Mar 01, 2018 - Thursday 9:30 am

Thursday-Friday Bracketed KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
34.07 Gold 1 Alain SchreiberBellevue, WA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA Iftikhar BaqaiIrvine, CA Dan MorseHouston, TX
23.85 Gold 2 Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA Craig KavinOxnard, CA John GranthamBentonville, AR Suzette WynnPhoenix, AZ
13.63 Gold 3/4 Eric SchwartzArlington, MA Linda RobinsonArlington, MA Christopher ApitzTucson, AZ Ellen DilbertTucson, AZ
13.63 Gold 3/4 Michael LevyTucson, AZ Joe HarrisAlbuquerque, NM Kenneth TitowScottsdale, AZ Markland JonesPhoenix, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Eric Schwartz Linda Robinson Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.63 Gold
11 Mick Miller Linda Miller Gene Maki Arne Maki A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Michael Levy Joe Harris Kenneth Titow Markland Jones A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.63 Gold
9 Steve Gross Ellen Anten Craig Kavin John Grantham Suzette Wynn A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 23.85 Gold
8 Mary Udell Jill Burtram Jo Crumley Ted Stein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Dennis Dawson Bob Etter Crispin Barrere Bill Heid William Harker Leon Lowe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.41 Red
6 Russell Stowers Karen Eble Bud Stein Leslie Balascoe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.41 Red
5 George Good Greg West Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.71 Red
3 Alain Schreiber Billy Miller Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai Dan Morse A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 34.07 Gold
2 Ronald DeHarpporte David Setterholm Sharon Christenson Peg Waller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor Anne Marie Harrington Joan Beuchel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.71 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results