Mar 01, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Rebecca Rogers Steven Love A 4 - - 1 - - 537.07 62.60 482.50 1019.57 11.23 Gold Scores
7 John Schnell Della Schnell A 7 - - 2 - - 518.61 60.44 452.00 970.61 6.65 Gold Scores
3 William Rogers Stephen Goldstein A 10 - - 7 - - 436.11 50.83 517.50 953.61 4.84 Gold Scores
5 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A 13 - - 5 - - 453.95 52.91 483.50 937.45 3.80 Gold Scores
15 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - 4 - 3 1 - 463.94 54.07 455.50 919.44 4.46 Gold Scores
12 Ann Economidy Ben Franz A - - - - - - 414.86 48.35 494.50 909.36 2.21 Red Scores
14 Gary Sawyer Gerald Georges A - - - 6 - - 443.43 51.68 444.00 887.43 0.53 Red Scores
1 W 'Lakin' Hines Jim Wart B - 5 - - - - 388.07 45.23 491.00 879.07 3.52 Gold Scores
9 Phyllis Rakevich James Madison A - - - - - - 423.36 49.34 455.50 878.86 0.49 Red Scores
8 Michael Cuno Stephen Pozez B - - - - 3 - 418.36 48.76 408.00 826.36 1.52 Red Scores
6 Nona Dale Lee Erdman B - - - 4 2 - 458.32 53.42 356.00 814.32 1.23 Red Scores
16 Paul Soper Marc Hay B - - - - - - 392.80 45.78 405.00 797.80 Scores
10 Dolline Burton Robert Burton C - - - - 4 1 402.05 46.86 383.50 785.55 1.96 Gold Scores
11 Lois Beyer Joy Roberts C - - - - - - 384.61 44.83 350.50 735.11 0.69 Red Scores
17 Theresa Kalbrener Donna McLaren C - - - - - 2 390.34 45.49 311.00 701.34 0.69 Red Scores
4 Svetlana Stojsic Patsy Huckabay B - - - - - - 362.16 42.21 335.00 697.16 Scores
2 Nancy Sweat Rudolf Martinez C - - - - - - 301.80 35.17 296.00 597.80 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Veronica McMurdie A 2 - - 1 - - 525.45 61.24 546.50 1071.95 19.96 Gold Scores
12 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 5 - - 2 - - 507.68 59.17 502.50 1010.18 8.87 Gold Scores
10 Fred Lambert Leo Spittler A 12 - - 4 - - 495.05 57.70 447.00 942.05 4.09 Gold Scores
13 Bruce Watson Richard Lash B 14 1 - 3 1 - 500.06 58.28 435.00 935.06 10.57 Gold Scores
14 Marcia Aspinall Donna Yeargain A 16 - - 5 - - 479.89 55.93 449.00 928.89 3.13 Gold Scores
7 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - 7 - - 444.14 51.76 463.00 907.14 0.98 Red Scores
9 Betsy Howe Kenneth Badertscher A - - - - - - 425.93 49.64 457.00 882.93 0.45 Red Scores
1 Carol Warner Andrea Miller C - 6 2 6 2 1 469.64 54.74 394.50 864.14 3.53 Gold Scores
16 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - - - - 406.14 47.34 455.50 861.64 Scores
5 Jean Montague Sandra Davis A - - - - - - 385.39 44.92 475.50 860.89 0.63 Red Scores
11 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - - - - 408.07 47.56 451.50 859.57 Scores
15 Jack Hawks Cyndi Sauvage C - - 4 - - - 433.93 50.57 390.00 823.93 1.98 Gold Scores
6 Barbara Feeley Robert Brussel B - - - - - - 385.20 44.90 424.50 809.70 Scores
8 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - 3 2 441.66 51.48 366.00 807.66 0.79 Red Scores
2 Ronald Grantz Arlene Loca C - - - - - - 434.89 50.69 323.50 758.39 Scores
4 Larry Gioannini William Traver C - - - - - - 324.34 37.80 428.50 752.84 0.91 Gold Scores
