Mar 24, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Sat Aft Open Pairs/Tea(T) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HH - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Tamas Szabo Aniko Szabo Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien A 1 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 7.87 Silver
9 Harold Emme Cherrolyn Woolwine John Russell Carol Emme A 5 - - 2 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.49 Silver
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder Michele Foran William Malesevich A 6/7 - - 3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.64 Silver
4 Fred Clayton Genio Staranczak Frederick Thielsen Gerald Levy B - 3/4 - 4/5 1/2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.48 Silver
5 Robert Corron Barbara Burda Ardythe Edwards Neil Whittle B - 3/4 - 4/5 1/2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.48 Silver
12 Frank Pancoe Jerry Poliquin William McFall Joseph Stokes A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
1 John Hansen Grace Michael Douglas Giloy Lou Liebovich B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
11 Zenon Wachowicz Elizabeth Wachowicz Donna Cart Will Engel A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
7 Diane Clark Platt Hill Sherry Wynn Alma Karas A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
8 John Pree Karen Anderson Maria Solvie Brenda Stanton B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
2 Patricia Braun David Juberien Bobbie Carrick Joan Siavelis A - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
10 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins Richard Whitsitt Charlene Whitney A - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00

Section II - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Judy Freeman James Williard Janice Koerner Susan Powers B 2/3 1 - 1/2 1 - 16.00 66.67 16.00 5.17 Silver
3 Steve Brown Caryl Brown Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 5.17 Silver
9 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard A 4 - - 3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.32 Silver
10 William Sommerfield Patricia Horn Dorothy Berg Joyce Werner B 6/7 2 - 4 2 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.26 Silver
6 James McKinney Marilyn Croft Van Stone Matt Sinkovits A - - - 5 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.44 Silver
4 William Amster Lynn Shevelenko David Germaine Philip Cummuta C - 5 1 - 3 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.41 Silver
5 Judy Bonardi Ramon Bonardi Sherilyn Sorem Leslee Johnson C - - - - 4/5 2/3 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.43 Silver
11 Elaine Sebastian Lois Morrissey John Knoll Kenneth Dornfeld C - - - - 4/5 2/3 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.43 Silver
12 Michael Roeder Barry Mayworm Karen Dale Kent Don Malone B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
8 Linda Jacobson Joseph Schatz Janet Brandt Julia Kelley B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
2 Rudy Bruntyn Paul Prez Ted Pristash Donald Ferris C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
1 Nancy Riley D Brosseau John Otto Richard Murdock B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50