Mar 01, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.41 Red 1 64.00 Jo CrumleyAlbuquerque, NM Ted SteinAlbuquerque, NM Mary UdellAlbuquerque, NM Jill BurtramAlbuquerque, NM
4.06 Red 2 59.00 Peg WallerEdina, MN Sharon ChristensonSun City, AZ Ronald DeHarpporteEdina, MN David SetterholmIssaquah, WA
3.49 Red 3 1 1 53.00 William HortonPalatine, IL Jim HortonSun Lakes, AZ D Larry FrinkSun Lakes, AZ Michael SalscheiderRochester, MN
2.62 Red 4 2 51.00 William SchelstrateTucson, AZ Dan FaulknerTucson, AZ Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ John McKethenTucson, AZ
1.71 Red 5 49.00 Eleanor FurtakTucson, AZ David ChakmakianTucson, AZ Marty ChakmakianTucson, AZ Max LimbockerTucson, AZ
1.96 Red 6 3 47.00 Janis HolleSun Lakes, AZ Cynthia O NeilSun Lakes, AZ Sydney SidesChandler, AZ Diane AndersonSun Lakes, AZ
1.47 Red 4 41.00 Donald LiebermanTucson, AZ Rita SmithTucson, AZ Susan KolsonGreen Valley, AZ James KolsonGreen Valley, AZ
1.47 Red 5 2 39.00 John RandallLas Cruces, NM Linda RandallLas Cruces, NM William SteinLas Cruces, NM Susan MichelsonLas Cruces, NM

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Jo Crumley Ted Stein Mary Udell Jill Burtram A 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.41 Red
1 Peg Waller Sharon Christenson Ronald DeHarpporte David Setterholm A 2 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.06 Red
3 William Horton Jim Horton D Larry Frink Michael Salscheider C 3 1 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.49 Red
16 William Schelstrate Dan Faulkner Bradley Leach John McKethen B 4 2 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.62 Red
13 Eleanor Furtak David Chakmakian Marty Chakmakian Max Limbocker A 5 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.71 Red
15 Janis Holle Cynthia O Neil Sydney Sides Diane Anderson B 6 3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.96 Red
5 Eric Swanson Walter Mann Howard Richard Larry Baum A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
2 George Good Greg West Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
18 Donald Lieberman Rita Smith Susan Kolson James Kolson B - 4 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.47 Red
11 Deanne Dennison Paul Stanbury Anne Casey Susan Shaver A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
10 John Randall Linda Randall William Stein Susan Michelson C - 5 2 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.47 Red
9 Anita Froehlich Claudette Perier Bettye Landino Michael Landino C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
8 Janet Hastings Ed Bladow Barbara Bennett Florene Kay Schmidt B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
6 Russell Mayers Betsy Mayers Sue Robinson Carole Odenreider B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
19 Donald Reil Jane Pendley Roberta Goldstein Fay Kallina C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
12 Kathleen Tracy Pat Smith Jackie Wielgosz Judith Brown B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
4 Mary Dorsey Jacqueline Keenan Debe Nelson Claire Genser C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
14 Pamela Krisak Patrica Bogacz Kathie Cade Cynthia O'Connell C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
17 Melinda Hawkins Barbie Corbett Margaret Hovell Lanie Constable B - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results