Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Linda Lake Maxine Webb B 1 1 - 4 2 - 259.00 56.43 283.82 542.82 13.56 Gold Scores
8 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman C 2 2 1 1 1 1 269.00 58.61 256.24 525.24 10.17 Gold Scores
10 Woody McHarg Sherry McHarg A 9 - - 5 - - 250.50 54.58 238.25 488.75 2.71 Gold Scores
3 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A - - - 2 - - 268.50 58.50 213.00 481.50 2.25 Red Scores
7 Guy Franklin Carolyn Rowley A - - - - - - 238.50 51.96 237.84 476.34 Scores
6 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros C - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 223.87 428.37 Scores
9 Richard Howell Sherry Roberts B - - - - 3 - 238.00 51.85 185.08 423.08 0.81 Red Scores
2 Norman Webb Louis Tesler C - - - - - 2 213.50 46.51 200.18 413.68 0.81 Red Scores
1 Lillian Trac Gilles Aubin C - - - - - - 177.50 38.67 227.63 405.13 Scores
4 Joan Bailey Sandra Murphy C - - - - - - 162.00 35.29 225.75 387.75 0.75 Red Scores
11 Robert McCaw Bruce Blakely A - - - 3 - - 262.50 57.19 262.50 1.61 Red Scores
12 Jimmy Reynolds Mary Ann White A - - - - - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stefan Reich Gloria Kreimerman A 5 - - 4 - - 250.00 54.47 261.50 511.50 4.52 Gold Scores
9 Laura Salinas Frida Cassab A 10 - - - - - 223.00 48.58 265.50 488.50 3.06 Gold Scores
7 William Woodfine Janet Mori A - - - 1 - - 280.50 61.11 202.82 483.32 3.21 Gold Scores
1 Bertha Duek Roberta Hargan C - - 5 - - - 203.50 44.34 238.50 442.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein B - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 232.00 436.50 0.86 Red Scores
8 Heather Gallegos Ed Hartshorn C - - - - 3 2 234.50 51.09 196.00 430.50 0.86 Red Scores
6 Joan Arnold Susan Cumming C - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 202.00 424.00 Scores
4 Mary Kaufman Barrie Pribyl C - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 229.74 414.74 Scores
2 Patrick Carroll John McGregor C - - - - - - 140.50 30.61 216.50 357.00 0.75 Red Scores
11 Spencer Carr William Brackett B - - - 2 1 - 277.00 60.35 277.00 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
10 Syndi McDougall David McDougall C - - - 3 2 1 256.00 55.77 256.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
12 Sarah Sykes Chuck Wong A - - - 5 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 0.64 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Charles Chartier Diane Van Brocklin A 4 - - 1 - - 267.50 58.28 251.44 518.94 5.72 Gold Scores
7 Greg Michaels Moises Ganc Kolodner A 11/12 - - - - - 224.50 48.91 263.50 488.00 2.18 Gold Scores
1 Andre Gaudet Kenneth Baughan B - 6 - 4 3 - 231.50 50.44 252.00 483.50 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
9 Alicia Reyes Retana Monica Reyes Retana C - 7 3 3 2 - 241.00 52.51 241.56 482.56 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joyce Clarke Judy Robertson A - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 253.74 473.74 3.06 Gold Scores
10 David Hoogenberg William Heim B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 234.50 442.00 0.81 Red Scores
5 Adela Naftali Martin Luis Guzman A - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 232.24 434.74 Scores
2 Jean Yolish Michael Ridley C - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 217.59 430.59 Scores
6 Barbara Poole Michael Pope C - - - 2 1 1 246.50 53.70 182.88 429.38 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
11 Marcela Gomez Linda Mowszwiez B - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 198.30 429.30 Scores
4 Diane Mayer Nancy Rainwater B - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 210.00 421.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Dorita Montelongo Miguel Munoz Moya B 3 3 - 3 3 - 258.00 56.21 262.50 520.50 7.63 Gold Scores
4 Katherine Beebe Mary Brodie C 6 4 2 1 1 1 269.50 58.71 236.94 506.44 3.87 Gold Scores
7 Helen Van Amburg Katherine Jernigan A 7 - - - - - 241.50 52.61 258.88 500.38 3.39 Gold Scores
9 Howard Epley Karen Epley A 8 - - 4 - - 253.50 55.23 239.88 493.38 3.01 Gold Scores
11 Linda Cook Helen Rivas Rose B 11/12 5 - 2 2 - 262.00 57.08 226.00 488.00 3.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mike Roney Tom Henson A - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 260.94 472.94 2.25 Red Scores
5 Starr Bulmer Glen Bulmer B - - - - - - 249.00 54.25 219.63 468.63 Scores
1 Mark Millin Vicky Guzman C - - 4 - - - 199.50 43.46 250.14 449.64 1.84 Gold Scores
6 Carol Ellis Irene White C - - - - - 2 215.50 46.95 200.50 416.00 0.75 Red Scores
2 Graham Langley Stephan Benediktson C - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 224.50 415.00 Scores
8 Liz Jacobson Ginger Lake B - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 196.13 397.63 Scores