Mar 09, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Fri Aft NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Lee Ned Jane Rowe B 1 1 - 1 1 - 80.50 67.08 80.50 2.64 Silver Scores
2 Gail Singer Nancy Turner B 5 4 - 2 2 - 68.50 57.08 68.50 0.87 Silver Scores
3 Jann Sharp Gwen Wright A - - - - - - 58.00 48.33 58.00 Scores
1 Forrest Stidmon Harle Phelps C - - - - - - 54.50 45.42 54.50 Scores
4 Anne Allison Bonnie Kraft B - - - - - - 49.50 41.25 49.50 Scores
5 Joseph Gaudette Carole Leslie B - - - - - - 49.00 40.83 49.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Joan Gaines Jacob Zacharias B 3 3 - 1 1 - 76.00 63.33 76.00 1.49 Silver Scores
6 Stephen Semesco Maureen Sutton A 6 - - 2 - - 66.50 55.42 66.50 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Edward Schiller William Swanson B - - - - 2 - 55.50 46.25 55.50 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Leonard Knabelkamp Nancy Knabelkamp C - - - - - 1 55.00 45.83 55.00 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Linda Hardgrove Dale Hardgrove C - - - - - - 54.50 45.42 54.50 Scores
3 Mike Akridge Joyce Akridge B - - - - - - 52.50 43.75 52.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Carol Ketterer Gordon Moxley A - - - 1 - - 66.00 55.00 66.00 0.97 Silver Scores
4 Ronald Finnin R Kerchner C - 5 1 2 1 1 63.00 52.50 63.00 1.28 Silver Scores
3 Diane Dana Mike Fowler B - 6 - 3 2 - 62.50 52.08 62.50 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Phyllis Sokol-Wood Phyllis Wann B - - - - - - 60.50 50.42 60.50 Scores
1 Brenda Davis Joyce Jackson A - - - - - - 56.50 47.08 56.50 Scores
5 Betty Vonseggern Melanie Meyn B - - - - - - 56.00 46.67 56.00 Scores
2 Joan Williams Gwen Williams C - - 3 - - - 55.50 46.25 55.50 0.72 Silver Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert O'Connell Robert Wiggins B 2 2 - 1 1 - 79.50 66.25 79.50 1.98 Silver Scores
4 Bruce Graham Pat Grams A 4 - - 2 - - 69.50 57.92 69.50 1.11 Silver Scores
7 Judy Flickinger Bill Lau A - - - 3 - - 63.50 52.92 63.50 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Tawnya Rowden James Weigand C - - 2 - 2 1 62.00 51.67 62.00 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Roy Nixon Larry Sumner B - - - - - - 60.50 50.42 60.50 Scores
6 Barbara Petit Donna Beski C - - - - - - 45.00 37.50 45.00 Scores
2 Merle Erlich Toby Weber C - - - - - - 40.00 33.33 40.00 Scores