Feb 28, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Linda Lake Maxine Webb B 2 1 - 2 1 - 272.00 59.26 304.50 576.50 9.52 Gold Scores
3 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A 3 - - 1 - - 290.06 63.19 281.50 571.56 7.14 Gold Scores
5 Stefan Reich Gloria Kreimerman A 6 - - - - - 231.63 50.46 277.50 509.13 3.63 Gold Scores
7 Diane Van Brocklin Charles Chartier A 8 - - 3 - - 246.50 53.70 258.00 504.50 3.43 Gold|Red Scores
9 William Woodfine Mary Seggerman A - - - - - - 233.75 50.93 232.50 466.25 0.80 Red Scores
4 Richard Howell Sherry Roberts B - - - 4 2 - 238.00 51.85 213.50 451.50 1.80 Red Scores
6 Barbara Poole Michael Pope C - - - - - 1 211.44 46.07 212.50 423.94 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joyce Gibson Mark Millin C - - - - - - 188.06 40.97 231.00 419.06 0.86 Red Scores
2 Katherine Beebe Mary Brodie C - - - - - - 154.06 33.56 188.50 342.56 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Leigh Anne Shafer Leonard Doerksen A 1 - - 1 - - 274.13 59.72 306.00 580.13 12.69 Gold Scores
5 Adela Naftali Laura Salinas A 5 - - 2 - - 256.06 55.79 266.50 522.56 4.23 Gold Scores
2 Norman Webb Louis Tesler C - 4 2 - - - 211.44 46.07 262.50 473.94 3.44 Gold Scores
4 Michelle Mizrahi Thelma Gorinstein B - 7 - - - - 208.25 45.37 250.50 458.75 1.64 Gold Scores
1 Starr Bulmer Glen Bulmer B - - - 3 1 - 243.31 53.01 214.50 457.81 1.52 Gold Scores
8 Gordon Young Wendy Valentine C - - 6 4 2 1 239.06 52.08 211.00 450.06 1.31 Gold Scores
6 Joan Arnold Susan Cumming C - - - - - - 213.56 46.53 227.00 440.56 Scores
3 Guy Franklin Carolyn Rowley A - - - - - - 201.88 43.98 222.00 423.88 Scores
7 Malinda Bivings Vertiz Ilva Invernizzi C - - - - - 2 217.81 47.45 204.00 421.81 0.75 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Michel Paragot Victoria Benozio A 4 - - 3 - - 258.19 56.25 264.50 522.69 5.35 Gold Scores
3 Howard Epley Karen Epley A 9 - - 2 - - 259.25 56.48 232.50 491.75 2.54 Gold Scores
4 Ed Hartshorn Heather Gallegos C - 6 4 4 2 2 253.94 55.32 207.00 460.94 1.94 Gold Scores
8 Syndi McDougall David McDougall C - - 5 1 1 1 293.25 63.89 165.00 458.25 2.77 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Rainwater Diane Mayer B - - - - - - 218.88 47.69 235.50 454.38 0.63 Red Scores
9 Suzanne McCarthy June Hewitt B - - - - 3 - 221.00 48.15 222.00 443.00 0.81 Red Scores
6 Lenore Shaw Liz Jacobson C - - - - - - 182.75 39.81 254.00 436.75 1.53 Red Scores
2 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman C - - - - - - 190.19 41.44 224.50 414.69 Scores
7 Vicky Guindi Viviana Ades C - - - - - - 188.06 40.97 153.50 341.56 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ann Parker Sheri Wolkenstein B 7 2 - 1 1 - 262.44 57.18 243.50 505.94 4.91 Gold Scores
2 Irene Szabla Lynn Daffe C 10 3 1 - - - 233.75 50.93 248.50 482.25 4.59 Gold Scores
3 Mike Roney Tom Henson A - - - 3 - - 246.50 53.70 232.50 479.00 2.19 Red Scores
6 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros C - 5 3 2 2 1 249.69 54.40 213.00 462.69 2.58 Gold Scores
9 Dawn Campbell Margaret Peterson A - - - 4 - - 245.44 53.47 202.00 447.44 0.97 Red Scores
7 Yoke Duckwitz Elke Borbolla C - - - - - - 215.69 46.99 227.00 442.69 0.86 Red Scores
1 Lillian Trac Gilles Aubin C - - - - 3 2 239.06 52.08 202.50 441.56 0.86 Red Scores
5 Mary Kaufman Barrie Pribyl C - - - - - - 217.81 47.45 184.50 402.31 Scores
8 Dianne Harley Mavis Minuck C - - - - - - 155.13 33.80 221.50 376.63 Scores