Mar 10, 2018 - Saturday 12:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ernie Tradewell Daniel Lyder A 2 - - 1 - - 736.13 62.92 736.13 5.96 Silver C - 9 - E/W Scores
18 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Heather McIntosh B - 2 - 5 2 - 689.50 58.93 689.50 1.63 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
19 Dianne Daniel Beverley Dejong C - 3 2 6 3 2 683.50 58.42 683.50 1.37 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Jean Tait Dianna Rickson A - - - 8 - - 668.42 57.13 668.42 1.09 Silver C - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Sheldon Spier Ingrid Anderson A - - - 12/13 - - 650.00 55.56 650.00 0.77 Silver C - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Daryl Krepps Ann Malfair B - 8 - 16 6 - 639.17 54.63 639.17 0.64 Silver C - 7 - E/W Scores
20 Brad Digby Maarten Tjebbes A - - - - - - 627.25 53.61 627.25 A - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Ronald Osborne Ken Jubenville B - 14 - - 10 - 626.17 53.52 626.17 0.36 Silver C - 4 - N/S Scores
3 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A - - - - - - 588.79 50.32 588.79 C - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Debbie Wastle Ron Smith A - - - - - - 588.00 50.26 588.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A - - - - - - 568.75 48.61 568.75 C - 11 - E/W Scores
13 David Mosher Howard Cohen B - - - - - - 546.00 46.67 546.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Darlene Carolsfeld Diane Wheatcroft C - - - - - - 528.13 45.14 528.13 C - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Louise Smith Mary Ellen Fisher C - - - - - - 526.50 45.00 526.50 C - 5 - E/W Scores
16 Geoffrey Trafford Martha McKenzie C - - - - - - 499.00 42.65 499.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Frank Penich Lynda Harris C - - - - - - 485.50 41.50 485.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Rita Cannon Margaret Lavigne A - - - - - - 484.79 41.44 484.79 C - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Evelyn Goedhart Shelley Burnham B - - - - - - 482.63 41.25 482.63 C - 1 - E/W Scores
17 Ila Ehnes Gail Slater C - - - - - - 458.00 39.15 458.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Gail Simpson Christine Simpson C - - - - - - 454.46 38.84 454.46 C - 8 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Lorraine Spik Brian Smillie A 4 - - 2 - - 723.00 61.79 723.00 4.17 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 5 - - 3 - - 713.00 60.94 713.00 2.98 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Tim Kennelly Pete Marinus A 6 - - 4 - - 712.00 60.85 712.00 2.09 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Chris Penner Roger Bennett A - - - 5 - - 687.00 58.72 687.00 1.58 Silver B - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A - - - 6 - - 678.00 57.95 678.00 1.37 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Denise Holst Barb McCrindle B - 7 - 9 2 - 644.00 55.04 644.00 1.72 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Margaret Skinner Mark Raymond C - 17 7 14 6 2 622.00 53.16 622.00 0.90 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
16 Janet Collie Darlene Mallen B - 18 - 17 7 - 611.50 52.26 611.50 0.61 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Susan Clayton Marianne Daem A - - - 18 - - 605.00 51.71 605.00 0.58 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Lorraine Smith Yvonne McLean C - 21 10 - 8 3 591.50 50.56 591.50 0.65 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
19 Barbara Andrew Michael Scott-Kerr B - 24 - - 11 - 579.00 49.49 579.00 0.35 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Jean-Philipp Weber Esther Wiebe B - 25 - - 12 - 576.50 49.27 576.50 0.33 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Janet Woolgar Rod Anderson B - 27 - - - - 564.00 48.21 564.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Mair Michael Fine C - - 15 - - - 545.50 46.62 545.50 A - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Ryley Breiddal Susan M Breiddal B - - - - - - 535.00 45.73 535.00 A - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Vivian Thickett Tony Thickett A - - - - - - 523.00 44.70 523.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
18 Gail Byers Ruth Evans C - - - - - - 518.00 44.27 518.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
17 Richard Aschacker Wendy Aschacker C - - - - - - 448.00 38.29 448.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Rob Gannon Nigel Williamson C - - - - - - 406.50 34.74 406.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Alexandre Ribeyre Ken Bibby A 3 - - 2 - - 724.50 61.92 724.50 4.17 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
2 June Rasmussen Gayle Anderson C - 1 1 3 1 1 702.50 60.04 702.50 2.98 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Kirk Homis Virginia Youens A - - - 9 - - 662.50 56.62 662.50 0.99 Silver A - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Louise Elliott Slava Simice A - - - 11 - - 650.50 55.60 650.50 0.85 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Donald Merry Nancy Merry A - - - 12/13 - - 650.00 55.56 650.00 0.77 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Terry Foster Joanna Daam B - 9 - 17 7 - 638.00 54.53 638.00 0.61 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Brenda Wilson Mel Zimmerman C - 19 8 - - 6 602.00 51.45 602.00 0.21 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
