone Jerilyn Vanatta C - 6 2 2 1 1 343.00 55.23 315.65 658.65 3.77 Gold Scores
7 Anne Marie Harrington Joan Beuchel A - - - - - - 311.50 50.16 321.63 633.13 0.51 Red Scores
10 Allen Bowman Paul Black A - - - - - - 273.00 43.96 358.85 631.85 1.80 Red Scores
9 Robert Baptist Mary Baptist A - - - 4 - - 322.00 51.85 306.83 628.83 0.90 Red Scores
2 Andrea Miller Carol Warner C - - 4 3 2 2 323.00 52.01 299.87 622.87 2.12 Gold Scores
8 Dale Sweetwood Clifford Hudson B - - - 5 - - 321.50 51.77 298.13 619.63 1.26 Red Scores
11 Donna Yeargain Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 291.50 46.94 320.87 612.37 0.51 Red Scores
12 Don Gile Stephen Nafus C - - - - - - 305.50 49.19 298.52 604.02 Scores
4 Barbara Rosenthal Don Cherry B - - - - - - 291.50 46.94 247.67 539.17 Scores
6 Connie Putz Karen Barth C - - - - - - 299.50 48.23 224.87 524.37 Scores
5 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A - - - - - - 201.00 32.37 256.63 457.63 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Veronica McMurdie A 2 - - 1 - - 356.00 57.33 378.39 734.39 18.86 Gold Scores
11 Barbara Nist Jessie Brunswig A 4 - - 3 - - 346.50 55.80 375.17 721.67 10.61 Gold Scores
9 W 'Lakin' Hines Jim Wart B 10 2 - - - - 322.50 51.93 369.63 692.13 8.25 Gold Scores
4 Jack Wholey Barbara Lanier C 12 3 1 2 1 1 351.00 56.52 327.65 678.65 6.19 Gold Scores
1 Stephen Pozez Derald Keetch B - - - 4 2 - 343.50 55.31 291.20 634.70 1.04 Red Scores
7 Donald Mamula Nancy Wittwer A - - - - - - 303.50 48.87 330.35 633.85 0.51 Red Scores
6 Doug Boothe Barbara A Robert C - - 5 - - - 293.50 47.26 313.17 606.67 1.68 Gold Scores
2 Ronald Grantz Grace O'Connor C - - - - - - 244.50 39.37 362.13 606.63 1.04 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ann Economidy Ben Franz A - - - - - - 305.50 49.19 296.63 602.13 Scores
8 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - - 5 3 2 332.00 53.46 261.87 593.87 0.75 Red Scores
10 Steven Lockwood Deborah Reichman A - - - - - - 300.50 48.39 263.87 564.37 Scores
12 James Culhane Bonnie Conroy C - - - - - - 325.50 52.42 218.85 544.35 Scores