Mar 11, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

39.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.48 Silver 1 103.00 Ken BibbyNanaimo, BC Pete MarinusCourtenay, BC Barrie TurnhamComox, BC Alexandre RibeyreQualicum Beach, BC
10.11 Silver 2 100.00 Trudy HurdleRichmond, BC John HurdleRichmond, BC Audrey NormanDuncan, BC Jim NormanDuncan, BC
7.58 Silver 3 99.00 Paul ReitsmaParksville, BC Roger TaylorParksville, BC David KleinfelderParksville, BC Cathy McCullyNanaimo, BC
5.69 Silver 4 94.00 Barry WilsonVictoria, BC Glen ThornboroughVictoria, BC Karen TurnerVictoria, BC Duncan SmithVictoria, BC
4.49 Silver 5 88.00 Sheldon SpierChemainus, BC Dave FrancisNanaimo, BC Paul KemplingArborg, MB Chris PennerNanaimo, BC
3.85 Silver 6 87.00 Michael DickieVictoria, BC Michael AinsleyVictoria, BC Benelda AinsleyVictoria, BC Barbara BoisvertVictoria, BC
3.37 Silver 7 86.00 Roger BennettQualicum Beach, BC Patricia BlackallParksville, BC Lorraine SpikParksville, BC Tim KennellyCourtenay, BC
3.00 Silver 8 85.00 Howard CohenCourtenay, BC David MosherCourtenay, BC Jean TaitCourtenay, BC Dianna RicksonComox, BC
2.70 Silver 9 82.00 Peter HeroldNamaimo, BC Karen CumpstoneNanaimo, BC Daniel LyderVictoria, BC Tim AyersVictoria, BC
2.35 Silver 10/11 80.00 Katie ChristieVernon, BC Charles ChristieVernon, BC Carole BradshawCourtenay, BC Jack BradshawCourtenay, BC
2.35 Silver 10/11 80.00 Tony FarrVictoria, BC Kim ImadaVictoria, BC David ToddVictoria, BC Danielle GouletVictoria, BC
4.54 Silver 1 77.00 Terry FosterVictoria, BC Joanna DaamVictoria, BC Jim AlexanderVictoria, BC Alan KotilaVictoria, BC
3.41 Silver 2 1 73.00 Barb McCrindleMerville, BC Denise HolstCourtenay, BC Keith WareComox, BC Evelyn WareComox, BC
2.55 Silver 3 72.00 Lloyd SnyderComox, BC Bernice SnyderComox, BC Jim BoaseCourtenay, BC Joan BoaseCourtenay, BC
1.92 Silver 4 71.00 Roger LucasCampbell River, BC Rose LucasCampbell River, BC Grace KennedyCampbell River, BC Bill KennedyCampbell River, BC
1.51 Silver 5 70.00 Shirley ChartersDuncan, BC William BentleyLadysmith, BC Frances NewallCobble Hill, BC Diane UyttersprotCrofton, BC
1.30 Silver 6 69.00 James SekulichCobble Hill, BC Audrey SekulichCobble Hill, BC Bruce BoanMill Bay, BC Peggy BoanMill Bay, BC
1.40 Silver 2 68.00 Thomas BraybrookVictoria, BC Mark RaymondVictoria, BC Jill PlasterasVictoria, BC Margaret SkinnerVictoria, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 Ken Bibby Pete Marinus Barrie Turnham Alexandre Ribeyre A 1 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 13.48 Silver
33 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle Audrey Norman Jim Norman A 2 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 10.11 Silver
16 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor David Kleinfelder Cathy McCully A 3 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 7.58 Silver
28 Barry Wilson Glen Thornborough Karen Turner Duncan Smith A 4 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 5.69 Silver
1 Sheldon Spier Dave Francis Paul Kempling Chris Penner A 5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.49 Silver
15 Michael Dickie Michael Ainsley Benelda Ainsley Barbara Boisvert A 6 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.85 Silver
20 Roger Bennett Patricia Blackall Lorraine Spik Tim Kennelly A 7 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.37 Silver
29 Howard Cohen David Mosher Jean Tait Dianna Rickson A 8 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.00 Silver
13 Peter Herold Karen Cumpstone Daniel Lyder Tim Ayers A 9 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.70 Silver
35 Tony Farr Kim Imada David Todd Danielle Goulet A 10/11 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.35 Silver
30 Katie Christie Charles Christie Carole Bradshaw Jack Bradshaw A 10/11 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.35 Silver
24 Terry Foster Joanna Daam Jim Alexander Alan Kotila B - 1 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.54 Silver
3 Maurice Wuetherick Ingrid Anderson Dora Lee Barbara Jubenville A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.04 Silver
39 Barb McCrindle Denise Holst Keith Ware Evelyn Ware C - 2 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.41 Silver
38 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder Jim Boase Joan Boase B - 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.55 Silver
31 Roger Lucas Rose Lucas Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy B - 4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.92 Silver
5 Shirley Charters William Bentley Frances Newall Diane Uyttersprot B - 5 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.51 Silver
32 John Patterson John Currie Lia Vanrenen Donald Merry A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.04 Silver
23 James Sekulich Audrey Sekulich Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - 6 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.30 Silver
8 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey Bonnie Christopherson Sandi Link A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.30 Silver
36 Chris Cookson Beth Cookson Barbara Schultz Rita Cannon A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.52 Silver
7 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits Jane Wagner Roy Wagner B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.91 Silver
26 Thomas Braybrook Mark Raymond Jill Plasteras Margaret Skinner C - - 2 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.40 Silver
25 Ernie Tradewell Brian Fraser Ewa Zwicky Guy Coutanche A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
4 Derek Nurse Ivy Pye Roxy Sandmaier Louis Sandmaier B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.04 Silver
34 Susan Clayton Adrianne Damgaard Gillian Schramm Dorothy Whittome B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.52 Silver
12 Jon Preston Jack Morrison Margaret Morrison Alison Campbell A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.91 Silver
37 Russell Page Esther Wiebe Jean-Philipp Weber Kay Kerr B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
22 H Roy Sadd Marc Furnemont Janice Closson Caleb Meyer B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.78 Silver
18 Barbara Andrew Heather McIntosh Michael Scott-Kerr Eleanor Scott-Kerr B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.78 Silver
9 Wanda Deisman Ken Jubenville Mary Dewar Gayle Anderson B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.65 Silver
17 Ann Malfair Diane Wheatcroft Elizabeth Fraser Marcia Taylor C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
2 Maureen Trappe Louise Edwards Polly Higgins Ann Isaac B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.13 Silver
19 Ted Heck Ruth Cain Barry Waldman Linda Waldman A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.52 Silver
11 Vince King William Voth Slava Simice Louise Elliott A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.52 Silver
6 Joan Hammond James Davidson John Schuller Janet Collie B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.65 Silver
14 Michael Fine Robert Mair Margaret Lavigne Sally Urton B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.52 Silver
27 Ryley Breiddal Susan M Breiddal Janet Worobets Bill Worobets C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.52 Silver
10 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan Peter Van Bergen Ebbs-Canavan Ken C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results