Mar 01, 2018 - Thursday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jerry Gaer Adele Verkamp A 3 - - 1 - - 524.00 61.07 524.00 3.15 Gold R - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Helene Drake George Drake A 5 - - 2 - - 509.00 59.32 509.00 2.21 Red R - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Larry Hudgens Wagner Van Vlack A 6 - - 3 - - 507.00 59.09 507.00 1.58 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Patti Starr Betty Gray C 8 1 1 4 1 1 500.00 58.28 500.00 1.66 Gold R - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C 18/19 4 2 5 2 2 476.50 55.54 476.50 1.16 Red R - 10 - E/W Scores
3 John Jones Joan Shafer A 21 - - 6 - - 467.50 54.49 467.50 0.53 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A 27 - - 7 - - 455.00 53.03 455.00 0.45 Red R - 13 - E/W Scores
17 Barbara Nist Jessie Brunswig A 30/31 - - - - - 449.00 52.33 449.00 R - 17 - E/W Scores
14 Gary Sawyer Gerald Georges A 34 - - - - - 444.00 51.75 444.00 N - 14 - N/S Scores
16 Richard Siemer Christine Siemer C - 8/9 3/4 - 3 - 428.50 49.94 428.50 0.83 Red R - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Ann Gillespie Eddie Rose A - - - - - - 426.50 49.71 426.50 R - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Stephen Nafus Don Gile C - 12 6 - 4 - 417.00 48.60 417.00 0.58 Red R - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Clifford Hudson Dale Sweetwood B - 15 - - - - 398.50 46.45 398.50 R - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Bill Phillips Carol Phillips C - 16 7 - - - 395.50 46.10 395.50 R - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Betty Compton Connie Putz C - - - - - - 357.50 41.67 357.50 R - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Svetlana Stojsic Patsy Huckabay B - - - - - - 335.00 39.04 335.00 N - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Bill Beard Lori Beard B - - - - - - 321.50 37.47 321.50 R - 11 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Rogers Stephen Goldstein A 4 - - 1 - - 517.50 60.31 517.50 3.15 Gold N - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Ann Economidy Ben Franz A 9 - - 2 - - 494.50 57.63 494.50 2.21 Red N - 12 - N/S Scores
1 W 'Lakin' Hines Jim Wart B 10 2 - 3 1 - 491.00 57.23 491.00 1.84 Gold N - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A 13 - - 4 - - 483.50 56.35 483.50 1.10 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Rebecca Rogers Steven Love A 14 - - 5 - - 482.50 56.24 482.50 0.63 Red N - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B 24/26 5 - 6/7 2 - 455.50 53.09 455.50 1.29 Red N - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Phyllis Rakevich James Madison A 24/26 - - 6/7 - - 455.50 53.09 455.50 0.49 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
7 John Schnell Della Schnell A 28 - - - - - 452.00 52.68 452.00 N - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Jon Stromquist Harvey Bush B - 6 - - 3 - 441.00 51.40 441.00 0.92 Red R - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Cuno Stephen Pozez B - 13 - - 4 - 408.00 47.55 408.00 0.64 Red N - 8 - N/S Scores
16 Paul Soper Marc Hay B - 14 - - - - 405.00 47.20 405.00 N - 16 - N/S Scores
14 Michael Smith Daniel Nelson B - 18/19 - - - - 391.00 45.57 391.00 R - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Dolline Burton Robert Burton C - - - - - 1 383.50 44.70 383.50 0.98 Gold N - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Nona Dale Lee Erdman B - - - - - - 356.00 41.49 356.00 N - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Lois Beyer Joy Roberts C - - - - - 2 350.50 40.85 350.50 0.69 Red N - 11 - N/S Scores
17 Theresa Kalbrener Donna McLaren C - - - - - - 311.00 36.25 311.00 N - 17 - N/S Scores
2 Nancy Sweat Rudolf Martinez C - - - - - - 296.00 34.50 296.00 N - 2 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Leo Bell Allan Deserpa A 1 - - 1 - - 598.00 69.70 598.00 3.15 Gold R - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Veronica McMurdie A 2 - - 2 - - 546.50 63.69 546.50 2.21 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Gary Mitchell Corinne Leachman A 11 - - 3 - - 490.50 57.17 490.50 1.58 Red R - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Roger McNay Robert Micone A 12 - - 4 - - 485.00 56.53 485.00 1.10 Red R - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Allen Bowman Paul Black A 15 - - 5 - - 479.00 55.83 479.00 0.63 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Marcia Aspinall Donna Yeargain A 30/31 - - 6 - - 449.00 52.33 449.00 0.53 Red N - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Fred Lambert Leo Spittler A 32 - - 7 - - 447.00 52.10 447.00 0.45 Red N - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Peter Clark Nancy Wittwer A 33 - - - - - 445.00 51.86 445.00 R - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Al Spaet Cindy Shoemaker C - 11 5 - 1 1 419.00 48.83 419.00 1.58 Gold R - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Carol Warner Andrea Miller C - 17 8 - 2 2 394.50 45.98 394.50 1.11 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Jack Hawks Cyndi Sauvage C - - 10 - 3 - 390.00 45.45 390.00 0.79 Red N - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch B - - - - - - 369.00 43.01 369.00 R - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 366.00 42.66 366.00 N - 8 - E/W Scores
17 Alan Green Marilyn Hanson B - - - - - - 344.00 40.09 344.00 N - 17 - E/W Scores
4 Denis Nathan John Jones C - - - - - - 330.50 38.52 330.50 R - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Ronald Grantz Arlene Loca C - - - - - - 323.50 37.70 323.50 N - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A - - - - - - 297.50 34.67 297.50 R - 16 - N/S Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 7 - - 1 - - 502.50 58.57 502.50 3.15 Gold N - 12 - E/W Scores
16 Alain Turcotte Louise Menard A 16 - - 2 - - 478.00 55.71 478.00 2.21 Red R - 17 - N/S Scores
14 Sundaresan Ram William Howard B 17 3 - 3 1 - 477.00 55.59 477.00 1.58 Gold R - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 18/19 - - 4 - - 476.50 55.54 476.50 1.10 Red R - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Jean Montague Sandra Davis A 20 - - 5 - - 475.50 55.42 475.50 0.63 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 22 - - 6 - - 463.00 53.96 463.00 0.53 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Betsy Howe Kenneth Badertscher A 23 - - 7 - - 457.00 53.26 457.00 0.45 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
17 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A 24/26 - - - - - 455.50 53.09 455.50 N - 16 - E/W Scores
11 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A 29 - - - - - 451.50 52.62 451.50 N - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Bruce Watson Richard Lash B - 7 - - 2 - 435.00 50.70 435.00 1.11 Red N - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Larry Gioannini William Traver C - 8/9 3/4 - 3 1 428.50 49.94 428.50 0.91 Gold N - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Feeley Robert Brussel B - 10 - - - - 424.50 49.48 424.50 N - 6 - E/W Scores
15 En Hay Allen Kane A - - - - - - 392.50 45.75 392.50 R - 15 - N/S Scores
10 Deborah Bright Donnelly Garrett Terrill C - 18/19 9 - - - 391.00 45.57 391.00 R - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Robyn Hedly Margaret Glasner B - - - - - - 388.50 45.28 388.50 R - 3 - N/S Scores
2 James Cobis Jane Meyer C - - - - - - 371.00 43.24 371.00 R - 2 - N/S Scores
1 George Kersels Al Peters B - - - - - - 344.50 40.15 344.50 R - 1 - N/S Scores