17 Alan Green Marilyn Hanson B - - - - - - 328.70 38.31 344.00 672.70 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Leo Bell Allan Deserpa A 1 - - 1 - - 571.16 66.57 598.00 1169.16 26.61 Gold Scores
5 Gary Mitchell Corinne Leachman A 9 - - 4 - - 469.09 54.67 490.50 959.59 5.32 Gold Scores
17 Alain Turcotte Louise Menard A 11 - - 5 - - 464.08 54.09 478.00 942.08 4.44 Gold Scores
11 Peter Clark Nancy Wittwer A 15 - - 3 - - 484.80 56.50 445.00 929.80 3.33 Gold Scores
14 Sundaresan Ram William Howard B - 3 - - 3 - 445.16 51.88 477.00 922.16 5.95 Gold Scores
7 Allen Bowman Paul Black A - - - - - - 437.98 51.05 479.00 916.98 0.63 Red Scores
8 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A - - - - - - 420.98 49.07 476.50 897.48 1.10 Red Scores
13 Roger McNay Robert Micone A - - - - - - 403.98 47.08 485.00 888.98 1.10 Red Scores
15 En Hay Allen Kane A - - - 6 - - 455.48 53.09 392.50 847.98 0.53 Red Scores
3 Robyn Hedly Margaret Glasner B - - - 7 2 - 452.06 52.69 388.50 840.56 1.11 Red Scores
1 George Kersels Al Peters B - - - 2 1 - 489.28 57.03 344.50 833.78 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
2 James Cobis Jane Meyer C - - - - - 1 418.80 48.81 371.00 789.80 0.98 Gold Scores
12 Al Spaet Cindy Shoemaker C - - - - - - 370.45 43.18 419.00 789.45 1.58 Gold Scores
10 Deborah Bright Donnelly Garrett Terrill C - - - - - - 356.48 41.55 391.00 747.48 Scores
4 Denis Nathan John Jones C - - - - - 2 405.22 47.23 330.50 735.72 0.69 Red Scores
6 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch B - - - - - - 340.98 39.74 369.00 709.98 Scores
16 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A - - - - - - 410.15 47.80 297.50 707.65 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A 3 - - 1 - - 586.02 68.30 455.00 1041.02 14.97 Gold Scores
5 Larry Hudgens Wagner Van Vlack A 6 - - 2 - - 496.70 57.89 507.00 1003.70 7.60 Gold Scores
12 Helene Drake George Drake A 8 - - 4 - - 457.52 53.32 509.00 966.52 5.91 Gold Scores
10 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C 17 2 1 7 2 1 447.91 52.20 476.50 924.41 7.93 Gold Scores
9 Ann Gillespie Eddie Rose A - - - 3 - - 483.52 56.35 426.50 910.02 1.58 Red Scores
3 John Jones Joan Shafer A - - - - - - 441.52 51.46 467.50 909.02 0.53 Red Scores
17 Barbara Nist Jessie Brunswig A - - - 5 - - 457.20 53.29 449.00 906.20 0.63 Red Scores
7 Jerry Gaer Adele Verkamp A - - - - - - 335.05 39.05 524.00 859.05 3.15 Gold Scores
4 Jon Stromquist Harvey Bush B - 7 - - 4 - 413.28 48.17 441.00 854.28 2.64 Gold Scores
14 Michael Smith Daniel Nelson B - 8 - 6 1 - 457.02 53.27 391.00 848.02 2.35 Gold Scores
15 Patti Starr Betty Gray C - 9 3 - - - 341.22 39.77 500.00 841.22 2.64 Gold Scores
6 Stephen Nafus Don Gile C - - 5 - - - 405.85 47.30 417.00 822.85 1.57 Gold Scores
16 Richard Siemer Christine Siemer C - - 6 - - - 392.02 45.69 428.50 820.52 1.34 Gold Scores
2 Bill Phillips Carol Phillips C - - - - 3 2 424.94 49.53 395.50 820.44 0.88 Red Scores
1 Clifford Hudson Dale Sweetwood B - - - - - - 392.84 45.79 398.50 791.34 Scores
8 Betty Compton Connie Putz C - - - - - - 334.92 39.03 357.50 692.42 Scores
11 Bill Beard Lori Beard B - - - - - - 322.34 37.57 321.50 643.84 Scores