Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 58.00 Thomas LumHonolulu, HI Leo WilliamsHonolulu, HI Iku DonnellyHonolulu, HI David WongHonolulu, HI
5.78 Silver 2 55.00 Ann BernsonHonolulu, HI Mary PhillipsHonolulu, HI Ronald ResnickKula, HI Yasuko ShrenzelHonolulu, HI
4.33 Silver 3 53.00 Jack BuchananRichmond, VA Will WilliamsRichmond, VA Barbara SimonHonolulu, HI Wayne KanekoHonolulu, HI
3.25 Silver 4 50.00 Robert HopeHonolulu, HI Richard LankeHonolulu, HI Merle StetserHonolulu, HI Ming LeeHonolulu, HI
2.44 Silver 5 49.00 Howard CoHonolulu, HI A AceyHonolulu, HI Barbara LinnHonolulu, HI Maurice FujimotoHonolulu, HI
1.83 Silver 6 48.00 Sam MaitraRochester, NY Yashu MaitraRochester, NY Patrick BrownKailua, HI Margaret BrownKailua, HI
2.55 Silver 1 44.00 James KeefeHonolulu, HI Daniel BermanHonolulu, HI Marvie KellyHonolulu, HI Edwina MoscatelliHonolulu, HI
1.67 Silver 2/3 1/2 35.00 Blair CurryKailua, HI Judith CurryKailua, HI Frances YeeHonolulu, HI Herbert NakagawaHonolulu, HI
1.67 Silver 2/3 1/2 35.00 Mary PokonoskyExcelsior, MN Eileen McCashewCalgary, AB Peggy SullivanHonolulu, HI Nadine BouckhoutCalgary, AB
1.08 Silver 4 32.00 Mary FarrellHonolulu, HI Janet FeebackHonolulu, HI Claudia MaddalenaHonolulu, HI Candace TaylorHonolulu, HI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Thomas Lum Leo Williams Iku Donnelly David Wong A 1 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 7.70 Silver
3 Ann Bernson Mary Phillips Ronald Resnick Yasuko Shrenzel A 2 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 5.78 Silver
15 Jack Buchanan Will Williams Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko A 3 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 4.33 Silver
1 Robert Hope Richard Lanke Merle Stetser Ming Lee A 4 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.25 Silver
10 Howard Co A Acey Barbara Linn Maurice Fujimoto A 5 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.44 Silver
19 Sam Maitra Yashu Maitra Patrick Brown Margaret Brown A 6 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.83 Silver
7 Roberta Gustad Anne Niethammer Vicki Sutton Iris Chung A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.76 Silver
11 Jean Choi Ronald Wong Anna Sung Warren Fukushima A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.76 Silver
6 Marion McLaren Martie Wright Joseph Bussen Edward Wallace A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.76 Silver
5 James Keefe Daniel Berman Marvie Kelly Edwina Moscatelli B - 1 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.55 Silver
14 Everett Fukushima Godfrey Chang Alan Kosansky Mark Bennett A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.76 Silver
4 Thomas Fagan Katie Fagan Catherine Hess Robert Liu A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.76 Silver
13 Blair Curry Judith Curry Frances Yee Herbert Nakagawa C - 2/3 1/2 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.67 Silver
17 Mary Pokonosky Eileen McCashew Peggy Sullivan Nadine Bouckhout C - 2/3 1/2 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.67 Silver
8 Mary Farrell Janet Feeback Claudia Maddalena Candace Taylor C - 4 - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 1.08 Silver
18 Dennis Lee Ginny Edmunds Leonard Jaffe Nancy Baker B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.38 Silver
9 Sabrina O'Hearn James O'Hearn Judith Mason Busaba Williams B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.38 Silver
12 Ruben Paet Sam Aucoin Cherilyn Young Nina Markos B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.38 Silver
16 May-I Chow Yoshi White Judith Lee Deborah Ayars C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.76 Silver
20 Kirsten Melcher Edith Sklar Steven Nesseler Shirley Gibbs C - - - - - - 10.00 0.00 10.00