Mar 01, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Woody McHarg Sherry McHarg A 5 - - 1 - - 273.59 59.61 249.50 523.09 4.23 Gold|Red Scores
9 Diane Mayer Nancy Rainwater B 8 4 - 2 1 - 232.69 50.69 268.50 501.19 4.86 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lenore Shaw Peter Standish C - 5 2 - - - 215.69 46.99 274.00 489.69 3.10 Gold Scores
8 Michelle Mizrahi Thelma Gorinstein B - 6 - - - - 214.63 46.76 262.50 477.13 1.63 Gold Scores
5 William Woodfine Mary Seggerman A - - - - - - 208.78 45.49 251.00 459.78 1.02 Red Scores
1 Adela Naftali Marcela Gomez B - - - 3 2 - 225.25 49.07 221.50 446.75 1.39 Red Scores
7 Greg Michaels Liz Jacobson A - - - - - - 205.59 44.79 228.50 434.09 Scores
2 Roberta Hargan Joan Bailey C - - - 4 - 1 217.81 47.45 189.50 407.31 1.00 Gold Scores
6 Danielle Pilon Mark Millin C - - - - - - 177.44 38.66 208.50 385.94 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Patrice Martel Mauricio Smid A 2 - - 3 - - 275.19 59.95 258.00 533.19 8.86 Gold Scores
1 Leigh Anne Shafer Suzanne McCarthy B 3 1 - 1 1 - 287.41 62.62 240.00 527.41 6.64 Gold Scores
7 Connie Martin Barry Martin A 7 - - 2 - - 278.38 60.65 225.00 503.38 2.95 Gold Scores
3 Guy Franklin Carolyn Rowley A - - - 4 - - 251.81 54.86 227.50 479.31 0.97 Red Scores
9 Janet Mori Bertha Duek C - - 4 - - - 183.81 40.05 282.00 465.81 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
8 Judith Bercuvitz Mark Bercuvitz A - - - - - - 248.09 54.05 208.00 456.09 Scores
2 Katherine Beebe Mary Brodie C - - 5 - - 2 213.56 46.53 225.50 439.06 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
4 Barbara Poole Michael Pope C - - - - - - 199.75 43.52 233.00 432.75 0.97 Red Scores
6 Mary Kaufman Barrie Pribyl C - - - - 2 1 221.53 48.26 192.50 414.03 1.07 Gold Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Laura Salinas Frida Cassab A 1 - - 1 - - 301.22 65.63 315.00 616.22 11.81 Gold Scores
1 Linda Lake Maxine Webb B 6 3 - - 2 - 243.25 53.00 264.50 507.75 3.83 Gold|Red Scores
7 Diane Van Brocklin Charles Chartier A - - - 4 - - 247.43 53.91 228.00 475.43 2.36 Red Scores
3 Gloria Kreimerman Stefan Reich A - - - 3 - - 250.42 54.56 217.50 467.92 1.39 Red Scores
4 Doris Feinberg Alan Feinberg C - - - - - - 217.55 47.40 217.00 434.55 Scores
8 Yoke Duckwitz Elke Borbolla C - - - - - - 202.01 44.01 224.50 426.51 Scores
5 Viviana Ades Vicky Guindi C - - - - - 2 222.33 48.44 197.00 419.33 0.75 Red Scores
2 Janet Parsons Patricia O Brien C - - - - - 1 228.30 49.74 164.00 392.30 1.07 Gold Scores
6 Gilles Aubin Moises Ganc Kolodner B - - - 2 1 - 258.79 56.38 258.79 1.94 Gold|Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros C 4 2 1 1 1 1 281.03 61.23 244.50 525.53 4.98 Gold Scores
3 Howard Epley Karen Epley A 9 - - 4 - - 219.41 47.80 280.00 499.41 3.89 Gold|Red Scores
2 Norman Webb Louis Tesler C - - 3 3 - 2 242.78 52.89 232.50 475.28 2.32 Gold Scores
4 Mike Roney Tom Henson A - - - - - - 200.28 43.63 252.00 452.28 2.04 Red Scores
7 Helen Van Amburg Katherine Jernigan A - - - - - - 174.25 37.96 223.50 397.75 Scores
5 Laura Werner Julie Burke C - - - - - - 198.69 43.29 194.50 393.19 Scores
6 Madeline Sharp John Sharp C - - - - - - 177.44 38.66 187.00 364.44 Scores
1 Martin Luis Guzman Linda Mowszwiez B - - - 2 2 - 248.09 54.05 248.09 1.94 Red Scores