4 David Buckman Merle Wall B - - - - - - 543.50 46.45 543.50 A - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Peter Morse Kathryn Shannon A - - - - - - 487.50 41.67 487.50 A - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Joyce Lust Nadia Schneider A - - - - - - 487.50 41.67 487.50 A - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Mavis Zydyk Ed Zydyk A - - - - - - 485.00 41.45 485.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Gillian Schramm Adrianne Damgaard B - - - - - - 477.50 40.81 477.50 A - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Barrie Turnham Peter Ryan B - - - - - - 451.00 38.55 451.00 A - 3 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Dickie Michael Ainsley A 1 - - 1 - - 742.00 63.42 742.00 5.96 Silver C - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Janice Closson Denis Johnston C - 5 3 7 1 1 659.00 56.32 659.00 2.46 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Jim Norman Audrey Norman A - - - 8 - - 657.50 56.20 657.50 1.09 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - 13 - 12 4 - 627.00 53.59 627.00 0.86 Silver C - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - 16 - - 621.00 53.08 621.00 0.64 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Sandi Link Bonnie Christopherson A - - - - - - 593.50 50.73 593.50 B - 12 - E/W Scores
9 John Currie John Patterson A - - - - - - 592.50 50.64 592.50 B - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Al Romanchuk James Sekulich B - 22 - - 9 - 587.50 50.21 587.50 0.41 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Janet Kueber Patricia Davis C - 28 11 - - 4 559.50 47.82 559.50 0.45 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Ann Isaac Polly Higgins B - - - - - - 556.50 47.56 556.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores
5 J Braybrook Lorna Veitch C - - 14 - - 6 547.00 46.75 547.00 0.22 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Audrey Sekulich Sheryl Sametz C - - - - - - 517.50 44.23 517.50 B - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Shirley Charters William Bentley B - - - - - - 387.50 33.12 387.50 A - 11 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Guy Coutanche Brian Fraser A - - - 4 - - 690.00 58.97 690.00 2.09 Silver C - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor B - 4 - 7 4 - 677.50 57.91 677.50 1.21 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Barry Waldman Linda Waldman A - - - 10 - - 651.50 55.68 651.50 0.92 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Schultz Vince King A - - - 14 - - 648.50 55.43 648.50 0.71 Silver B - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Jim Alexander Alan Kotila C - 6 4 15 5 3 645.50 55.17 645.50 0.67 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Diane Uyttersprot Frances Newall B - 11 - 18 8 - 630.50 53.89 630.50 0.58 Silver C - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Braybrook Jill Plasteras C - 12 5 19 9 4 628.50 53.72 628.50 0.56 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
2 William Verstraete Linda Flohr C - 15 6 - 11 5 625.00 53.42 625.00 0.33 Silver B - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Jeannette Zagwyn Betty Bonsor C - 20 9 - - - 594.50 50.81 594.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Lia Vanrenen Barbara Jubenville A - - - - - - 575.00 49.15 575.00 A - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Jon Preston Alison Campbell A - - - - - - 570.00 48.72 570.00 A - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Anne Jenkins Susan Forbes C - - 12 - - - 557.00 47.61 557.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Grant Bell Grace Lindsay B - - - - - - 469.50 40.13 469.50 B - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Hourigan Linda Herrero B - - - - - - 437.50 37.39 437.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 David Kleinfelder Cathy McCully A - - - 10 - - 640.00 54.70 640.00 0.92 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Dave Francis Paul Kempling B - 10 - 11 3 - 634.50 54.23 634.50 1.23 Silver C - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Dorothy Whittome Julie Roome B - 16 - 13 5 - 623.00 53.25 623.00 0.75 Silver C - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Maurice Wuetherick Dora Lee A - - - 15 - - 621.50 53.12 621.50 0.67 Silver C - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Sally Urton May James A - - - 19 - - 598.00 51.11 598.00 0.56 Silver C - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Ruth Cain Ted Heck A - - - - - - 588.00 50.26 588.00 A - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B - 23 - - 10 - 580.00 49.57 580.00 0.38 Silver C - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Lorna Tinney Paul Tinney B - 26 - - - - 569.50 48.68 569.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan C - - 13 - - 5 549.50 46.97 549.50 0.26 Silver C - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Beth Cookson Chris Cookson A - - - - - - 547.00 46.75 547.00 C - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Keith Ware Evelyn Ware C - - - - - - 542.00 46.32 542.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 James Davidson John Schuller C - - - - - - 528.50 45.17 528.50 C - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Laura Barlow Darlene Davis C - - - - - - 487.50 41.67 487.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 David Campbell Dawn Campbell C - - - - - - 470.50 40.21 470.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores