Mar 04, 2018 - Sunday 9:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 96.00 Steven JohnsonHonolulu, HI Everett FukushimaAiea, HI Godfrey ChangHonolulu, HI Thomas LumHonolulu, HI
5.09 Silver 2/4 74.00 Mark BennettHonolulu, HI Iku DonnellyHonolulu, HI Margaret CoolingHonolulu, HI Yasuko ShrenzelHonolulu, HI
5.09 Silver 2/4 74.00 Wayne KanekoHonolulu, HI Barbara SimonHonolulu, HI Wallace YoungHonolulu, HI Maurice FujimotoHonolulu, HI
5.09 Silver 2/4 1 74.00 Ann BernsonHonolulu, HI James KeefeHonolulu, HI Marvin BuffKailua, HI Mary PhillipsHonolulu, HI
2.93 Silver 5 68.00 Arun SavaraHonolulu, HI Robert LiuHonolulu, HI Jean ChoiHonolulu, HI Warren FukushimaPearl City, HI
2.02 Silver 2 58.00 Margaret BrownKailua, HI Patrick BrownKailua, HI Judith MasonHonolulu, HI Glenn MasonHonolulu, HI
1.32 Silver 3/4 57.00 Robert HopeHonolulu, HI Cheryl GlazaKaneohe, HI Paul GlazaKaneohe, HI Edwina MoscatelliHonolulu, HI
1.32 Silver 3/4 57.00 Sabrina O'HearnHonolulu, HI James O'HearnHonolulu, HI Nancy BakerHonolulu, HI John DonoghueHonolulu, HI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
11 Steven Johnson Everett Fukushima Godfrey Chang Thomas Lum A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 8.80 Silver
14 Ann Bernson James Keefe Marvin Buff Mary Phillips X 2/4 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.09 Silver
4 Mark Bennett Iku Donnelly Margaret Cooling Yasuko Shrenzel A 2/4 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.09 Silver
9 Wayne Kaneko Barbara Simon Wallace Young Maurice Fujimoto A 2/4 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.09 Silver
13 Arun Savara Robert Liu Jean Choi Warren Fukushima A 5 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.93 Silver
10 Catherine Hess Busaba Williams Katie Fagan Thomas Fagan Anna Sung A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.90 Silver
15 Cherilyn Young Ronald Resnick Merle Stetser Ming Lee A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.26 Silver
7 Karla Claybaugh Martie Wright Ronald Wong Joseph Bussen A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
8 Margaret Brown Patrick Brown Judith Mason Glenn Mason X - 2 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.02 Silver
5 Sabrina O'Hearn James O'Hearn Nancy Baker John Donoghue X - 3/4 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.32 Silver
2 Robert Hope Cheryl Glaza Paul Glaza Edwina Moscatelli X - 3/4 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.32 Silver
16 Dennis Lee M. Gay Conklin Roberta Gustad Marvie Kelly X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.08 Silver
6 Howard Co A Acey Barbara Linn Marion McLaren A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Silver
1 Mary Farrell Iris Chung Daniel Berman Gay Yamagiwa X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.72 Silver
12 William Pearman Keith Kalway Christine Halkiotis Diogo Teixeira X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.36 Silver
3 Jack Buchanan Will Williams Arnold Drill Bev Drill A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.36 Silver