Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Veronica McMurdie A 4 - - 1 - - 378.39 60.93 378.39 2.57 Gold R - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara Nist Jessie Brunswig A 5 - - 2 - - 375.17 60.41 375.17 1.80 Red R - 11 - E/W Scores
9 W 'Lakin' Hines Jim Wart B 6 1 - 3 1 - 369.63 59.52 369.63 1.49 Gold R - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Ronald Grantz Grace O'Connor C 9 3 1 4 2 1 362.13 58.31 362.13 1.04 Gold|Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Donald Mamula Nancy Wittwer A 18 - - 5 - - 330.35 53.20 330.35 0.51 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Roger McNay Robert Micone A 20 - - - - - 326.63 52.60 326.63 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Doug Boothe Barbara A Robert C - 11 5 - 3 - 313.17 50.43 313.17 0.75 Red R - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Ann Economidy Ben Franz A - - - - - - 296.63 47.77 296.63 R - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Carol Pilmar Lois Jameson B - - - - - - 292.17 47.05 292.17 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen Pozez Derald Keetch B - - - - - - 291.20 46.89 291.20 R - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Svetlana Stojsic Patsy Huckabay B - - - - - - 238.07 38.34 238.07 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
12 James Culhane Bonnie Conroy C - - - - - - 218.85 35.24 218.85 R - 12 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gerald Georges Gary Sawyer A 2 - - 1 - - 387.43 62.39 387.43 2.57 Gold Q - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Larry Rabideau Lee Erdman B 7 2 - 2 1 - 365.30 58.82 365.30 1.80 Gold|Red Q - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Wagner Van Vlack Larry Hudgens A 8 - - 3 - - 365.15 58.80 365.15 1.29 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A 14 - - 4 - - 339.33 54.64 339.33 0.90 Red Q - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Raymond Grady Sunand Bal B 16 6 - 5 2 - 335.83 54.08 335.83 0.98 Red Q - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jack Wholey Barbara Lanier C 19 8 3 - - 1 327.65 52.76 327.65 0.98 Gold R - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - - - - 296.87 47.81 296.87 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Bill Phillips Carol Phillips C - - - - - 2 264.83 42.65 264.83 0.69 Red Q - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Steven Lockwood Deborah Reichman A - - - - - - 263.87 42.49 263.87 R - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - - - - - 261.87 42.17 261.87 R - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Carole Parent Elaine Murray C - - - - - - 240.37 38.71 240.37 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Alain Turcotte Louise Menard A - - - - - - 211.11 34.00 211.11 Q - 7 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Helene Drake George Drake A 3 - - 1 - - 386.93 62.31 386.93 2.57 Gold Q - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Allen Bowman Paul Black A 10 - - 2 - - 358.85 57.79 358.85 1.80 Red R - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Edward Helpert Louis Herbster A 11 - - 3 - - 356.13 57.35 356.13 1.29 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C 17 7 2 4 1 1 333.85 53.76 333.85 1.49 Gold Q - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Anne Marie Harrington Joan Beuchel A 21 - - 5 - - 321.63 51.79 321.63 0.51 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B 24 10 - - 2 - 313.48 50.48 313.48 1.04 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Dale Sweetwood Clifford Hudson B - 14 - - 3 - 298.13 48.01 298.13 0.75 Red R - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Jack Hawks Cyndi Sauvage C - - 8 - - - 296.35 47.72 296.35 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A - - - - - - 256.63 41.33 256.63 R - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Jane Meyer Norma Jorgensen C - - - - - - 256.13 41.24 256.13 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Rosenthal Don Cherry B - - - - - - 247.67 39.88 247.67 R - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Lionel Larriva Paul Zatulove B - - - - - - 231.52 37.28 231.52 Q - 3 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Nicolai Minenko David Rinehart A 1 - - 1 - - 410.15 66.05 410.15 2.57 Gold Q - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Greg West George Good A 12 - - 2 - - 353.57 56.94 353.57 1.80 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Feeley Robert Brussel B 13 4 - 3 1 - 346.87 55.86 346.87 1.49 Gold Q - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Ronald Vickery Al Peters B 15 5 - 4 2 - 336.98 54.26 336.98 1.04 Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Donna Yeargain Marcia Aspinall A 22 - - 5 - - 320.87 51.67 320.87 0.51 Red R - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Johnstone Jerilyn Vanatta C 23 9 4 - 3 1 315.65 50.83 315.65 1.05 Gold R - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Baptist Mary Baptist A - - - - - - 306.83 49.41 306.83 R - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Leo Spittler Fred Lambert A - - - - - - 305.15 49.14 305.15 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Andrea Miller Carol Warner C - 12 6 - - 2 299.87 48.29 299.87 0.74 Red R - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Don Gile Stephen Nafus C - 13 7 - - - 298.52 48.07 298.52 R - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Quigg Del Rieschick C - - - - - - 275.37 44.34 275.37 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Connie Putz Karen Barth C - - - - - - 224.87 36.21 224.87 R - 6 - N/S Scores